188

Recently Sold Homes in 08069

Section Image
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    327 Lafayette Rd, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,351

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hunt Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill

    327 Lafayette Rd, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /76

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    260 S Golfwood Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,620

    Last Listing Agent Richard Warner Warner Real Estate & Auction Company

    260 S Golfwood Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    116 Lotus Ln, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,517

    Last Listing Agent Nick Versaggi EXP Realty, LLC

    116 Lotus Ln, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /2

    $166,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    280 Regional Dr, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,877

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Regan Real Broker, LLC

    280 Regional Dr, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /16

    $193,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    542 N Broadway, Pennsville Township, NJ 08023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Bond Atlas Real Estate

    542 N Broadway, Pennsville Township, NJ 08023
  • /2

    $261,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    581 N Broadway, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,973

    Last Listing Agent David Marcantuno Keller Williams Hometown

    581 N Broadway, Pennsville, NJ 08070
  • /61

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    65 Granite Ln, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,300

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Michaud Realty Mark Advantage

    65 Granite Ln, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • 341 Jefferson St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    341 Jefferson St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,333

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Daniels RE/MAX PINNACLE

    341 Jefferson St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /10

    $176,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    109 Madison St, Deep Water, NJ 08023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58,967/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Pedrick Century 21 Town & Country Realty - Woodstown

    109 Madison St, Deep Water, NJ 08023
  • 613 Soders Rd, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    $352,750

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    613 Soders Rd, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,171

    Last Listing Agent OLIVER KRUCZKOWSKI REALTY ONE GROUP LIFESTYLE HOMES

    613 Soders Rd, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    311 Pine St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,660

    Last Listing Agent Richard Dolson Coldwell Banker Realty

    311 Pine St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /38

    $359,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    106 S Broad St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,105

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Convery HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    106 S Broad St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /16

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    272 S Broad St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,650

    Last Listing Agent Heather Reese Prime Realty Partners

    272 S Broad St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /40

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    380 Erie Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,233

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Sullivan American Dream Realty of South Jersey

    380 Erie Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /28

    $176,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    294 Jefferson St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,706

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Barbetta HOF Realty

    294 Jefferson St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    35 Railroad Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,821

    Last Listing Agent Heather Reese Prime Realty Partners

    35 Railroad Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /51

    $567,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    111 N Golfwood Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,478

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gioielli BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    111 N Golfwood Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    239 J St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,241

    Last Listing Agent Holly Wulderk-Ariza Barragan Realty LLC

    239 J St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /18

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    46 Penn St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,917

    Last Listing Agent BRETT NEAL Shoreside Realty, LLC.

    46 Penn St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    289 C St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,438

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Cannizzaro BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    289 C St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    26 Church St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,311

    Last Listing Agent Christo Joe Guaranteed Sale

    26 Church St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /16

    $286,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    396 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,806

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Pullella HOF Realty

    396 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /21

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    370 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • Land
    • 4.69 Acres
    • $8,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Cassaday Better Property Management LLC

    370 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /35

    $279,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    26 Maplewood Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,779

    Last Listing Agent Bill Watkins Ovation Realty LLC

    26 Maplewood Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /62

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    28 S Cedarwood Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,260

    Last Listing Agent Michael DiPlacido Weichert Realtors-Turnersville

    28 S Cedarwood Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /27

    $251,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    303 S Golfwood Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,688

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Grova Pino Agency

    303 S Golfwood Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /33

    $202,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    310 State St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,597

    Last Listing Agent Karen Larsson-Flowers American Dream Realty of South Jersey

    310 State St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1 Risner Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,745

    Last Listing Agent Val Nunnenkamp Keller Williams Realty - Marlton

    1 Risner Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    14 Railroad Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • Studio
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,454

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kompa EXP Realty, LLC

    14 Railroad Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    239 H St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,451

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ciervo Keller Williams - Main Street

    239 H St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 E Del-A-vue Ave, Carneys Point Township, NJ 08069

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kelly OMNI Real Estate Professionals

    0 E Del-A-vue Ave, Carneys Point Township, NJ 08069
  • /11

    $206,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    277 Jefferson St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,353

277 Jefferson St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    113 Primrose Ln, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,290

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Murray American Dream Realty of South Jersey

    113 Primrose Ln, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    60 N Dupont Rd, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,552

    Last Listing Agent Anixa Criss EXP Realty, LLC

    60 N Dupont Rd, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /44

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    89 Delaware Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,502

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Mauriello RE/MAX Community-Williamstown

    89 Delaware Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    289 E St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,438

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Grova Pino Agency

    289 E St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    410 Hickory Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,428

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kompa EXP Realty, LLC

    410 Hickory Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    167 N Dolbow Ave, Carneys Point, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,896

    Last Listing Agent Julia Beasley Pino Agency

    167 N Dolbow Ave, Carneys Point, NJ 08069
  • /32

    $213,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    142 N Dolbow Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,563

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Augello BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    142 N Dolbow Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /9

    $237,713

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    255 Cleveland Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,477

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Pescatore Lamar Realty, LLC

    255 Cleveland Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home