15,096

Perry County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $90,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Cherry Ln, Crooksville, OH 43731

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 Cherry Ln, Crooksville, OH 43731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Allen Almost Home Real Estate Services LLC

  • /52

    $350,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,102 Sq Ft

    6045 Township Road 173 NE, New Lexington, OH 43764

    Set on 4.5 picturesque acres, this versatile mini-farm offers endless possibilities with a large 2 story home, 5 total buildings, and room to live, work, and play. The main residence features 5 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, plus a separate upstairs apartment / mother-in-law suite complete with 2 bedrooms, full bath, kitchen/dining, and living area—ideal for extended family, guests, or rental income.

    Kelli Poling Hill Real Estate

    6045 Township Road 173 NE, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13720 NE Township Road 201, Crooksville, OH 43731

    • Land
    • 6.52 Acres
    • $18,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 673 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terra Tufts Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

    13720 NE Township Road 201, Crooksville, OH 43731
    • /5

      Est $135,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 W Main St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      272 W Main St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Wilson Hill Real Estate

  • /20

    $225,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    410 Rush St, New Lexington, OH 43764

    Step into a residence where contemporary style meets unparalleled functionality. This beautifully reimagined 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home has been meticulously updated to offer a sleek, modern aesthetic that's ready for you to move right in.The Highlights:• Modernly Updated: Enjoy an open-concept feel with clean lines, high-end finishes, and a fresh palette that complements any decor

    Rhett Winegardner The Realty Group

    410 Rush St, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /29

    $261,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3055 Township Road 312, Crooksville, OH 43731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $186/SF

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wright SAYRE SEALS & MCMILLAN REAL ESTATE LLC

    3055 Township Road 312, Crooksville, OH 43731
    • /56

      Est $150,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Mckeever St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      112 Mckeever St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cinda Erickson Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

  • /10

    $375,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    0 Finta Way Unit Lot 13, Thorn Township, OH 43076

    Build your dream home on this prime waterfront lot located in the beautiful Snug Harbor Village community on Buckeye Lake. This is a rare opportunity to own a direct water-access lot in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in the region. Architectural plans for modern lake house convey. Snug Harbor Village is a thoughtfully designed, master-planned community inspired by coastal architecture

    Erika Gilmore Key Realty

    0 Finta Way Unit Lot 13, Thorn Township, OH 43076
  • /30

    $137,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    12804 Township Unit 1001, Crooksville, OH 43731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Garland LEPI & ASSOC.

    12804 Township Unit 1001, Crooksville, OH 43731
    • /39

      Est $66,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      467 S State St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      467 S State St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Gordon Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /6

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 3.88 Acres
    • $32,216 per Acre

    0 North Dr, Reading Township, OH 43783

    Located in Somerset, secluded within Village Limits is a rare opportunity to own a prospective building lot. A drive has recently been installed with access down an alley off of N Columbus Street. More acreage available. Utilities onsite. Buyer to perform due diligence on permitted building uses with the Village of Somerset.

    Ryan Biltz United Country Real Estate and Auction Services

    0 North Dr, Reading Township, OH 43783
  • /49

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9875 Township Road 210 NE, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,360

    Last Listing Agent Rich Flowers Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    9875 Township Road 210 NE, New Lexington, OH 43764
    • /27

      Est $191,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Mohican Dr, Crooksville, OH 43731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      325 Mohican Dr, Crooksville, OH 43731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Long Rock House Realty LLC

  • /18

    $375,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $604,839 per Acre

    0 Mcmurray Way Unit 225017891, Thorn Township, OH 43076

    Rare Opportunity in Snug Harbor Village - Build Your Waterfront Dream on Buckeye Lake! Discover one of the most exceptional properties available in Snug Harbor Village—this spacious 0.616 -acre lot consists of tract 1 and 2 and is significantly larger than other offerings in the area, providing ample room to design and build your perfect lakefront retreat. Prime waterfront access with direct

    Lisa McCandlish Fathom Realty Ohio

    0 Mcmurray Way Unit 225017891, Thorn Township, OH 43076
  • /43

    $95,390

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    200 Ann St, New Straitsville, OH 43766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,102

200 Ann St, New Straitsville, OH 43766
    • /20

      Est $181,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Washington St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      531 Washington St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Wiseman Plum Tree Realty

  • /22

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 7.02 Acres
    • $30,627 per Acre

    0 Lonesome Rd NW Unit LOT 5, Thornville, OH 43076

    7.023-acre vacant lot in Lonesome Road Estates, ideally located just minutes outside the Village of Thornville. Offering a peaceful rural setting while remaining close to everyday amenities, this property is only 5 miles from Sheridan Middle and High Schools, making it a great option for those seeking room to build without giving up accessibility. Easy access to nearby schools, local shops,

    Jamie Keisel CRT, Realtors

    0 Lonesome Rd NW Unit LOT 5, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /25

    $185,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    7292 Ceramic Rd, Roseville, OH 43777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,488

    Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Lepi & Associates

    7292 Ceramic Rd, Roseville, OH 43777
    • /20

      Est $127,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 N Buckeye St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      308 N Buckeye St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Spung Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /23

    $695,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 65.34 Acres
    • $10,637 per Acre

    0 Flagdale Rd Unit 5198681, Junction City, OH 43748

    65.34 acres located in Perry County offering a strong mix of income, recreation, and trophy hunting potential. The property includes approximately 36 acres of tillable ground currently leased, providing steady annual income. An additional 21 acres are enrolled in a permanent conservation easement, adding long-term value and habitat appeal. With approximately 1,200 feet of road frontage and

    Rich Flowers Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Flagdale Rd Unit 5198681, Junction City, OH 43748
  • /4

    $58,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    0 County Road 16, Corning, OH 43730

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Henry Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    0 County Road 16, Corning, OH 43730
    • /28

      Est $146,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Grant St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      522 Grant St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

• /50

    $285,750

    • Land
    • 63.5 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    0 Ohio 155 Unit 5188626, Corning, OH 43730

    Land for sale in Perry County, Ohio, comprised of 63.5+/beautiful acres with a nice mix of open and wooded land. For the habitat-minded hunter, this property provides the potential for secluded food plots, native grass, or tree plantings. Recent select timber harvest has made for incredible bedding cover to attract and hold wildlife. The west branch of the Sunday Creek flows through this

    Vincent Defelice Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    0 Ohio 155 Unit 5188626, Corning, OH 43730
  • /16

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10545 Zion Rd NW, Thornville, OH 43076

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Watkins e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    10545 Zion Rd NW, Thornville, OH 43076
    • /21

      Est $168,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Cahalen St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      314 Cahalen St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Ray Sheld Properties

  • /31

    $542,500

    • Land
    • 31.51 Acres
    • $17,215 per Acre

    0 Lonesome Rd NW Unit 5195633, Thornville, OH 43076

    31.514 total acres. 1 newly created parcel. The new survey has been completed and approved by Perry County. 16.48 +/- acres of tillable ground. The remaining acreage is wooded. A mix of maple, cherry, walnut, and oak trees. A recent select timber harvest was completed. Incredible hunting for deer with trophy buck potential. Jonathan Creek flows through the property. Elevation ranges from 910 to

    Scott Bare Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    0 Lonesome Rd NW Unit 5195633, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /29

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4287 Otterbein Rd NW, Rushville, OH 43150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,116

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Deleon Keller Williams Greater Cols

    4287 Otterbein Rd NW, Rushville, OH 43150
    • /36

      Est $250,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Mohican Dr, Crooksville, OH 43731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      345 Mohican Dr, Crooksville, OH 43731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,900
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Allen Almost Home RealEstateServices

  • /23

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    222 S Columbus St, Somerset, OH 43783

    Located in the village of Somerset, this 2-story home is located within walking distance to all intown amenities. 3 large bedrooms upstairs with full bathroom. The main level has a large eat in ktichen with laundry area, living room, bedroom and full bathroom. Front and rear porches with fenced in rear yard and small storage garage. Property is selling 'AS IS'. Cash or conventional loan only.

    Scott Hill Hill Real Estate

    222 S Columbus St, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8018 State Route 312, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,954

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Castor Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    8018 State Route 312, Logan, OH 43138
    • /10

      Est $115,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 W Brown St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      328 W Brown St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

• /20

    $139,900

    $509K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.3 Acres
    • $16,855 per Acre

    5840 Township Road 248, Logan, OH 43138

    ONLY 2 LOTS LEFT....... 4 beautiful lots consisting of 8.3 acres each for $149,900 per 8.3 acre parcel or buy all together for $599,00. Heavily treed land with hills and some creeks. Oil rigs are non operational. Lots split currently being approved by county. See document section for plat map. Lots 7,8,9,10 are for sale. All others are sold/taken. Please contact agent before visiting land.

    Dennis Foley e-Merge Real Estate Unlimited

    5840 Township Road 248, Logan, OH 43138
  • /25

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4890 Township Road 138 NW, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,485

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    4890 Township Road 138 NW, Somerset, OH 43783
    • /9

      Est $87,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Burley St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      120 Burley St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ria Masterson Team Realty 1st

  • /23

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $960,714 per Acre

    0 Finta Way Unit Lot 12, Thorn Township, OH 43076

    Highly Desirable Snug Harbor Development at Buckeye Lake - Rare .28 Acre Main Waterfront Lot Offering Panoramic Lake Views - Ideal Opportunity to Build Your Custom Home on a Private, Secluded Dead-End Street - Harbor Village Features Coastal Waterfront Inspiration with Architectural Influences Ranging from French Mediterranean to Nantucket - Community Amenities Include Boardwalk, Boating Access,

    Michael Carruthers Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Finta Way Unit Lot 12, Thorn Township, OH 43076
  • /26

    $137,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    12804 Township Road 1001 NE, Crooksville, OH 43731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,592

    Last Listing Agent Gail Garland Lepi & Associates

    12804 Township Road 1001 NE, Crooksville, OH 43731
    • /31

      Est $153,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 N Buckeye St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      430 N Buckeye St, Crooksville, OH 43731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Foster Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

  • /63

    $1,050,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    15190 Shoreline Dr W, Thornville, OH 43076

    Experience elevated lakefront living in the highly sought-after Heron Bay community, where every day feels like a vacation. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence isn't just a house, it's a permanent invitation for family and friends to gather, with ample space for everyone to relax and make memories. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, creating a truly turn-key residence ready

    Arielle Adkins NextHome Experience

    15190 Shoreline Dr W, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /20

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3890 Township Road 70 NW, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,090

    Last Listing Agent Gracee Poorman Hill Real Estate

    3890 Township Road 70 NW, Somerset, OH 43783
    • /6

      Est $85,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Zanesville Rd, Roseville, OH 43777

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      266 Zanesville Rd, Roseville, OH 43777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Shaeffer Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home