12,203

Homes in ZIP Code 61604

Section Image
  • /27

    $109,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1419 W Margaret Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    This gorgeous bungalow is all fresh and move in ready from top to bottom. Enjoy being only blocks away from all the conveniences. Brand new kitchen from cabinets to appliances. Brand new bathroom with custom tile surround. New plumbing, electric, flooring, paint, and trim throughout. Relax on the cozy front porch, customize the large open basement... or just make yourself at home in your new

    Brant Holloway RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1419 W Margaret Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /16

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3500 W Yorkshire Dr, Peoria, IL 61604

    3 bedroom 2 bathrooms on a corner lot. Two separate drives and a shed for storage. Living room, kitchen, laundry room, master bedroom with bathroom and walk in closet. Other two bedrooms and bathroom on opposite side of house. There is a playground, basketball courts, fitness center and pool onsite for use. Stove and fridge come with. Tenant responsible for all utilities.If

    3500 W Yorkshire Dr, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /2

    $68,750

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2104 W Arrowhead Ln, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,645

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Williams eXp Realty

    2104 W Arrowhead Ln, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /75

      Est $221,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 N Timber Lake Ln, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      920 N Timber Lake Ln, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stevenson Keller Williams Revolution

  • /20

    $100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    2119 N Wellington Dr, Peoria, IL 61604

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers a great opportunity to make a home truly your own. Featuring a functional ranch layout, this property is ready for your personal touch and updates. The single-level design provides convenience, while the spacious yard adds extra potential for outdoor living. Whether you're looking to invest or create your dream space, this home is full of possibilities

    Jon Ramos Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2119 N Wellington Dr, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /4

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    814 W Mcclure Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    Please go to to applyThis is a cute 3 bedroom 1 bath, 1.5 story bungalow with full basement.

    814 W Mcclure Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /23

    $48,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2219 N North St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,827

    Last Listing Agent Ken Taylor Keller Williams Revolution

    2219 N North St, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /23

      Est $64,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 N North St, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2013 N North St, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ball RE/MAX

  • /32

    $99,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    2036 W Richwoods Blvd, Peoria, IL 61604

    GREAT 2 BEDROOM HOME WITH POSSIBLE 3RD BEDROOM. HOME HAS LARGE OPEN AREA WITH HIGH CEILINGS. CORNER LOT AND GREAT POTENTIAL. CLOSE TO INTERSTATE, PARKS, GROCERY STORES, AND RESTAURANTS. SOLD 'AS-IS'!

    Mary Davis Gallery Homes Real Estate

    2036 W Richwoods Blvd, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /5

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    913 W Mcclure Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    Go to These are old photos will have to get updated ones soon. Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath house 1.5 story bungalow. Full basement with washer dryer hook-up.

    913 W Mcclure Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /26

    $48,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    802 W Gift Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,903

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Knickerbocker RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    802 W Gift Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /24

      Est $456,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 N Molleck Dr, Peoria, IL 61604

      • Studio
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3108 N Molleck Dr, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /47

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    1514 W Margaret Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    COMING SOON! SHOWINGS TO BEGIN 4/22. Welcome to this beautifully maintained bungalow located at 1514 W Margaret Ave. This inviting residence features gleaming hardwood floors and elegant crown molding that flow throughout the bright living spaces. The updated interior is finished in a neutral palette, offering a clean and modern aesthetic.The main level includes two comfortable bedrooms and a

    Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1514 W Margaret Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /8

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Luxury Condo - May Promo -Apply Today!

    3444 W Dorchester Ridge, Peoria, IL 61604

    Hurry and Sign a 13 month lease before 5/29/26 , and get your first month free! This updated, luxury, open concept condo is located in Colony Woods Condominiums at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Limestone School District. Featuring a large deck facing the wooded area that is perfect for relaxing, gas fire place in living room, & a large kitchen with lots of cabinet space and appliances,

    3444 W Dorchester Ridge, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /2

    $44,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2208 N Ellis St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,047

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    2208 N Ellis St, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /42

      Est $114,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      739 N St Anthony Place, West Peoria, IL 61604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      739 N St Anthony Place, West Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rodgers RE/MAX

  • /12

    $114,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    1308 N Autumn Ln, Peoria, IL 61604

    Take a look at this 3 bedroom ranch style home with a eat in kitchen, rear patio, detached garage, and fenced in backyard.

    Adam Medina Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1308 N Autumn Ln, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /7

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    910 W Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    2 bed one bath house with garage, central air and fenced back yard. Recent updates include fresh paint inside and out,new lower cabinets, sink and faucet, and countertop. all new vinyl plank flooring throughout, a completely remodeled bathroom with a new tub, shower, vanity, toilet, and an LED-lighted mirror. new LED lighting throughout. Basement with washer and dryer hookups. Comes with brand

    910 W Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /35

    $251,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1134 N Wood Rd, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,956

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1134 N Wood Rd, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /8

      Est $70,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      2019 W Harper Terrace, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2019 W Harper Terrace, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hanley Heritage Premier Realty

  • /32

    $94,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    1217 W Gilbert Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    This is the kind of home that reminds you why character matters. Full of charm and historical detail, it blends timeless style with the updates that actually matter for everyday living. Fresh paint and new ceilings on the main level give it a clean, refreshed feel, while the original hardwood floors upstairs have been beautifully brought back to life. The layout is both functional and inviting,

    Mike Van Cleve RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1217 W Gilbert Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    816 W Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    3 bedroom 1 bath house. Accepts Section 8. Living room, dining room, kitchen comes with stove and fridge, bathroom and two bedrooms on the main floor and one bedroom on the second floor. Basement with washer and dryer hookups. Tenant pays gas, electric, sewage and water. Owner pays trash and storm water. 12 month lease. First months rent and deposit to move in. Pets

    816 W Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /3

    $48,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    810 W Hanssler Place, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,363

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    810 W Hanssler Place, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /41

      Est $128,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 W Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1209 W Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Fawcett Fathom Realty

  • /37

    $129,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    610 W Hudson St, Peoria, IL 61604

    Welcome to this incredibly well maintained & thoughtfully updated home! When you walk into the home, you will feel the weight of world lifted off your shoulders as you sink into relaxation either in front of the stunning custom fireplace or on the enclosed front porch. To start with, the three season porch provides such a welcoming space for you & your guests or choose to sit in the light filled

    Rhonda Milburn Keller Williams Premier Realty

    610 W Hudson St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /8

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Home For Lease

    2408 W Reservoir Blvd, Peoria, IL 61604

    Super convenient location for this cutie. 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Refrigerator and stove included. In central Peoria near shopping, dining and easy access to I-74. Check it out TODAY! *****NOTES:*PETS: This property does not allow pets. *SHOWING: Set up a showing in a few easy steps - To set up a showing appointment, visit click For Rent, locate

    2408 W Reservoir Blvd, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2219 W Overbrook Dr, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,947

    Last Listing Agent Mike Van Cleve RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2219 W Overbrook Dr, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /16

      Est $92,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 N Victoria Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2612 N Victoria Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $120,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1624 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604

    2025 roof and 2025 siding-Great investment opportunity- both units leased are for $800. rent deposit is $800 each. Each units has a good size kitchen. The property has 2 electrical box-electricity & each tenants pays their electrical/ gas's bill .One water heather and one meter,1 bill. great updates- flooring, painted inside and outside, updated bathrooms and much more - appliances on each unit

    Rocio Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1624 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /10

    $37,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2318 W Albany Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,142

    Last Listing Agent Genesis Ady The Royal Realty Company Illin

    2318 W Albany Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /16

      Est $95,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      3131 N Finnell Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3131 N Finnell Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Schauble eXp Realty

  • /13

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    2208 W Vernon Ct, Peoria, IL 61604

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring freshly refinished hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout. Step inside to a warm and inviting living space with a picture window overlooking the front porch. An additional sunroom with a cozy wood-burning stove, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The updated kitchen showcases newer countertops and freshly painted cabinets. The

    Kira Miskowiec @properties Christies International Real Estate

    2208 W Vernon Ct, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /2

    $63,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    718 W Corrington Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,747

    Last Listing Agent Janet Jordan Move Smart Realty

    718 W Corrington Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /20

      Est $63,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 N Sheridan Rd, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2317 N Sheridan Rd, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Graham RE/MAX

  • /29

    $89,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2119 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604

    Step into timeless charm with this beautiful historic home in Peoria. Rich with character and classic details, this property offers a unique blend of old-world craftsmanship and everyday livability. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the original architectural features that give this home its warm and inviting feel details you simply don’t find in newer builds. Whether it’s the

    Dylan Force Freedom Realty

    2119 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /2

    $218,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6306 W Farmington Rd, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,858

    Last Listing Agent Josh Graham RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    6306 W Farmington Rd, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /22

      Est $48,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      1830 N Gale Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1830 N Gale Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Largent RE/MAX

  • /4

    $54,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    1917 N Broadway St, Peoria, IL 61604

    Great option to purchase for yourself or to start your rental investment portfolio! Cute 4 bedroom / 1 bath home with a 2 stall car garage! This home is currently rented for $850/month. See additional investment properties that can be added to a package deal or purchased separately - 1207 McCLure Peoria, 345 and 4 units / 1 COMMERCIAL space at 5807 /5805 Adams St Bartonville.

    Tamara Kijanowski Professional Leasing & Real Es

    1917 N Broadway St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /28

    $123,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1919 W Laura Ave, West Peoria, IL 61604

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,100

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Barnes Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1919 W Laura Ave, West Peoria, IL 61604
    • /24

      Est $66,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      3322 N Stanley St, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3322 N Stanley St, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home