52,398

Peoria, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $115,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    1220 N University St, Peoria, IL 61606

    Come enjoy a front porch sitting area in this roomy classical home. Stained glass windows, wood floors and wood trim throughout home. Located 3 blocks to Bradley University. Large kitchen with fridge, stove, and eating nook. Huge dining room with beautiful built-in cabinets and plenty of room to host gatherings. Large living room. Upstairs has another bathroom and bedrooms. The front bedroom is

    Laci Moore KW Hometown

    1220 N University St, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /20

    $795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1214 W Butler St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Property Id: 2488295Why keep renting when you could own?This home offers:• Affordable monthly payment• Move in right away• No traditional bank financing required• A chance to build ownership instead of paying rentPerfect for someone ready to take the next step toward owning a home but who may not qualify for a traditional mortgage.Opportunities like

    (810) 815-8772

    1214 W Butler St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /45

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4616 N Wingover Ct, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,484

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    4616 N Wingover Ct, Peoria, IL 61615
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2632 W Willowlake Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2632 W Willowlake Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Davis Gallery Homes Real Estate

  • /3

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $174,750 per Acre

    6512 W Waterstone Way, Edwards, IL 61528

    This exceptional Waterstone nearly half-acre homesite offers a beautifully wooded, rolling terrain, creating a private and stunning setting. Elevated topography presents possible side walkout potential—ideal for a thoughtfully designed upscale residence. This distinctive NW Peoria-area neighborhood boasts a community park and lake just minutes from the highly sought-after Dunlap School District,

    Wendy Kolbus RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    6512 W Waterstone Way, Edwards, IL 61528
  • /20

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1220 W John H Gwynn Jr Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

    Property Id: 2506653Why keep renting when you could own?This home offers:• Affordable monthly payment• Move in right away• No traditional bank financing required• A chance to build ownership instead of paying rentPerfect for someone ready to take the next step toward owning a home but who may not qualify for a traditional mortgage.Opportunities like

    (810) 815-8763

    1220 W John H Gwynn Jr Ave, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /48

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11720 N Brians Way, Dunlap, IL 61525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,633

    Last Listing Agent Jana Heffron Keller Williams Premier Realty

    11720 N Brians Way, Dunlap, IL 61525
    • /21

      Est $209,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      11217 N Oakwood Dr Unit 34, Peoria, IL 61615

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11217 N Oakwood Dr Unit 34, Peoria, IL 61615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tao Albritton Professional Leasing & Real Es

  • /2

    $19,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $59,375 per Acre

    0 N Aspen Rd, Peoria, IL 61604

    Package deal! 2 buildable parcels totaling 1/3 acre in established subdivision. Limestone District. Fully fenced and ready for your dream build! Gas and electric reported available at the lot line.

    Brenda Young-Legaspi Gallery Homes Real Estate

    0 N Aspen Rd, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /15

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    306 E Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    Tour this charmingly refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on E Virginia Ave.We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 306 East Virginia Avenue.Recently upgraded, this home has a contemporary, inviting atmosphere and comes fully-equipped with all modern amenities including whole-home Air Conditioning, sits on a private lot Stove and Oven, and a Refrigerator. The modernized kitchen

    (309) 861-9436

    306 E Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /57

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3211 W Saddle Creek Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,566

    Last Listing Agent Venky Basam Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3211 W Saddle Creek Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525
    • /31

      Est $108,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      2714 N Mission Rd, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2714 N Mission Rd, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /17

    $44,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    316 E Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    Affordable and updated 2 bedroom bungalow in great location near Knoxville/Forrest Hill. Amenities include; maintenance free vinyl siding, newer roof, large enclosed front porch, interior completely repainted throughout, new carpet in the living room and bedrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen-laundry room-bathroom, new plumbing throughout, new kitchen cabinets and tops, move-in

    Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    316 E Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /5

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3910 W Verner Dr, Peoria, IL 61615

    Property Id: 2412146Stunning 4 bedroom newly renovated home. Waiting for occupants who ll treat it like their own with utmost care

    (309) 928-0408

    3910 W Verner Dr, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    520 Alexander Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,162

    Last Listing Agent Jamie McDaniel EJC REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    520 Alexander Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /44

      Est $390,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      4006 W Hearthwood Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4006 W Hearthwood Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Williams eXp Realty

  • /2

    $80,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    1607 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604

    Beautiful first time owner occupied or investment property. great updates- painted, roof and much more.

    Rocio Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1607 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /6

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    400 E Thrush Ave Unit A, Peoria, IL 61603

    Property Id: 1814456This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit with forced air heat, Refrigerator, Oven. Parking available in the back of property and street.We welcome and accept Section 8/Housing Vouchers in addition to market renters!Pre-screener must be filled out prior to showingTo qualify for this rental property, the combined household income must be 3x the monthly

    (779) 324-4069

    400 E Thrush Ave Unit A, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /23

    $114,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2705 W Willowlake Dr Unit 82, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,290

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Rothan eXp Realty

    2705 W Willowlake Dr Unit 82, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /71

      Est $210,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 W Barker Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1701 W Barker Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

  • /2

    $24,950

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5910 W Fairview Rd, Peoria, IL 61607

    If you are looking for a great neighborhood to build your next home on, check this out!!!! This lot is ready to go, no trees to remove, and super flat. Let's build your dream house!!!

    Lisa Crocker Keller Williams Premier Realty

    5910 W Fairview Rd, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /2

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3031 W Wiswall St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Property Id: 2121180Cozy Home on Wiswall St”•“Spacious Rental in Great Location”•“Charming House for Rent”•“Modern Home, Move-In Ready”•“Beautiful Rental with Yard”•“Bright & Comfortable Home”Do you want me to make one that also mentions the number of bedrooms/bathrooms to catch renters’ eyes faster? Call McCann

    (219) 321-1146

    3031 W Wiswall St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /11

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1609 S Idaho St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,906

    Last Listing Agent Rickey Mathis RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1609 S Idaho St, Peoria, IL 61605
    • /36

      Est $45,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E Archer Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      200 E Archer Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Kerrn Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /2

    $89,900

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    3622 N Missouri Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    Coming soon! **Showings start 5/18/26** Charming & full of potential, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow sits on 3 lots in the heart of Peoria! From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting oversized front porch the perfect place to relax with your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Inside, beautiful hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout, while fresh paint and

    Shelly Koeppel eXp Realty

    3622 N Missouri Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /19

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    125 SW Jefferson Ave Unit 3NE, Peoria, IL 61602

    Property Id: 2417738Experience comfortable and convenient living in this well-appointed apartment located in the heart of downtown Peoria. Unit W3N offers a bright and functional layout with generous natural light, creating a welcoming space for both relaxation and everyday living.The apartment features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with spacious living areas, a well-equipped

    (309) 271-2876

    125 SW Jefferson Ave Unit 3NE, Peoria, IL 61602
  • /34

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1111 W Armstrong Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,466

    Last Listing Agent Mike Van Cleve RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1111 W Armstrong Ave, Peoria, IL 61606
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 15 Augusta Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525

      Lot 15 Augusta Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,566 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kepple Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /19

    $84,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    3410 W Lincoln Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    LIMESTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT! This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom ranch style home with Fenced Yard has been updated in the last year with: high efficiency Trane Furnace & Central Air unit, Vinyl siding, Roof, and Tankless Water Heater. All appliances are included. Stove, refrigerator and microwave are around 2 years old and washer & dryer are about 1 year old. Full finished basement with 22x15 Family Room.

    Jack Duvall Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    3410 W Lincoln Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /20

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2210 W Wiswall St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Property Id: 2082226Charming 3-bed, 1-bath home for rent at address info. This cozy property features spacious bedrooms, a well-appointed kitchen, and a fenced backyard. Convenient location with easy access to amenities. Don’t miss out on this inviting rental opportunity!Deposit: First months rent

    (309) 233-3047

    2210 W Wiswall St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /31

    $159,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3702 W Pagewood Dr, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,759

    Last Listing Agent Liz Danner RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    3702 W Pagewood Dr, Peoria, IL 61615
    • /71

      Est $490,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      6513 W Hazel Nut Dr, Edwards, IL 61528

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6513 W Hazel Nut Dr, Edwards, IL 61528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ball RE/MAX

  • /48

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    6603 N Toronado Ct, Peoria, IL 61614

    Nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac in the sought-after Richwood Knolls neighborhood, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full bath and 2 half bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover a welcoming open floor plan featuring generous living spaces, a spacious kitchen with an eat-in area, and a cozy living room perfect for gatherings. The main level also

    Conor Wowra Gallery Homes Real Estate

    6603 N Toronado Ct, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /20

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2020 W Proctor St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Property Id: 2481881Why keep renting when you could own?This home offers:• Affordable monthly payment• Move in right away• No traditional bank financing required• A chance to build ownership instead of paying rentPerfect for someone ready to take the next step toward owning a home but who may not qualify for a traditional mortgage.Opportunities like

    (810) 815-9815

    2020 W Proctor St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /2

    $44,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2208 N Ellis St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,047

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    2208 N Ellis St, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /19

      Est $83,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 N Linn St, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1800 N Linn St, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Micca Thompson Principle Property Management

  • /2

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $31,992 per Acre

    0 W Sable Way Unit PA1200152, Peoria, IL 61615

    Great Location For Private Estate or Development Opportunity.

    Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    0 W Sable Way Unit PA1200152, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /20

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2116 W Garden St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Property Id: 2485696Why keep renting when you could own?This home offers:• Affordable monthly payment• Move in right away• No traditional bank financing required• A chance to build ownership instead of paying rentPerfect for someone ready to take the next step toward owning a home but who may not qualify for a traditional mortgage.Opportunities like

    (810) 815-1251

    2116 W Garden St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /34

    $187,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3902 N Melcosta Dr, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,968

    Last Listing Agent Jacinta Axelson eXp Realty

    3902 N Melcosta Dr, Peoria, IL 61615
    • /17

      Est $144,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      2103 E Harvard Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2103 E Harvard Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drake Scott Keller Williams Premier Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home