3

Penn Valley, CA Foreclosure Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /15

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    318 Quail Ln, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    BRAND NEW COMP SHINGLE ROOF!!!!!! Move in ready home across the road from the creek. The large living room and formal dining make this a great home for entertaining. The large front porch is covered and ideal for sitting while enjoying the sounds of the near by creek and the quietest street in the park. There is also a laundry room with access to the covered parking area. 1500sq ft of living

    Alexandra McCarthy Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    318 Quail Ln, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • /4

    $309,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    17324 Derby Way, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    This Dome house is a total fixer upper with excellent upside potential. Whether you are looking for a sweat equity opportunity or a fix & flip project, you should definitely checkout this property.

    Larry Ormsby L.E. Ormsby, Broker

    17324 Derby Way, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • /30

    $424,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    18509 Fair Oaks Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    This 1,717 sq. ft. country-style home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated small office in the gated Lake Wildwood community. Situated on a private lot with no rear neighbors, the home offers a quiet setting and a functional layout. The interior includes an open living and dining area with vaulted ceilings and French doors that open to the backyard. A detached, oversized two-car

    Daniel Gossett eXp Realty of California Inc.

    18509 Fair Oaks Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

Home Trends in Penn Valley, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$510,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$517,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$681,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$315,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$287
Number of Homes for Sale
59
Last 12 months Home Sales
159
Months of Supply
4.50
Median List Price
$529,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home