1,996

Properties in ZIP Code 61606

Section Image
    • /51

      Est $152,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 N Elmwood Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1319 N Elmwood Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,900
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Oyler Keller Williams Premier Realty

    • /41

      Est $208,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 N Glenwood Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1312 N Glenwood Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cannon RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $236,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 W Parkside Dr, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1506 W Parkside Dr, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Van Cleve RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $240,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 W Parkside Dr, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1514 W Parkside Dr, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Kolbus RE/MAX

    • /51

      Est $127,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 W Parkside Dr, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1311 W Parkside Dr, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jay Lundeen RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $134,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Hamilton Blvd, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1220 Hamilton Blvd, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

• /21

      Est $88,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      220 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ferrill RE/MAX

    • /54

      Est $119,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 NE Roanoke Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      116 NE Roanoke Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,200
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stevenson Keller Williams Revolution

    • /26

      Est $72,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 N Flora Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1204 N Flora Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 300% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $64,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 N Flora Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1031 N Flora Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 251% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Fauntleroy Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /24

      Est $102,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 N Sheridan Rd, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      1200 N Sheridan Rd, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 344% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    • /50

      Est $381,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      209 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $74,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 W Armstrong Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      516 W Armstrong Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

• /20

      Est $114,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 N Colfax Ct, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1408 N Colfax Ct, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hilton Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    • /28

      Est $81,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 N Colfax Ct, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1416 N Colfax Ct, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,100
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Tucker Keller Williams Revolution

    • /5

      Est $70,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 W Armstrong Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      605 W Armstrong Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 282% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 347 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Apr 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    • /5

      Est $157,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      1631 W Main St, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1631 W Main St, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,500
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Catton Realty Executives

    • /11

      Est $75,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      1333 N Machin Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1333 N Machin Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bill Molleck RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $173,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 W Fredonia Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1515 W Fredonia Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ball RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $185,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 N Maplewood Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1114 N Maplewood Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Oct 07, 2022

• /19

      Est $50,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 N Sheridan Rd, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1424 N Sheridan Rd, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared O'Brien Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    • /19

      Est $47,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 N Bestor St, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1404 N Bestor St, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Mar 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $142,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 N Cooper St, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      606 N Cooper St, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Heffron Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    • /63

      Est $298,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 NE Randolph Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      270 NE Randolph Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ferrill RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $144,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 W Fredonia Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1604 W Fredonia Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Milburn Keller Williams Premier Realty

    • /18

      Est $74,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 W St James St, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      809 W St James St, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    • /23

      Est $117,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 W Barker Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1412 W Barker Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,500
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $126,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 W Fredonia Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1610 W Fredonia Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    • /50

      Est $252,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 N University St, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1017 N University St, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

• /24

      Est $49,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 N Ellis St, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1310 N Ellis St, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jan 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $192,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 N Elmwood Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1109 N Elmwood Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    • /50

      Est $115,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      1633 W Main St, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1633 W Main St, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ric Krupps RE/MAX

    • /47

      Est $130,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 W Callender Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1523 W Callender Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Duffer Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $102,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1218 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ball RE/MAX

    • /5

      Est $119,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 W Callender Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1511 W Callender Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Martin RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $118,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 W Saint James St, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      719 W Saint James St, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 464% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dakota Rogy Keller Williams Premier Realty

    • /22

      Est $123,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1133 North St, Peoria, IL 61606

      • Studio
      1133 North St, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • 346 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Conor Wowra Gallery Homes Real Estate

    • /50

      Est $234,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 W Moss Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      811 W Moss Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    • /24

      Est $69,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 W Russell St, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1109 W Russell St, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kepple Keller Williams Premier Realty

    • /30

      Est $108,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      1630 W Callender Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1630 W Callender Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,500
      • Sep 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home