77,961

Peoria County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /77

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,433 Sq Ft

    5807 W Ivybridge Place, Peoria, IL 61615

    Tucked on a premier corner lot in the sought-after Chadwick Place neighborhood, 5807 W Ivybridge Place delivers the kind of backyard view you usually have to drive out to the country to find. Backing up to picturesque Weaver’s Farm, you can sip your morning coffee on the paver patio while enjoying the privacy of having no neighbors behind you! Step inside to a dramatic two-story foyer filled with

    Mark Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    5807 W Ivybridge Place, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /49

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    513 W Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,936

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    513 W Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /37

      Est $366,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      2825 W School St, Dunlap, IL 61525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2825 W School St, Dunlap, IL 61525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mari Halliday Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft

    129 N Cedar Ave, West Peoria, IL 61604

    Duplex with two 1 bed/1 bath units—one occupied, one vacant. A great addition to your rental portfolio.

    Mitchell LaHood RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    129 N Cedar Ave, West Peoria, IL 61604
  • /71

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7200 N Manning Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,095

    Last Listing Agent Liz Danner RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    7200 N Manning Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /54

      Est $460,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      6806 N Water Oak Dr, Edwards, IL 61528

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6806 N Water Oak Dr, Edwards, IL 61528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Grotts Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $479,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft

    11220 N Brooklyn Place, Dunlap, IL 61525

    Spacious and beautifully cared for 4BR/2.5BA home offering exceptional comfort and thoughtful design throughout. The kitchen features rich granite surfaces, a stylish tile backsplash, cork flooring, and stainless-steel appliances, flowing naturally into a warm, fireplaced family room. A bright four-season room extends the living space and provides peaceful views of the landscaped backyard,

    Darcy Lawson The Real Estate Group Inc.

    11220 N Brooklyn Place, Dunlap, IL 61525
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2506 W Humboldt St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 503 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,813

    Last Listing Agent Venky Basam Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2506 W Humboldt St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /42

      Est $414,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      4213 W Thistlewood Ct, Dunlap, IL 61525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4213 W Thistlewood Ct, Dunlap, IL 61525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garrett VonDerHeide BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /88

    $995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,064 Sq Ft

    919 Copperpoint Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525

    This superior crafted updated home is loaded with the finest of amenities that blend effortlessly into a functional and unique floor plan. Elegant formal living and dining spaces off the gracious two story foyer lead to cook's dream kitchen anchored by a custom island. The vaulted sunroom leads to large composite deck overlooking the wooded rear grounds. A large cozy family room with stone

    Amy Weaver Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    919 Copperpoint Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525
  • /37

    $150,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4900 N Knoxville Ave Unit 111A, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,029

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rosecrans Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    4900 N Knoxville Ave Unit 111A, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /27

      Est $76,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E Forrest Hill Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      200 E Forrest Hill Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dale Jorgenson Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /14

    $230,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft

    1027 N Institute Place, Peoria, IL 61606

    Charming Uplands home offering original character with modern updates throughout, including a new electrical panel, updated outlets, radon system, water softener, updated plumbing, new water heater, fiber internet, remodeled shower with bench, new kitchen faucet, and new refrigerator and dishwasher. The partially finished basement includes a shower and two additional rooms suitable for office,

    Jaleah Carter Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1027 N Institute Place, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /33

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1324 N Stella Ct, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,689

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1324 N Stella Ct, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /38

      Est $371,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      3505 W Trail Wood Ct, Dunlap, IL 61525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3505 W Trail Wood Ct, Dunlap, IL 61525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Largent RE/MAX

  • /100

    $419,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    14805 W Brimfield-Jubilee Rd, Brimfield, IL 61517

    Nestled on 10 serene acres backing up to to Jubilee College State Park, this beautifully maintained ranch offers the perfect blend of peaceful living, functional outbuildings and updated living space! The park-like setting is truly stunning with mature trees, open green space, trails, ravines, and endless room to enjoy nature right in your backyard. This spacious ranch offers over 1700 finished

    Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    14805 W Brimfield-Jubilee Rd, Brimfield, IL 61517
  • /61

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    805 W Armstrong Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,332

    Last Listing Agent Jason Catton Realty Executives Acclaimed

    805 W Armstrong Ave, Peoria, IL 61606
    • /41

      Est $128,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 W Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1209 W Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Fawcett Fathom Realty

  • /23

    $55,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft

    6831 N Frostwood Pkwy Unit 13, Peoria, IL 61615

    Great investment opportunity in the desirable Richwood High School in Peoria! This nicely updated, move-in ready 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom, 1 car garage attached condo offers a low-maintenance property. It features a spacious living area, a kitchen with Brand new Range/Oven and Microwave, a private bedroom and a car garage, providing both comfort and convenience. Located near shopping, dining, and

    Venky Basam Keller Williams Premier Realty

    6831 N Frostwood Pkwy Unit 13, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /52

    $174,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8504 W Main St, Mapleton, IL 61547

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,532

    Last Listing Agent Iman Monla Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    8504 W Main St, Mapleton, IL 61547
    • /22

      Est $73,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 E Maywood Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1201 E Maywood Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryson Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /30

    $230,000

    New Construction $59K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    1001 SW Adams St Unit 101, Peoria, IL 61602

    Originally built in 1917, this former Manufacturing Company, once known for producing the beloved Princess Peggy women's housecoats, has been thoughtfully transformed into Chic Condos, a boutique collection of just 22 residences. With 8+ unique floor plan styles, each home blends the building's historic character with the conveniences of modern design. Building features include elevator, covered

    Mark Wagner Professional Leasing & Real Es

    1001 SW Adams St Unit 101, Peoria, IL 61602
  • /26

    $49,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1200 S Matthew St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,145

    Last Listing Agent Christine Schauble eXp Realty

    1200 S Matthew St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /8

      Est $491,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 N University St, Peoria, IL 61606

      • Studio
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1029 N University St, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Tompkins eXp Realty

  • /39

    $244,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    324 W Ivy Ln, Peoria, IL 61614

    Beautifully reimagined and impeccably updated, this expansive 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath tri-level home. Nestled away in North Peoria just moments from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment, this exceptional home blends timeless character with modern sophistication. Step inside to discover a light-filled interior featuring all-new flooring and fresh paint. The stunning main living area is anchored

    Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    324 W Ivy Ln, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3319 W Brookside Dr, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,529

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fredericks RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    3319 W Brookside Dr, Peoria, IL 61615
    • /44

      Est $228,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      11217 N Oakwood Dr Unit 29, Peoria, IL 61615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11217 N Oakwood Dr Unit 29, Peoria, IL 61615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lelm Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /49

    $1,950,000

    $350K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 159 Acres
    • $12,264 per Acre

    000 W Singing Woods Rd, Dunlap, IL 61771

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a premier piece of land that checks every box for builders, investors, and outdoor enthusiasts. This property features multiple ideal homesites, giving you the freedom to design the perfect residence or develop for future value, while also being in Dunlap School District. Income-producing tillable acres add immediate financial upside, while mature timber

    Don Wagner LandGuys, LLC of Illinois

    000 W Singing Woods Rd, Dunlap, IL 61771
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3109 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,558

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    3109 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /48

      Est $396,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      2811 W School St, Dunlap, IL 61525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2811 W School St, Dunlap, IL 61525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $79,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft

    1101 E Willcox Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow offering 918 sq ft of comfortable living space with a cozy dining nook just off the kitchen. You'll find a versatile bonus room attached to the primary bedroom, providing the perfect space for a home office, walk-in closet, or nursery (a rare feature at this price point). The home has been lifted to add a poured basement ,a $50,000 upgrade, offering incredible

    Candace Martin eXp Realty

    1101 E Willcox Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /44

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2710 W Quartz St, Dunlap, IL 61525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,887

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2710 W Quartz St, Dunlap, IL 61525
    • /28

      Est $191,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Bird Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      420 Bird Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2530 W Davidsridge Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2530 W Davidsridge Rd, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6109 N Heather Oak Dr, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,658

    Last Listing Agent William Tompkins eXp Realty

    6109 N Heather Oak Dr, Peoria, IL 61615
    • /21

      Est $180,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 S Stillwater Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      511 S Stillwater Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Youngman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /39

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    6925 N Patricia Ln, Peoria, IL 61614

    This stunning all-brick ranch in the located in Joanne Hills Subdivision has been thoughtfully updated and is truly move-in ready. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an attached 2-car garage, the home showcases Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout giving every room a fresh, modern feel. Head downstairs to the finished walk-out basement where a spacious family room with daylight windows

    Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    6925 N Patricia Ln, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /30

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    169 E Oak Cliff Ct Unit 115, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,478

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Day eXp Realty

    169 E Oak Cliff Ct Unit 115, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /4

      Est $63,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 S Greenlawn Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1011 S Greenlawn Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Graham RE/MAX

  • /45

    $97,000

    $18K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    3135 W Starr St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Beautiful home in LIMESTONE school district- have a large driveway that can hold 10+ cars in addition of the attached 2 car garage. great updates, flooring, painted, bath and much more. Basement and Crawl space. It has 16X 8 porch. The basement (25.02 X 20 sqft ) needs concrete flooring. measurements are approximately and no guaranty

    Rocio Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3135 W Starr St, Peoria, IL 61605

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home