5,948

Homes in ZIP Code 61605

Section Image
  • /15

    $169,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft

    1001 SW Adams St Unit 206, Peoria, IL 61602

    chic flats condos THIS BEAUTIFUL BRICK BUILDING HAS BEEN TRANSFORMED INTO THE CHIC CONDOS OFFERING 8+ UNIQUE FLOOR PLAN STYLES AND 22 TOTAL UNITS. THE BEST IN DOWNTOWN LIVING RIGHT AND IN THE NEW AND DYNAMIC GROWING WAREHOUSE DISTRICT. FEATURES INCLUDE ELEVATOR, COVERED SECURED PARKING, SECURE DIGITAL ENTRANCES AND THIS TWO BEDROOM 2 BATH UNIT OFFERS VIEWS OF DOWNTOWN PEORIA, LARGE CEILING

    Mark Wagner Professional Leasing & Real Es

    1001 SW Adams St Unit 206, Peoria, IL 61602
  • /8

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1029 SW Adams St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Chic Apartments is a brand-new, five-story boutique apartment community located on SW Adams in the heart of downtown Peoria, surrounded by ongoing business growth and redevelopment.This thoughtfully designed community will offer 76 one- and two-bedroom apartment homes, each featuring modern finishes and in-unit washer and dryer. Chic Apartments delivers a truly elevated living experience with

    Chic Apartments

    (309) 322-7069

    1029 SW Adams St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /8

    $8,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1500 S Westmoreland Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,513

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Schauble The Royal Realty Company Illin

    1500 S Westmoreland Ave, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /31

      Est $94,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 S East Ln, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1707 S East Ln, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /39

    $289,000

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft

    1001 SW Adams St Unit 102, Peoria, IL 61602

    ...BUILT IN 1917 THIS BEAUTIFUL BRICK BUILDING HAS BEEN TRANSFORMED INTO THE CHIC CONDOS OFFERING 8+ UNIQUE FLOOR PLAN STYLES AND 22 TOTAL UNITS. THE BEST IN DOWNTOWN LIVING RIGHT AND IN THE NEW AND DYNAMIC GROWING WAREHOUSE DISTRICT. FEATURES INCLUDE ELEVATOR, COVERED SECURED PARKING, SECURE DIGITAL ENTRANCES AND THIS TWO BEDROOM 2 BATH UNIT OFFERS VIEWS OF DOWNTOWN PEORIA, LARGE CEILING HEIGHTS

    Tao Albritton Professional Leasing & Real Es

    1001 SW Adams St Unit 102, Peoria, IL 61602
  • /26

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    945 S Shelley St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Coming Soon! Churchview Gardens will be a beautiful 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes and townhomes. Each spacious floor plan includes modern amenities you would expect to find in a luxury home, at affordable rental rates: a fully-equipped gourmet kitchen with energy-efficient appliances, exceptional closet space, and central air conditioning. Our buildings will be smoke-free & environmentally

    Churchview Garden Homes

    (309) 539-4379

    945 S Shelley St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /10

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2807 W Marquette St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,861

    Last Listing Agent Ahna Ayler eXp Realty

    2807 W Marquette St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /80

      Est $92,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 S Kim Moor Rd, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      826 S Kim Moor Rd, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • May 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stevenson Keller Williams Revolution

  • /58

    $289,900

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft

    1001 SW Adams St Unit 303, Peoria, IL 61602

    Welcome to Peoria's Newest Condominium Development in the Newly Renovated Historic CHIC Manufacturing Building Located in the Redeveloped Warehouse District. Walking Distance to Popular Restaurants, Minor League Baseball, Riverfront Market, Largest Downstate Civic Center, Art Walk, Black Band Distillery, Peoria Art Guild, Fitness Clubs, Indoor Rock Climbing, & Just Minutes to Fairways Leading you

    Jason Catton Realty Executives Acclaimed

    1001 SW Adams St Unit 303, Peoria, IL 61602
  • /25

    Starting at $547 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    2825 W Ann St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Lincoln Terrace Apartments

    (309) 857-7608

    2825 W Ann St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /5

    $48,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1009 W Smith St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,776

    Last Listing Agent Josh Graham RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1009 W Smith St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /10

      Est $42,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      3106 SW Jefferson Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3106 SW Jefferson Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle McTier eXp Realty

  • /44

    $349,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft

    1001 SW Adams St, Peoria, IL 61602

    Experience the perfect blend of history and modern living in Unit 202 at Peoria’s Chic Flats. This 971 sq. ft., one-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath residence offers an inviting mix of style, convenience, and heritage — all set in the city’s vibrant Warehouse District. Originally constructed in 1917 as the Chic Manufacturing Company, the building once buzzed with the production of the beloved

    Jared O'Brien Jim Maloof Realtor - The O'Brien Team

    1001 SW Adams St, Peoria, IL 61602
  • /5

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    502 W High St, Peoria, IL 61606

    Remodeled Apartments in Peoria’s Wine DistrictEnjoy living in the heart of Peoria’s Wine District. These remodeled apartments feature hardwood floors, tiled kitchens and bathrooms, and new appliances. Each unit includes its own furnace, central A/C, and in-unit washer and dryer. The upper unit also offers attic space, ideal for storage. Residents have access to the front patio and a

    (309) 740-0220

    502 W High St, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /11

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1609 S Idaho St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,906

    Last Listing Agent Rickey Mathis RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1609 S Idaho St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /9

      Est $39,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      1043 S Tonti Cir, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1043 S Tonti Cir, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Graham RE/MAX

  • /12

    $44,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft

    2417 W Ann St, Peoria, IL 61605

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! CURRENTLY RENTED GENERATING 7,200 YEARLY GROSS INCOME! COZY 2 BEDROOM RANCH HOME WITH A GALLEY KITCHEN! PARTIAL BASEMENT OFFERS AMPLE STORAGE SPACE. START OR CONTINUE TO BUILD YOUR INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO TODAY! Current rent is believed to be below market compared to similar rentals in the area offering potential upside for buyers

    Stephen Schauble The Royal Realty Company Illin

    2417 W Ann St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /9

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    607 N Hightower St, Peoria, IL 61605

    The Heartland is a HUD subsidized retirement community located in the heart of Peoria, Illinois. This three-story community consists of 150 apartments for older adults over the age of 62 and mobility impaired individuals over the age of 18. The community is located two blocks from the Peoria Civic Center and adjacent to Senior World. We are minutes from all area hospitals, downtown

    The Heartland Affordable Senior Housing

    (309) 328-3243

    607 N Hightower St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /23

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2005 W Antoinette St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,024

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2005 W Antoinette St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /17

      Est $38,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      3025 W Trewyn Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3025 W Trewyn Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 283% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /34

    $55,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    1300 S Greenlawn Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

    Wow! great opportunity to have a corner lot home plus additional lot 126 x30 each lot. fenced backyard with fruit trees ( peach and apple) .all the updates have done from you.- great for started home or investment opportunity. Since owner bought the home many upgrades in the home: central air, siding, roof, flooring, fenced yard, appliances, plumbing, electrical, water softener- owned- filter

    Rocio Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1300 S Greenlawn Ave, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /6

    $799 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1516 S Lydia Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

    Property Id: 2147518(NEGOTIABLE) Rent to Own/ Owner financing - handyman special - NO credit check. Homeownership OPPORTUNITY 3 minute away from Madison Golf Course.Ideal for handymen, contractors, and cleaners.Needs tlc in the living room, kitchen, and bath.STOP renting. Be a homeowner. Act now; a down payment secures keys today!30-year agreement for

    (573) 609-8432

    1516 S Lydia Ave, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /54

    $53,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    900 S Warren St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,322

900 S Warren St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /18

      Est $47,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 W Meidroth St, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2809 W Meidroth St, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /14

    $49,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    2819 W Marquette St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Great investment opportunity, downsize or first time home. Currently being rented for $625 by a great long term tenant who would love to stay. 2 bed, 1.5 bath home. Kitchen has laminate floors. Full bath in between the 2 bedrooms. Basement could easily be finished. Fenced yard with alley access. 1 car detached garage.

    Alex Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2819 W Marquette St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /20

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    3112 W Latrobe St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Property Id: 2519386Why keep renting when you could own?This home offers:• Affordable monthly payment• Move in right away• No traditional bank financing required• A chance to build ownership instead of paying rentPerfect for someone ready to take the next step toward owning a home but who may not qualify for a traditional mortgage.Opportunities like

    (810) 815-1330

    3112 W Latrobe St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /10

    $21,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1704 W Martin St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,912

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hilton Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    1704 W Martin St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /17

      Est $57,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      2419 W Wiswall St, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2419 W Wiswall St, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi West Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /12

    $54,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    2019 S Elizabeth St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Beautiful Home move in ready great for owner occupied or investment property. Well located home with solid potential. New Furnace installed in 2021

    Mitchell LaHood RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2019 S Elizabeth St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /6

    $849 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1531 S Lydia Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

    Property Id: 2147508(NEGOTIABLE) Rent to Own/ Owner financing - handyman special - NO credit check. Homeownership OPPORTUNITY 3 minute away from Madison Golf Course.Ideal for handymen, contractors, and cleaners.Needs tlc in the living room, kitchen, and bath.STOP renting. Be a homeowner. Act now; a down payment secures keys today!30-year agreement for

    (309) 504-1139

    1531 S Lydia Ave, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /20

    $12,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1509 S Western Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,054

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Day eXp Realty

    1509 S Western Ave, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /23

      Est $44,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 S Greenlawn Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,510 Sq Ft