77,981

Peoria County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /84

    $949,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,136 Sq Ft

    1017 Copperpoint Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525

    Welcome to this stunning 5BR, 4.5BA estate w/ a 3-car garage, huge heated saltwater pool w/ automatic cover, & a fully finished walk-out basement in the highly desirable Dunlap School District. Boasting a striking brick façade, landscaped grounds, & a charming covered front porch, this home offers timeless curb appeal & generous space for both entertaining and everyday living. Step into a

    Venky Basam Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1017 Copperpoint Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525
  • /11

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    123 SW Jefferson Ave Unit E6W, Peoria, IL 61602

    Enjoy fantastic floor to ceiling views in this spacious 2 bedroom / 1 bath condo RENTAL! Located in downtown Peoria, Twin Towers. All hard surface flooring, fully applianced kitchen, elevator, and option for garage parking. Close to several of the areas large employers, restaurants and easy interstate access. Call today to take a private tour!

    Tamara Kijanowski Professional Leasing & Real Es

    123 SW Jefferson Ave Unit E6W, Peoria, IL 61602
  • /10

    $37,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2318 W Albany Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,142

    Last Listing Agent Genesis Ady The Royal Realty Company Illin

    2318 W Albany Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /54

      Est $367,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      7202 N Benjamin Ct, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7202 N Benjamin Ct, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Grotts Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $25,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    2123 W Antoinette St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Great single family property, waiting for your updates. Property sold AS-IS/WHERE-IS, no survey delivered, taxes paid through 2024 - with no tax prorations/payments for the 2025 or 2026 tax year or years thereafter. Seller's attorney drafted Seller rider is attached and is required to be signed by all parties.

    Laura McNellis McSully Properties LLC

    2123 W Antoinette St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent in Peoria!

    811 W Purtscher Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Come & view the beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 bath home that is now available for rent! Including kitchen appliances, closet storage space, washer/dryer hookups, & backyard with plenty of outdoor space and a storage shed! Tenant responsible for all utilities.

    811 W Purtscher Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /2

    $63,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    718 W Corrington Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,747

    Last Listing Agent Janet Jordan Move Smart Realty

    718 W Corrington Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /43

      Est $290,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Desoto Dr, Bartonville, IL 61607

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      906 Desoto Dr, Bartonville, IL 61607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Couri Gallery Homes Real Estate

  • /48

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft

    7234 N Crabapple Ct, Peoria, IL 61614

    Check out this spacious 4/5 bedroom beauty tucked at the end of a wooded cul-de-sac! The location is prime and the house has an awesome floor plan with so many rooms and so much versatility. Roecker kitchen with island, formal dining with picture frame wainscoting, awesome fireplace. Fresh paint throughout(with the exception of the 5th bedroom/den)and there is gorgeous wood flooring throughout

    Keesa Brown Keller Williams Premier Realty

    7234 N Crabapple Ct, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /35

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15326 N River Beach Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    Welcome to riverfront living that feels like a permanent vacation. Nestled along the water in beautiful Chillicothe, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers something rare: step outside and you’re on the beach. Morning coffee with a front-row river view. Evening sunsets that paint the sky in watercolor. Weekends that feel like you’re miles away from everything, yet minutes from

    Bryson Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    15326 N River Beach Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /25

    $164,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5619 N Western Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,944

    Last Listing Agent Keri O Connor Signature Heights Realty, LLC

    5619 N Western Ave, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /23

      Est $90,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 E Wilson Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      525 E Wilson Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Tucker Keller Williams Revolution

  • /68

    $350,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,761 Sq Ft

    12116 W Jo Dan Ct, Hanna City, IL 61536

    Space, flexibility, and comfort come together in this impressive 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home set on a beautiful .83-acre park-like lot. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the spacious floorplan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The inviting eat-in kitchen features an island, pantry, and granite countertops, opening into generous living areas that offer

    Rebecca Gaetz Bishop Keller Williams Premier Realty

    12116 W Jo Dan Ct, Hanna City, IL 61536
  • /7

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5917 W Plank Rd Unit 6, Bellevue, IL 61604

    Treasure your living experience at 5917 West Plank Road - 6, Bellevue, IL 61604, where comfort meets convenience. Nestled in the heart of Bellevue, this charming 1-bedroom rental offers a perfect blend of cozy living and modern amenities. With 600 square feet of well-designed space, you'll find every corner optimized for your daily needs. The full bath is thoughtfully appointed to provide a

    5917 W Plank Rd Unit 6, Bellevue, IL 61604
  • /85

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    11310 N Copper Creek Point, Dunlap, IL 61525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,170

    Last Listing Agent Jared Litwiller Freedom Realty

    11310 N Copper Creek Point, Dunlap, IL 61525
    • /39

      Est $97,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      6300 N Allen Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6300 N Allen Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Van Cleve RE/MAX

  • /20

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft

    4421 W Crost Rd, Peoria, IL 61604

    2 bedroom 1 bath ranch on almost 1/2 acre in Limestone school district. New furnace, central air, insulation blown in attic October 2023. Newer appliances. Wood playset and security system reserved for seller.

    Heidi West Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4421 W Crost Rd, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /17

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    228 E Oak Cliff Ct Unit A2, Peoria, IL 61614

    THIS 2 BED 1 BATH FRESHLY PAINTED A WARM AGREEABLE GRAY AND TRIMMED OUT IN WHITE. THE LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM ARE SPACIOUS AND OPEN WITH WONDERFUL NATURAL LIGHTING DUE TO THE OVERSIZED LARGE PICTURE WINDOW AND BEDROOM WINDOWS. THE KITCHEN HAS FRESHLY PAINTED WHITE CABINETS AND BLACK APPLIANCES;STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR. THE BATHROOM HAS BEEN COMPLETELY REFURBISHED WITH A NEW TUB, NEW VANITY, AND

    Charles Sellers S & S Property Management

    228 E Oak Cliff Ct Unit A2, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /35

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4110 W Southport Rd, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,520

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Lawson The Real Estate Group Inc.

    4110 W Southport Rd, Peoria, IL 61615
    • /9

      Est $86,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 W Lake Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      509 W Lake Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryson Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /23

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    5002 N Glen Elm Dr, Peoria Heights, IL 61616

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated gem in Peoria Heights! This stunning 2-bedroom 1-bath residence perfectly blends modern style with everyday comfort offering a move-in ready experience. Step inside to discover bright inviting interior featuring fresh updates throughout. The fully remodeled kitchen is a showstopper, complete with sleek finishes and all new appliances. The renovated

    Katherine Hermann eXp Realty

    5002 N Glen Elm Dr, Peoria Heights, IL 61616
  • /7

    $629 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2807 W Nevada St, Peoria, IL 61605

    2807 W Nevada St Peoria IL 616031 beds / 1 bath545 Sq. Ft. / 5662 Sq. Ft. Lot sizeHere is an opportunity for you to pay less than local rent with the added benefit of home ownership.No Banks, No Credit.Low Down Payment of $2,000$629.00 Monthly payments plus taxes and insurance. (Less than local rents.)Sale Price $59,139.00This property is being offered on

    2807 W Nevada St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8109 N Blackbridge Rd, Edwards, IL 61528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,413

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fredericks RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    8109 N Blackbridge Rd, Edwards, IL 61528
    • /23

      Est $77,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 E Forrest Hill Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      916 E Forrest Hill Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Biros Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    6606 N Allen Rd Unit 90, Peoria, IL 61614

    Charming and move-in ready 2-bedroom condo in Woodside Creek Condos! Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in this beautifully updated home—perfect for those looking to simplify without sacrificing comfort and style, and often more affordable than renting. The adorable galley kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances—including washer and dryer—making your move seamless. The spacious primary

    Kelly Rupp Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    6606 N Allen Rd Unit 90, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /11

    $1,149 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2822 W Antoinette St, Peoria, IL 61605

    This is a 12 month lease. Move in special = 12th month in your lease FREE!! Welcome to this 2 bed/1bath home. This home is on all one level with laundry hook ups off the kitchen area (tenant provides washer/dryer) The backyard offers a fenced in area + shed. Off-street parking. All new flooring & fresh paint throughout. Tenant pays Ameren, water and $25/mo S&T.

    Charles Sellers S & S Property Management

    2822 W Antoinette St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /32

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1622 W Callender Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,635

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tucker Keller Williams Revolution

    1622 W Callender Ave, Peoria, IL 61606
    • /11

      Est $44,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 E Thrush Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      411 E Thrush Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Morris eXp Realty

  • /2

    $29,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft

    2514 NE Monroe St, Peoria, IL 61603

    Great investment opportunity! This property offers strong potential for rental income, renovation, or resale. Whether you're looking to expand your portfolio or start investing, this home provides a solid foundation with value-add potential. Convenient location and endless possibilities make this a must-see for investors.

    Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    2514 NE Monroe St, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    206 E Arcadia Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    3 bedroom 1 bath house. Brand new paint, flooring and many other updates. Accepts section 8. Living room, dining room, bathroom and bedroom on the main floor. Upstairs has two bedrooms. Unfinished Basement with washer and dryer hookups. Tenant pays gas, electric, water and sewage. Owner pays trash and storm water. 12 month lease. First months rent and deposit to move in

    206 E Arcadia Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /36

    $205,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4119 N Chelsea Place, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,654

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4119 N Chelsea Place, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /23

      Est $64,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 N North St, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2013 N North St, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ball RE/MAX

  • /4

    $66,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    6505 N Ironwood Dr, Edwards, IL 61528

    Nice Lot in New Section of Sommer Place Subdivision and Dunlap Schools! Build Your Dream Home Here!

    Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    6505 N Ironwood Dr, Edwards, IL 61528
  • /13

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2315 W Cannes Dr Unit A, Peoria, IL 61615

    Come take a look at this newly renovated studio apartment directly off War Memorial Drive. Apart from the studio itself, there is tons of exciting things happening around this complex. Available Immediately. $30/month fee for water, sewer and trash $35/month pet fee

    John Kepple Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2315 W Cannes Dr Unit A, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /100

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1402 W Grandridge Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,529

    Last Listing Agent Sara Skolaski eXp Realty

    1402 W Grandridge Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      8824 N Westpoint Ct, Edwards, IL 61528

      8824 N Westpoint Ct, Edwards, IL 61528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,695 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kolbus RE/MAX

  • /57

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,056 Sq Ft

    418 W Northgate Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

    Step into refined elegance in this breathtaking traditional brick ranch, nestled in the highly sought-after Edgewild community. Expertly crafted by Hoerr and Hodel and enhanced by beautiful landscaping, this home showcases quality craftsmanship, timeless style, and enduring appeal. From the formal foyer with 9-foot ceilings, you are welcomed into a floor plan that blends sophistication with

    Debi Redington Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    418 W Northgate Rd, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /6

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home Now Available for Rent!

    4020 N Bryer Place, Peoria, IL 61614

    Move In Ready!! Come & view this cozy, 2 bedroom, 1 bath home! Including kitchen appliances & washer/dryer, single car detached garage, plenty of storage space, & a spacious floor plan. Central heating & air. Tenants responsible for all utilities.Contact us today to schedule a tour! Email us at or call us at .

    4020 N Bryer Place, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /46

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1726 W Grandridge Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,216

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Cook Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1726 W Grandridge Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      8816 Creekview Ct, Edwards, IL 61528

      8816 Creekview Ct, Edwards, IL 61528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,002 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kolbus RE/MAX

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home