4,031

Penn Valley, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $424,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    312 Windsor Ave Unit 312-B, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Hocker Compass RE

    312 Windsor Ave Unit 312-B, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /31

      Est $1,330,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Fawn Hill Ln, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      412 Fawn Hill Ln, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Lester Keller Williams Main Line

  • /39

    $225,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1650 Oakwood Dr Unit E108, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ames Keller Williams Main Line

    1650 Oakwood Dr Unit E108, Penn Valley, PA 19072
    • /51

      Est $1,450,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Fairview Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      43 Fairview Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $958,975
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Sweetman BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /35

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1655 Oakwood Dr Unit N211, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Lewis BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    1655 Oakwood Dr Unit N211, Penn Valley, PA 19072
    • /29

      Est $1,050,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Fairview Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      610 Fairview Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $927,500
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

  • /32

    $900,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1037 Montgomery Ave, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,249

    Last Listing Agent Angela Floyd BAE Realty and Investment Services

    1037 Montgomery Ave, Penn Valley, PA 19072
    • /63

      Est $1,177,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 Clarendon Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      751 Clarendon Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ellis BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /56

    $875,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    326 Hidden River Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,595

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DeSantis Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    326 Hidden River Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072
    • /36

      Est $1,348,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Clarendon Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      735 Clarendon Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,415,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Yakulis Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /43

    $710,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    237 N Essex Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,875

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hearn Compass RE

    237 N Essex Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /29

      Est $1,748,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Chermar Ln, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1214 Chermar Ln, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /52

    $1,115,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9 Woodside Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,670

    Last Listing Agent John McAleer Keller Williams Main Line

    9 Woodside Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /26

      Est $997,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Centennial Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1325 Centennial Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Samberg Real of Pennsylvania

  • /38

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    472 Brookhurst Ave, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,806

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Eadline The Noble Group, LLC

    472 Brookhurst Ave, Penn Valley, PA 19072
    • /63

      Est $1,557,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Centennial Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      909 Centennial Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Kardon Compass RE

  • /35

    $970,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    417 Anthwyn Rd, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,996

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Corr Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    417 Anthwyn Rd, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /30

      Est $1,235,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Centennial Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1120 Centennial Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lavinia Smerconish Compass RE

  • /59

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    298 Tower Ln, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,223,832

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dilsheimer Compass RE

    298 Tower Ln, Penn Valley, PA 19072
    • /49

      Est $1,383,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Centennial Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      906 Centennial Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Berger BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /42

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    427 Grove Place, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Mawhinney Owsik Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    427 Grove Place, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /48

      Est $1,269,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Bryn Mawr Ave, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      726 Bryn Mawr Ave, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $979,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kandemir Compass RE

  • /40

    $237,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1600 Hagys Ford Rd Unit 5X, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,220

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Sklaroff Harvey Sklaroff Real Estate

    1600 Hagys Ford Rd Unit 5X, Penn Valley, PA 19072
    • /35

      Est $1,102,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 Brookhurst Ave, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      474 Brookhurst Ave, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Eberly Horning Farm Agency Inc

  • /32

    $201,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1334 Montgomery Ave Unit G-3, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,242

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    1334 Montgomery Ave Unit G-3, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /35

      Est $703,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 Brookhurst Ave, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      470 Brookhurst Ave, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Wagner Compass RE

  • /77

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    708 Righters Mill Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,832,797

    Last Listing Agent Ainlay Dixon BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    708 Righters Mill Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072
    • /134

      Est $1,469,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Broad Acres Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      535 Broad Acres Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Carrea Keller Williams Main Line

  • /33

    $1,717,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1424 Flat Rock Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,557

    Last Listing Agent Alex Haines BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    1424 Flat Rock Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072
    • /40

      Est $1,496,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Broad Acres Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      525 Broad Acres Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,335,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ridgway Compass RE

  • /34

    $1,225,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1423 Hagys Ford Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,558

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1423 Hagys Ford Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072
    • /43

      Est $1,575,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 Braeburn Ln, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      743 Braeburn Ln, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,331,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Berke Keller Williams Main Line

  • /37

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1122 Montgomery Ave, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,436

    Last Listing Agent Jadi Boyle Compass RE

    1122 Montgomery Ave, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /43

      Est $1,430,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      1355 Bobarn Dr, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1355 Bobarn Dr, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Goldberg Real Broker, LLC

  • /60

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    24 Price Ave Unit 1, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,036

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Saunders Compass RE

    24 Price Ave Unit 1, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /33

      Est $1,052,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Bobarn Dr, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1327 Bobarn Dr, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Hurtado Compass RE

  • /42

    $2,050,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    16 Narbrook Park, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,759,894

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rinella BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    16 Narbrook Park, Narberth, PA 19072
    • /42

      Est $1,802,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Bobarn Dr, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1320 Bobarn Dr, Penn Valley, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,920,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

  • /58

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1655 Oakwood Dr Unit N108, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

1655 Oakwood Dr Unit N108, Penn Valley, PA 19072
    • /35

      Est $1,873,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Avon Rd, Narberth, PA 19072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      203 Avon Rd, Narberth, PA 19072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessa Eskin Compass RE

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home