15,333

Penn Forest, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $175,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $102,339 per Acre

    0 Pennsylvania 903, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    Price Improvement! Outstanding opportunity to own raw commercial land in a prime high-traffic location! This vacant 1.7-acre parcel is located along State Route 903, providing high visibility and exposure. The property is zoned Commercial, making it well-suited for various commercial uses such as retail, office, medical, or service-based businesses. Located right next to Dollar General.With

    Agent Photo

    Miriam Santiago

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 291-7212

    0 Pennsylvania 903, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
  • /78

    $433,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    31 Orange Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,450

    Last Listing Agent Julia Shoff Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    31 Orange Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /28

      Est $234,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Hunt Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      52 Hunt Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Natale Mary Enck Realty Inc

  • /57

    $349,777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    189 Petrarch Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Opportunity meets lifestyle in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located in the desirable Towamensing Trails community. From the moment you step inside, the vaulted ceilings, warm hardwood floors and comfortable open layout create the feeling buyers look for in a Pocono getaway. Recently installed mini-split heating and air systems provide efficient year-round comfort, while the water

    Agent Photo

    Vincent Capria, Jr.

    DiMaria Realty, LLC

    (272) 207-3066

    189 Petrarch Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /20

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    Lot EV 961 Stony Mountain Rd, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Woytowich Coldwell Banker Realty - Blue Bell

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Greenway Dr Unit 728180, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

      0 Greenway Dr Unit 728180, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 W Cherokee Trail, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210

    Build Your Dream Getaway in Mount Pocahontas!Beautiful wooded lot located in the desirable Mount Pocahontas community. The property has not yet been tested. Own your piece of the Poconos Enjoy great community amenities--pool, basketball court, tennis court, community center, and 24-hour security. Conveniently located near Jim Thorpe, major Pocono attractions, shopping, and highways for easy

    Agent Photo

    Miriam Santiago

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 291-7936

    0 W Cherokee Trail, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210
  • /35

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    117 Masters Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,183

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Smith Keystone Prop Mngmnt&Maint LLC

    117 Masters Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 A70 State Route 534 & Lennox Ave Unit 748292, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210

Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jess Keller Keller Williams Real Estate

  • /69

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    130 Brittany Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Welcome to your dream ranch-style retreat nestled in a peaceful community where tranquility meets everyday convenience. This beautifully maintained single-story home offers 1,886 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that flows effortlessly from room to room. Step inside and be greeted by stunning hardwood floors that guide you through the main living areas. The showstopping

    Agent Photo

    John Keely

    Keller Williams Real Estate

    (272) 379-8933

    130 Brittany Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /71

    $375,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    161 Piney Woods Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,365

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    161 Piney Woods Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Maury Rd Unit 718500, Franklin Township, PA 18235

      0 Maury Rd Unit 718500, Franklin Township, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Klotz TNT Premier Real Estate

  • /40

    $312,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    44 Indian Trail Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    Tucked into a quiet stretch of Bear Creek Lakes in Jim Thorpe, this 4-bedroom home offers a practical layout, space and setting that make it easy to settle in and enjoy both full-time living or weekend use. A covered back deck plus 1 car garage add to the functionality. You can walk to the pool, private 360-acre lake and community amenities. Located just minutes from downtown Jim Thorpe, it's

    Agent Photo

    Lucille Richmond

    Century 21 Select Group

    (272) 205-5072

    44 Indian Trail Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
  • /46

    $366,865

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    73 Honeysuckle Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,420

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dunbar Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

    73 Honeysuckle Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot H567 Cross Run Rd, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

      0 Lot H567 Cross Run Rd, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Fikentscher Mountain Vista Real Estate

  • /81

    $440,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    94 Markham Way, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained FAMILY owned Home. This Immaculate Home has Never been Rented, Never had Smokers and Never had pets inside. Featuring 3 Large bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home offers comfort, charm, and space for the whole family. Step inside to find a large Garden Room with Marble Flooring and a free-standing propane fireplace providing the perfect setting for morning

    Agent Photo

    Mary Enck

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 233-4572

    94 Markham Way, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /68

    $251,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    60 N Sycamore Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,313

    Last Listing Agent Keri Gallagher Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

    60 N Sycamore Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cocopah and Saginaw Dr Unit Lot 540 734081, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,500
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Woytowich Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $12,069 per Acre

    Lot 709A Wintergreen Trail, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210

    Beautiful, Corner, Lot located on a culdesac in an Amenity filled Community. Bring your Builder and Build your dream home.

    Agent Photo

    John Keely

    Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    (272) 888-0660

    Lot 709A Wintergreen Trail, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210
  • /40

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    41 Longfellow Cir, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,695

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Lopopolo RE/MAX Real Estate

    41 Longfellow Cir, Albrightsville, PA 18210
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sawmilll Ln Unit 729301, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      0 Sawmilll Ln Unit 729301, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hillegass Towne and Country Real Estate

  • /10

    $25,000

    Pending

    0 Lot 14 Ht Bear Ln, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

    Design your next chapter on this .44 acre lot in the desirable Bear Creek Lakes community. An ideal opportunity for a full- time residence or weekend retreat, this parcel offers the flexibility to build exactly what you envision in a well-established, amenity-filled setting. Enjoy access to the lake, beaches, pool, clubhouse, and year-round Pocono recreation. Secure your place in one of the

    Agent Photo

    Lucille Richmond

    Century 21 Select Group

    (272) 206-2405

    0 Lot 14 Ht Bear Ln, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Lot E487 Choctaw Road & Saginaw Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnston Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

    Lot E487 Choctaw Road & Saginaw Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Dickey Mew Unit 743969, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210

      0 Dickey Mew Unit 743969, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Woytowich Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $21,277 per Acre

    0 Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Prime Lot in Mt. Pocahontas - Close to Major Pocono Attractions Build your dream home in the desirable Mt. Pocahontas community, ideally situated near all the premier Pocono Mountain destinations. This lot offers a perfect blend of natural beauty and convenience, with easy access to ski resorts, hiking trails, and the historic town of Jim Thorpe. Community Amenities Include: Swimming

    Agent Photo

    Miriam Santiago

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 232-9461

    0 Trail, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /5

    $6,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    0 Lot B11 W Clarkes Ln, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Schwartz Mountain Vista Real Estate

    0 Lot B11 W Clarkes Ln, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wild Creek Dr Unit 734151, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

      0 Wild Creek Dr Unit 734151, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • May 10, 2024

• /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $19,048 per Acre

    0 Orange Lane & Pear Ln Unit PM-136242, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    Corner Lot in Private Community - Pocono Getaway Location!Take advantage of this corner lot in a peaceful private community, complete with its own fishing lake for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near major highways and just minutes from all the popular Pocono Attractions, this property is the perfect spot to build your vacation retreat or full-time home. Enjoy the best of mountain

    Agent Photo

    Miriam Santiago

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 279-5590

  • /13

    $12,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    EV970 Stony Mountain Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $28,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 1,769 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Capria, Jr. DiMaria Realty, LLC

    EV970 Stony Mountain Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Robertson Rd Unit 711454, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

      0 Robertson Rd Unit 711454, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Haley TNT Premier Real Estate

  • /29

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    139 Towamensing Trails Rd, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

    Well loved and meticulously maintained by its original owner, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home offers comfort, simplicity, and pride of ownership throughout. Step into the comfy and cozy living room featuring a warm wood-burning fireplace -- the perfect spot to relax on chilly evenings. The eat-in kitchen comes complete with all appliances and offers plenty of space for everyday dining.

    Agent Photo

    Mary Enck

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 279-5876

    139 Towamensing Trails Rd, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210
  • /8

    $31,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    163 Piney Woods Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $70,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    163 Piney Woods Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 H580 Drakes Dr, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

      0 H580 Drakes Dr, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

• /6

    $90,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    0 Patten Cir, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210

    Motivated Seller! 10 acres to make your own. Come and view this Tranquil and Serene 10-acre lot! This Beautiful lot is located in Valley View Estates and can be yours. Bring your own builder or let us help you find a local builder to build the home of your Dreams and have a Stream run through your back yard! Stream is down to the right. Valley View Estates is close to all Major Pocono Attractions

    Agent Photo

    Miriam Santiago

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 214-4355

    0 Patten Cir, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210
  • /4

    $17,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    B37 Sandalwood Rd, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $21,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 890 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Tonelis Mary Enck Realty Inc

    B37 Sandalwood Rd, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Old Stage Rd Unit 726758, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210

Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucille Richmond Century 21 Select Group

  • /30

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft

    76 Delaware Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    Exceptional 4-bedroom, 3 bath log home in Pleasant Valley West offering the perfect combination of character, comfort, and opportunity. From the moment you step inside, the soaring ceilings, dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, and rich custom woodwork create the kind of warm, impressive mountain-home feel buyers are looking for. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops and opens

    Agent Photo

    Vincent Capria, Jr.

    DiMaria Realty, LLC

    (272) 206-2071

    76 Delaware Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
  • /35

    $240,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    46 Basswood Ct, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,744

    Last Listing Agent JASMINE AHUJA Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    46 Basswood Ct, Albrightsville, PA 18210
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mindy & Kathy Ct Unit 718516, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210

Last Sold Summary

      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Keely Keller Williams Real Estate

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $19,608 per Acre

    0 Redwood Dr Unit PM-139869, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    Imagine your own 🌲 Mountain Getaway Lot in Hickory Run Forest - Close to Pocono Attractions! Looking for your own piece of the Poconos? This beautiful wooded lot in Hickory Run Forest is the perfect spot to build your weekend cabin, cozy retreat, or full-time mountain home. Enjoy community amenities like a peaceful fishing lake and playground, all surrounded by nature's quiet beauty.

    Agent Photo

    Miriam Santiago

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 203-8535

    0 Redwood Dr Unit PM-139869, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home