31

Recently Sold Homes in 17565

Section Image
  • /8

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    48 Trolley Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,667

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    48 Trolley Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /50

    $562,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    335 Martic Heights Dr, Holtwood, PA 17532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,517

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Radkiewicz Keller Williams Realty

    335 Martic Heights Dr, Holtwood, PA 17532
  • /3

    $134,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    303 Hilldale Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,667

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    303 Hilldale Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    658 Martic Heights Dr, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,035

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bleacher Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    658 Martic Heights Dr, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    561 Marticville Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,554

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fisher Stoltzfus Realty

    561 Marticville Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /42

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    378 Bridge Valley Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,671

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartranft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    378 Bridge Valley Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /51

    $389,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    367 Bridge Valley Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,964

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Garner Life Changes Realty Group

    367 Bridge Valley Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /75

    $372,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    396 Bridge Valley Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,675

    Last Listing Agent Chris Taylor Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    396 Bridge Valley Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /49

    $1,015,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    131 Stump Rd, New Providence, PA 17560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,742

    Last Listing Agent Patty Roye Hostetter Realty LLC

    131 Stump Rd, New Providence, PA 17560
  • /85

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    21 Martic Forge Loop, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,117

    Last Listing Agent Randal Kline Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    21 Martic Forge Loop, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /16

    $238,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    474 Bridge Valley Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,366

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Eby Hostetter Realty - Gap

    474 Bridge Valley Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /59

    $1,095,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3 Joann Ln, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,240

    Last Listing Agent Anne M. Lusk Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Joann Ln, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /54

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    65 Deerfield Dr, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,145

    Last Listing Agent JUDY STOVER Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    65 Deerfield Dr, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /35

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    142 River Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,874

142 River Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /54

    $635,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    475 Sand Hill Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Thudium Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    475 Sand Hill Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /24

    $162,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    965 Pennsy Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,532

965 Pennsy Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /44

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1111 Pennsy Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,125

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Keller H.K. Keller

    1111 Pennsy Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /64

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    71 Deerfield Dr, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,046

    Last Listing Agent Tom Taglieri Coldwell Banker Realty

    71 Deerfield Dr, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /52

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    25 Red Hill Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,004

    Last Listing Agent John Fink Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    25 Red Hill Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1131 Pennsy Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,975

    Last Listing Agent David High Coldwell Banker Realty

    1131 Pennsy Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /37

    $246,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    342 Frogtown Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hostetter Coldwell Banker Realty

    342 Frogtown Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /77

    $351,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    195 River Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,730

    Last Listing Agent William Murray Union Realty, Inc.

    195 River Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1149 Pennsy Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,689

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Grinestaff Advanced Realty Services

    1149 Pennsy Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /51

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    547 Martic Heights Dr, Holtwood, PA 17532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,389

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Blevins Springer Realty Group

    547 Martic Heights Dr, Holtwood, PA 17532
  • /29

    $257,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    698 Marticville Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,468

    Last Listing Agent Mary Galpin Keller Williams Realty Group

    698 Marticville Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /51

    $282,500

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    482 Frogtown Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,452

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    482 Frogtown Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9 Ridge View Dr, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,180

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Corbett Keller Williams Elite

    9 Ridge View Dr, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /9

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    50 -52 Trolley Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    50 -52 Trolley Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /30

    $337,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    719 Marticville Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,747

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Burkhart Coldwell Banker Realty

    719 Marticville Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /27

    $212,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1008 Marticville Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sollenberger Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    1008 Marticville Rd, Pequea, PA 17565
  • /47

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1069 Rawlinsville Rd, Willow Street, PA 17584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,141

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1069 Rawlinsville Rd, Willow Street, PA 17584
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home