736

Recently Sold Pennington County SD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $2,100,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13880 Clydesdale Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,091,848

    Last Listing Agent Daneen Jacquot Kulmala South Dakota Properties

    13880 Clydesdale Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /18

    $299,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2720 Johnson Ranch Rd, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,586

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Quail RE/MAX Advantage

    2720 Johnson Ranch Rd, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /24

    $362,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13247 Tomaha Ridge Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,308

    Last Listing Agent Michael Warwick Great Peaks Realty

    13247 Tomaha Ridge Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /33

    $460,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3317 Blackpowder Rd, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,304

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Sheets Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    3317 Blackpowder Rd, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /35

    $580,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    2934 Motherlode Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,350

    Last Listing Agent Dante Colicheski Black Hills SD Realty

    2934 Motherlode Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /3

    $1,392,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4811 Enchanted Pines Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,000

    Last Listing Agent RYAN KELLY Oak & Key Realty, LLC

    4811 Enchanted Pines Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3910 Red Rock Canyon Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,619

    Last Listing Agent TJ Wojtanowicz Black Hills SD Realty

    3910 Red Rock Canyon Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /45

    $515,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    14818 Pheasant Place, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,034

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Bell-Thomas Century 21 Clearview Realty

    14818 Pheasant Place, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3907 W Omaha St, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,345

    Last Listing Agent Will Dixon Keller Williams Realty Black Hills RC

    3907 W Omaha St, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /32

    $470,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3204 Flint Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,454

    Last Listing Agent William Busse Re/Max Results

    3204 Flint Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /40

    $319,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2903 W Saint Anne St, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,551

    Last Listing Agent Travis Haan Black Hills SD Realty

    2903 W Saint Anne St, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /29

    $517,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6408 Sahalee Ct, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,162

    Last Listing Agent Lori Barnett Engel & Völkers Black Hills Spearfish

    6408 Sahalee Ct, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /29

    $379,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1621 Copperfield Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,541

    Last Listing Agent TJ Wojtanowicz Black Hills SD Realty

    1621 Copperfield Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /48

    $2,090,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1607 Pevans Pkwy, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,115,742

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Andreson Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    1607 Pevans Pkwy, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /45

    $715,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5528 Meadowlark Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,387

5528 Meadowlark Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /32

    $226,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1308 Sydney Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,965

    Last Listing Agent Jarred Curry LPT Realty

    1308 Sydney Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /48

    $950,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    13012 Echo Valley Ct, Keystone, SD 57751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,359

    Last Listing Agent Faith Lewis Lewis Realty

    13012 Echo Valley Ct, Keystone, SD 57751
  • /42

    $543,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    23445 154th Ave, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TJ Wojtanowicz Black Hills SD Realty

    23445 154th Ave, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4740 Williams St, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,529

    Last Listing Agent Elissa Erickson Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    4740 Williams St, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /26

    $363,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3553 Blackpowder Rd, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,581

    Last Listing Agent ANDREA EDDY Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty

    3553 Blackpowder Rd, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /36

    $310,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    234 Buds Dr, Hill City, SD 57745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,209

    Last Listing Agent James Peterson Integrity Realty of the Black Hills

    234 Buds Dr, Hill City, SD 57745
  • /39

    $415,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    627 Copperfield Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

627 Copperfield Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /23

    $307,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3497 Remington Rd, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,865

3497 Remington Rd, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /27

    $1,525,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    13041 Sonquist Ln, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,889

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bowden RE/MAX Advantage

    13041 Sonquist Ln, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /28

    $200,109 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    885 C E Minnesota St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jil Jennewein Black Mountain Real Estate

    885 C E Minnesota St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /23

    $289,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    434 E Idaho St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,450

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Lewis Lewis Realty

    434 E Idaho St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /44

    $659,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5422 Other, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Sneesby Engel & Völkers Black Hills Spearfish

    5422 Other, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /11

    $20,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    TBD E Highway 44, Caputa, SD 57725

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $14,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Haan Black Hills SD Realty

    TBD E Highway 44, Caputa, SD 57725
  • /41

    $540,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    717 South St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,238

717 South St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /34

    $431,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    450 Krebs Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,207

    Last Listing Agent JEREMY KAHLER Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    450 Krebs Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /25

    $330,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    316 N 40th St, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,810

316 N 40th St, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /23

    $324,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1222 E Oakland St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,021

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Wiles Battle Creek Agency

    1222 E Oakland St, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /2

    $79,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4904 Papillon Dr Unit Lot 13 Block 21, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $359,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Zac Zandstra Great Peaks Realty

    4904 Papillon Dr Unit Lot 13 Block 21, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /10

    $220,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    TBD Murphy Rd, Mount Rushmore, SD 57744

    • Land
    • 11.8 Acres
    • $18,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wiles Battle Creek Agency

    TBD Murphy Rd, Mount Rushmore, SD 57744
  • /31

    $460,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    250 Matterhorn Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,081

    Last Listing Agent Heath Gran Great Peaks Realty

    250 Matterhorn Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1621 Copperfield Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,541

    Last Listing Agent TJ Wojtanowicz Black Hills SD Realty

    1621 Copperfield Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /20

    $363,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    247 Grandeur Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,150

    Last Listing Agent Seth Malott Century 21 Clearview Realty

    247 Grandeur Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /46

    $488,400 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6085 Cleghorn Canyon Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,573

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ronning Aspen+Pine Realty

    6085 Cleghorn Canyon Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /25

    $380,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    917 Haakon St, Rapid City, SD 57703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,074

    Last Listing Agent William Busse Re/Max Results

    917 Haakon St, Rapid City, SD 57703
  • /41

    $255,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    622 E Iowa St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,461

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Homa Century 21 Clearview Realty

    622 E Iowa St, Rapid City, SD 57701

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home