5,950

Homes in ZIP Code 61605

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $39,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 S Griswold St, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1618 S Griswold St, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /48

    $229,900

    Open House 6/13
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    4800 W Middle Rd, Peoria, IL 61605

    This beautifully updated home offers 4–5 bedrooms and exceptional versatility, perfect for entertaining. Fresh new flooring and paint throughout create a bright, move-in-ready feel from top to bottom. The main level features a bedroom with walkout access to a massive double-layer deck, overlooking a fully fenced, oversized yard complete with a pool and serene wooded views. Outdoor living truly

    Sandy Salvati eXp Realty

    4800 W Middle Rd, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /26

    $37,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3214 W Proctor Place, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,504

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradshaw RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    3214 W Proctor Place, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /28

      Est $37,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      1538 S Faraday Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1538 S Faraday Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /6

    $25,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2012 W Garden St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Welcome to 2012 Garden! This spacious 3 bedroom home offers incredible value with just the right amount of updates needed to make it shine. Perfect for buyers or investors looking for a property with solid bones and room to add equity without a full renovation. Bring your vision and make it your own!

    Devin McLain eXp Realty

    2012 W Garden St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /10

    $18,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    611 S Ligonier St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,684

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Alvey Keller Williams Revolution

    611 S Ligonier St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /6

      Est $39,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 S Blaine St, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      803 S Blaine St, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /2

    $40,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    1806 S Livingston St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Come take a lot at your new property! Starter home waiting for your finishing touches!

    Mitchell LaHood RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1806 S Livingston St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /36

    $55,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2117 W Starr St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,631

    Last Listing Agent Mike Van Cleve RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2117 W Starr St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /6

      Est $38,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 S Blaine St, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      801 S Blaine St, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /2

    $26,300

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    2000 W Kettelle St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Listing price $26,300 The seller does not represent or guarantee occupancy status. NO viewings of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. Drive by only. Ranch style home. 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. AS IS, cash only sales with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing. Property sold without contingencies, repairs,

    Cheryl Rabin Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    2000 W Kettelle St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /14

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    911 W Hurlburt St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,439

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    911 W Hurlburt St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /16

      Est $42,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 W Butler St, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2200 W Butler St, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /22

    $299,000

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    1001 SW Adams St Unit 301, Peoria, IL 61602

    Originally built in 1917, this former Manufacturing Company, once known for producing the beloved Princess Peggy women's housecoats, has been thoughtfully transformed into Chic Condos! Feel ROYAL like Princess Peggy! This build is a boutique collection of just 22 residences. With 8+ unique floor plan styles, each home blends the building's historic character with the conveniences of modern

    Tamara Kijanowski Professional Leasing & Real Es

    1001 SW Adams St Unit 301, Peoria, IL 61602
  • /10

    $38,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3031 W Meidroth St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,571

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    3031 W Meidroth St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /22

      Est $40,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      2420 W Millman St, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2420 W Millman St, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /25

    $42,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1419 W John H Gwynn Jr Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

    Move-in ready and full of charm! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a brand new roof and fresh updated paint, giving it a bright and refreshed look throughout. Sitting on a large lot, there's plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors, entertain, or expand your ideas for the property. A great option for buyers looking for comfort and room to grow.

    Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1419 W John H Gwynn Jr Ave, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /4

    $17,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1802 W Butler St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,922

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Hicks eXp Realty

    1802 W Butler St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /83

      Est $288,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      4314 W Middle Rd, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4314 W Middle Rd, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /23

    $69,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    1605 W Martin St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Beautiful all brick 4 bedroom home lovingly cared for by the last owner for over 40 years! Amenities include; large fenced double lot, 1 car garage, covered front porch, all brick exterior, many replacement windows, freshly painted interior, loads of natural woodwork, brick fireplace, spacious bedroom sizes plus a loft, full basement, central air, immediate occupancy! Add a little TLC! Agent

    Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1605 W Martin St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /27

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1023 S Tonti Cir, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,619

    Last Listing Agent Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1023 S Tonti Cir, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /33

      Est $91,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1631 S East Ln, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1631 S East Ln, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /2

    $30,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    2316 W Wiswall St, Peoria, IL 61605

    This bungalow-style home, with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, a detached huge car garage. Whether you're looking to move in or invest, this property is a great opportunity. It is available for individual purchase or as part of a package deal with other property (2506 W Humboldt St). If you're looking to expand your portfolio or start something new, this could be the perfect fit. Don’t miss the chance to

    Venky Basam Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2316 W Wiswall St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /12

    $48,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2006 W Marquette St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,226

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Schauble The Royal Realty Company Illin

    2006 W Marquette St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /34

      Est $35,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      3024 W Trewyn Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3024 W Trewyn Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /5

    $32,100

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2725 W Lincoln Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,705

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    2725 W Lincoln Ave, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /24

      Est $36,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 W John H Gwynn Jr Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1302 W John H Gwynn Jr Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

  • /24

    $34,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2739 W Nevada St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,177

    Last Listing Agent Pam Mason Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    2739 W Nevada St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /33

      Est $102,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      4718 W Middle Rd, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4718 W Middle Rd, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193 Days On Market

  • /8

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1800 W Martin St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,156

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1800 W Martin St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /30

      Est $96,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      3507 W Verna St, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3507 W Verna St, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /21

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2607 W Humboldt St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,393

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    2607 W Humboldt St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /25

      Est $35,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      2909 W Wyoming St, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2909 W Wyoming St, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /11

    $61,860

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2023 S Elizabeth St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,701

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2023 S Elizabeth St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /15

      Est $38,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      2814 W Seibold St, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2814 W Seibold St, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /7

    $17,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    213 N Webster St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,950

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Force Freedom Realty

    213 N Webster St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /21

      Est $36,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      3005 W Montana St, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3005 W Montana St, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /18

    $17,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    3021 W Malone St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,217

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Cornejo Keller Williams Revolution

    3021 W Malone St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /11

      Est $53,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      3026 W Krause Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      • 3 Beds
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3026 W Krause Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2701 W Hayes St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,704

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fauntleroy Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2701 W Hayes St, Peoria, IL 61605

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home