1,947

Recently Sold Peoria, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $140,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    330 W Stonegate Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,924

    Last Listing Agent Troy Kerrn Keller Williams Premier Realty

    330 W Stonegate Rd, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /16

    $100,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    821 W Purtscher Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,085

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rothan eXp Realty

    821 W Purtscher Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /38

    $370,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6716 N White Fir Dr Unit 6B, Edwards, IL 61528

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,738

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    6716 N White Fir Dr Unit 6B, Edwards, IL 61528
  • /46

    $215,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4120 W Carrousel Ln, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,384

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    4120 W Carrousel Ln, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /29

    $95,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6538 N Allen Rd Unit 75, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,789

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Borland Move Smart Realty

    6538 N Allen Rd Unit 75, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /27

    $103,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2625 N Victoria Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,513

    Last Listing Agent Jacqui Miller Keller Williams Revolution

    2625 N Victoria Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /63

    $230,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    408 W Forrest Hill Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,149

    Last Listing Agent Sara Skolaski eXp Realty

    408 W Forrest Hill Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6727 W Lamoine St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $15/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,085

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tucker Keller Williams Revolution

    6727 W Lamoine St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /2

    $316,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    919 W Windom St, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 10 Beds
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,910

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell LaHood RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    919 W Windom St, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /34

    $100,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3423 N El Vista Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,701

    Last Listing Agent Roger Roemer Gallery Homes Real Estate

    3423 N El Vista Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /42

    $210,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    4912 N Woodview Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,228

4912 N Woodview Ave, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /30

    $105,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1010 E Corrington Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,688

    Last Listing Agent Candace Martin eXp Realty

    1010 E Corrington Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /35

    $160,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    656 W Knoll Crest Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,541

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Beck RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    656 W Knoll Crest Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /31

    $137,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2916 N Atlantic Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,292

    Last Listing Agent Bryson Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2916 N Atlantic Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /24

    $42,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2202 N Central Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,389

    Last Listing Agent Mike Van Cleve RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2202 N Central Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9900 N Bermuda Ct, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,344

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Lynn Green Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    9900 N Bermuda Ct, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /28

    $114,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1112 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,479

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1112 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /34

    $200,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7905 N Galena Rd, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,081

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weaver Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    7905 N Galena Rd, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /6

    $12,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1509 S Western Ave, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,005

    Last Listing Agent Josh Graham RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1509 S Western Ave, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /21

    $238,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4713 N North St, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,538

    Last Listing Agent Laureen Johnson RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    4713 N North St, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /40

    $150,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1208 W Margaret Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,276

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Rothan eXp Realty

    1208 W Margaret Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /70

    $210,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1524 W Barker Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,964

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1524 W Barker Ave, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /32

    $112,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    4416 N Sheridan Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,829

4416 N Sheridan Rd, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /26

    $93,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2635 N Peoria Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,130

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tribe Keller Williams Revolution

    2635 N Peoria Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /39

    $159,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2021 W Newman Pkwy, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,607

    Last Listing Agent Christine Schauble eXp Realty

    2021 W Newman Pkwy, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /36

    $220,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4117 N Devon Ln, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,036

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    4117 N Devon Ln, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /25

    $180,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    612 S Main St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,762

612 S Main St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /14

    $95,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5820 N Frostwood Pkwy, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,386

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fauntleroy Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5820 N Frostwood Pkwy, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /24

    $93,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2703 N Golf Dr, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,201

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gray RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2703 N Golf Dr, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    435 S Madison Park Terrace, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,461

    Last Listing Agent Becky Peterson Keller Williams Premier Realty

    435 S Madison Park Terrace, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /37

    $170,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1407 W Clarewood Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,515

    Last Listing Agent Renae Dietrich Gallery Homes Real Estate

    1407 W Clarewood Ave, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /13

    $24,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1518 NE Monroe St, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,207

    Last Listing Agent Merle Ice American Veteran Realty LLC

    1518 NE Monroe St, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /26

    $37,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3214 W Proctor Place, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,504

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradshaw RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    3214 W Proctor Place, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /10

    $18,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    611 S Ligonier St, Peoria, IL 61605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,151

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Alvey Keller Williams Revolution

    611 S Ligonier St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /38

    $210,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    10821 N Sleepy Hollow Rd, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,849

    Last Listing Agent Kay Murdock Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    10821 N Sleepy Hollow Rd, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /57

    $450,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1227 W Wexford Place, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,203

1227 W Wexford Place, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1515 E Tripp Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,888

    Last Listing Agent Pam Skehan Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1515 E Tripp Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /25

    $147,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2617 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,914

    Last Listing Agent Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    2617 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /30

    $160,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5229 N Hamilton Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,872

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Greene Gallery Homes Real Estate

    5229 N Hamilton Rd, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /36

    $80,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    807 W Mcclure Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,106

    Last Listing Agent Mary Davis Gallery Homes Real Estate

    807 W Mcclure Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home