77,962

Peoria County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot #26 N Ashton Pkwy, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    Neighborhood is located in an Enterprise Zone. No sales tax on building materials and 5 years of real estate tax abatements. Great lot for building your dream home! Other lots are also available. Only 15 minutes from downtown Peoria, and 10 minutes from north Peoria. Call listing agent for more details.

    Brady Miller Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    Lot #26 N Ashton Pkwy, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /12

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1300 W Jeth Ct Unit I, Peoria, IL 61614

    Newly Renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit with a spacious and functional layout. Unit A features a bright living area, an updated kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and generously sized bedrooms. Fresh paint and clean finishes make this home move-in ready. Off-street parking available. A great option for comfortable and affordable living

    John Kepple Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1300 W Jeth Ct Unit I, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /14

    $339,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6113 S Trails End Ln, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,736

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Largent RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    6113 S Trails End Ln, Peoria, IL 61607
    • /11

      Est $53,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 NE Glendale Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1115 NE Glendale Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Carlin Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $89,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    1325 N Park Rd, Peoria, IL 61604

    Charming 1930 Home with Investment Potential Near Bradley Park & Farmington Road District Step into history with this 1930-built 4-bedroom home, full of character and opportunity. Nestled in a prime location next to Bradley Park and the vibrant Farmington Road entertainment district, this property is a rare find for investors or buyers seeking a project with strong upside. Inside, you’ll find

    Christina Patellaro Keller Williams Revolution

    1325 N Park Rd, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /7

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    802 E London Ave, Peoria Heights, IL 61616

    Updated 2 bedroom one bath house. Comes with brand new stove and fridge. Living room, kitchen, two bedrooms and bathroom on main floor. Unfinished basement with washer and dryer hookups. Garage with partially fenced backyard. Accepts section 8. Central airTenant pays all utilities gas, electric, water, trash and sewage. Pets welcome with a non refundable pet fee of $40012

    802 E London Ave, Peoria Heights, IL 61616
  • /14

    $68,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1505 E London Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,156

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fauntleroy Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1505 E London Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /45

      Est $411,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      3110 W Rosebury Ln, Dunlap, IL 61525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3110 W Rosebury Ln, Dunlap, IL 61525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Tompkins eXp Realty

  • /28

    $200,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    11217 N Oakwood Dr Unit 53, Peoria, IL 61615

    Step into easy, low-maintenance living in this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo located in Dunlap School District. The interior has been updated with vinyl flooring, newer carpet, and neutral paint, giving the home a clean and comfortable feel throughout. The living room features a gas fireplace, and the kitchen offers cherry wood cabinetry with plenty of space for everyday living and

    Joshua Abraham eXp Realty

    11217 N Oakwood Dr Unit 53, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /13

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    506 Caroline St Unit B, Peoria, IL 61603

    Newly renovated 2 bed 1 bath available now!

    John Kepple Keller Williams Premier Realty

    506 Caroline St Unit B, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /71

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4129 N Hollyridge Cir, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,832

    Last Listing Agent Joe DePauw eXp Realty

    4129 N Hollyridge Cir, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /39

      Est $341,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Hillside Ct, Dunlap, IL 61525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      125 Hillside Ct, Dunlap, IL 61525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX

  • /33

    $24,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    309 W Hanssler Pi, Peoria, IL 61615

    Calling all investors! Looking for your next project? This home is in need of a full rehab, fix & flip or buy and hold. Featuring 3beds/1bath with over 1,468 interior sqft. Bring your vision to this project. All personal items will be staying in the home. AS-IS.

    Lizzy Marlinga Fulton Grace Realty

    309 W Hanssler Pi, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /16

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3500 W Yorkshire Dr, Peoria, IL 61604

    3 bedroom 2 bathrooms on a corner lot. Two separate drives and a shed for storage. Living room, kitchen, laundry room, master bedroom with bathroom and walk in closet. Other two bedrooms and bathroom on opposite side of house. There is a playground, basketball courts, fitness center and pool onsite for use. Stove and fridge come with. Tenant responsible for all utilities.If

    3500 W Yorkshire Dr, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /59

    $309,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    14819 W Fieldcrest Dr, Brimfield, IL 61517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,529

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradshaw RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    14819 W Fieldcrest Dr, Brimfield, IL 61517
    • /34

      Est $242,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 W Daytona Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1524 W Daytona Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /69

    $469,000

    $65K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft

    2714 W Stonehenge Ct, Peoria, IL 61615

    Welcome to this 5-bedroom, 4-bath, 3-car garage 2-story home with a finished walkout basement and main floor guest bedroom located in the desirable Dunlap High School District (HGES). A charming covered porch creates a welcoming first impression, leading into the spacious great room with a cozy fireplace and beautiful hardwood floors. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel

    Venky Basam Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2714 W Stonehenge Ct, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /6

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1327 W Covington Ct, Peoria, IL 61614

    Newly Renovated 2 bedroom / 2 full bath apartment! Conveniently located on the North side of Peoria across from the Metro Center. Bright and airy with fresh paint, LVP flooring, New Carpet, FULL size W/D in unit, Entry controlled access and garage space included! Call to schedule a private tour today!

    Tamara Kijanowski Professional Leasing & Real Es

    1327 W Covington Ct, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /52

    $296,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1204 Harborway Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,507

    Last Listing Agent Scott Vreeland Signature Heights Realty, LLC

    1204 Harborway Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523
    • /45

      Est $123,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 E Oakley St, Glasford, IL 61533

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      104 E Oakley St, Glasford, IL 61533

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Spigelmyer RE/MAX

  • /40

    $539,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,476 Sq Ft

    609 W Ravinwoods Rd, Peoria, IL 61615

    Welcome to 609 W Ravinwoods Rd in desirable Thousand Oaks! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers exceptional space, timeless finishes, and a layout designed for entertaining. Step inside to a grand foyer with chevron hardwood floors leading to the elegant formal dining room with chandelier and the impressive great room featuring cathedral ceilings, hardwood

    Linda Kepple Keller Williams Premier Realty

    609 W Ravinwoods Rd, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /4

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    814 W Mcclure Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    Please go to to applyThis is a cute 3 bedroom 1 bath, 1.5 story bungalow with full basement.

    814 W Mcclure Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /46

    $186,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1213 W Northcrest Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,007

    Last Listing Agent Mark Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1213 W Northcrest Ave, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      6125 N Jayar Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6125 N Jayar Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda McGath eXp Realty

  • /21

    $89,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    1002 E Willcox Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    This bungalow style home offers a cozy feel and layout throughout. On the main level, there are 2 bedrooms with a finished upper attic space, offering a 3rd bedroom (you can comfortably stand fully up in) The basement is partially finished with great storage potential, the second bathroom and a finished room perfect for crafting or gaming. On the exterior, enjoy the low maintenance vinyl siding

    Hannah Maloney S & S Property Management

    1002 E Willcox Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /20

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5106 N Glen Elm Dr, Peoria Heights, IL 61616

    This bungalow was a very popular AIRBNB, which is now being rented as a two bed one bath furnished unit and is just waiting to be called home. It has plank wood flooring throughout the entrance living room, kitchen, bathroom, laundry area and back entrance. The kitchen has black appliances, gas stove and refrigerator, along with a workspace and nook with microwave, etc. The family rec room is

    Charles Sellers S & S Property Management

    5106 N Glen Elm Dr, Peoria Heights, IL 61616
  • /26

    $39,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2600 W Fremont St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,667

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schauble The Royal Realty Company Illin

    2600 W Fremont St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /43

      Est $440,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      11301 N Granite St, Dunlap, IL 61525

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      11301 N Granite St, Dunlap, IL 61525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4520 W Sable Way, Peoria, IL 61615

    Development off Charter Oak Rd.. Walk out and day light basements available. Public water and sewer. City sidewalks and mature wooded trees surround this subdivision. Richwoods school district.

    Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    4520 W Sable Way, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /5

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    913 W Mcclure Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    Go to These are old photos will have to get updated ones soon. Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath house 1.5 story bungalow. Full basement with washer dryer hook-up.

    913 W Mcclure Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /28

    $123,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1919 W Laura Ave, West Peoria, IL 61604

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,100

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Barnes Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1919 W Laura Ave, West Peoria, IL 61604
    • /3

      Est $46,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 E Tripp Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      911 E Tripp Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,250
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /17

    $35,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    1504 N Linn St, Peoria, IL 61604

    Duplex for Sale – Priced at 30¢ on the Dollar Full rehab needed. Strong value-add opportunity with major upside. Key Features: • Second-floor balcony • Private driveway • Large backyard • Basement + main floor access • Attic access from second-floor unit Value-Add Potential: Second-floor unit has a large attic that could add 1–2 bedrooms. Formal dining room can be converted into an additional

    Raul Rodriguez eXp Realty

    1504 N Linn St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /23

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1505 N Peoria Ave Unit 1005, Peoria, IL 61603

    This thoughtfully renovated one-bedroom community pairs comfort and convenience with top-tier amenities. Residents enjoy a quiet, secure environment featuring key fob access, HD security cameras, and a virtual doorman for seamless guest and delivery access. All utilities, parking, and high-speed internet are included in your rent, with fully furnished options available upon request. The building

    Daniel Management Group Daniel Management Group Inc

    1505 N Peoria Ave Unit 1005, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /36

    $234,990

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2315 W Madera Ct, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,854

    Last Listing Agent Jill Barclay eXp Realty

    2315 W Madera Ct, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /29

      Est $169,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      3336 W King James Rd, Peoria, IL 61615

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3336 W King James Rd, Peoria, IL 61615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Molendi RE/MAX

  • /2

    $95,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,647 Sq Ft
    • $200,422 per Acre

    6303 W Waterstone Way, Edwards, IL 61528

    WATERSTONE PEORIA'S NEWEST UPSCALE NEIGHBORHOOD FEATURES APPROX. 1/2 ACRE PLUS LOTS, DISTINCTIVELY WOODED AND ROLLING HOMESITES. GORGEOUS VIEWS, WALKOUT POSSIBILITIES, NEIGHBORHOOD PARK W/LAKE AND DUNLAP SCHOOL DISTRICT! EXCEPTIONALLY UNIQUE. AGENT OWNED.

    Jeff Kolbus RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    6303 W Waterstone Way, Edwards, IL 61528
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1318 N Machin Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

    2 bedroom 1 bathroom house. Updated. New paint, some new floors some original hardwood. Comes with brand new stove and fridge. Driveway parking. Basement with washer and dryer hookups. Living room, dining room, bathroom, kitchen and two bedrooms all on the main level. Accepts section 8Tenants responsible for gas, electric, sewage and water. Owner pays trash and storm water Pets

    1318 N Machin Ave, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11209 W Farmington Rd, Hanna City, IL 61536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,287

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ballard Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    11209 W Farmington Rd, Hanna City, IL 61536
    • /42

      Est $114,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      739 N St Anthony Place, West Peoria, IL 61604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      739 N St Anthony Place, West Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rodgers RE/MAX

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home