383

Recently Sold Perry County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $185,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    7292 Ceramic Rd, Roseville, OH 43777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,488

    Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Lepi & Associates

    7292 Ceramic Rd, Roseville, OH 43777
  • /4

    $58,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    0 County Road 16, Corning, OH 43730

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Henry Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    0 County Road 16, Corning, OH 43730
  • /6

    $42,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    115 Marshall St, Corning, OH 43730

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,507

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Allen Almost Home RealEstateServices

    115 Marshall St, Corning, OH 43730
  • /24

    $819,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5808 Township Road 250, Monday Creek Township, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,492

    Last Listing Agent Justyn Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    5808 Township Road 250, Monday Creek Township, OH 43138
  • /16

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10545 Zion Rd NW, Thornville, OH 43076

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Watkins e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    10545 Zion Rd NW, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /29

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4287 Otterbein Rd NW, Rushville, OH 43150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,116

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Deleon Keller Williams Greater Cols

    4287 Otterbein Rd NW, Rushville, OH 43150
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8018 State Route 312, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,954

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Castor Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    8018 State Route 312, Logan, OH 43138
  • /25

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4890 Township Road 138 NW, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,485

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    4890 Township Road 138 NW, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /26

    $137,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    12804 Township Road 1001 NE, Crooksville, OH 43731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,592

    Last Listing Agent Gail Garland Lepi & Associates

    12804 Township Road 1001 NE, Crooksville, OH 43731
  • /20

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3890 Township Road 70 NW, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,090

    Last Listing Agent Gracee Poorman Hill Real Estate

    3890 Township Road 70 NW, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /15

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    146 West St, Roseville, OH 43777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,032

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morgan Team Realty 1st

    146 West St, Roseville, OH 43777
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    11403 Township Road 326 SE, Corning, OH 43730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Austin Star Brick Realty, LLC

    11403 Township Road 326 SE, Corning, OH 43730
  • /50

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    200 Mckinley Ave, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,885

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Agriesti Realty ONE Group Refined

    200 Mckinley Ave, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    625 Mellwood Dr, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,831

    Last Listing Agent Taya Irwin EXP Realty, LLC

    625 Mellwood Dr, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /43

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    12983 Portie Flamingo Rd SE, Corning, OH 43730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,699

    Last Listing Agent Lori Frank Lepi & Associates

    12983 Portie Flamingo Rd SE, Corning, OH 43730
  • /18

    $68,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10752 State Route 37 E, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $11,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,377

    Last Listing Agent Susan Braskett Coldwell Banker Realty

    10752 State Route 37 E, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /27

    $73,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    57 Elm St, Roseville, OH 43777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,208

    Last Listing Agent Micah Myers Town & Country

    57 Elm St, Roseville, OH 43777
  • /52

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10800 Honey Creek Rd, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,948

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Higgins Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    10800 Honey Creek Rd, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /50

    $522,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1305 Cooperriders Rd NW, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,147

    Last Listing Agent Christy Hambel Lepi & Associates

    1305 Cooperriders Rd NW, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /33

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    33 Sycamore St, Crooksville, OH 43731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,520

    Last Listing Agent Denise Keefe Century 21 Frank Frye

    33 Sycamore St, Crooksville, OH 43731
  • /53

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9842 Ohio 757, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,752

    Last Listing Agent Niko Coombs EXP Realty, LLC

    9842 Ohio 757, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /21

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Township Road 364 Unit 224034015, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $13,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kovacs Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Township Road 364 Unit 224034015, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5398 Marietta Rd SE, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,115

    Last Listing Agent JEREMY SEALS SAYRE SEALS & MCMILLAN REAL ESTATE LLC

    5398 Marietta Rd SE, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /78

    $579,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    14895 Shoreline Dr, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,214

    Last Listing Agent Marnita Swickard e-Merge Real Estate

    14895 Shoreline Dr, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /53

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8590 Ohio 668, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF

    Last Listing Agent Todd Smith Doug Smith Realty & Auction Co

    8590 Ohio 668, Logan, OH 43138
  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5185 Marietta Rd W, Junction City, OH 43748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,969

5185 Marietta Rd W, Junction City, OH 43748
  • /13

    $179,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 15.25 Acres
    • $11,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Collins Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /32

    $169,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1208 Township Road 312 SE, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,578

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Robison Lepi & Associates

    1208 Township Road 312 SE, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Ohio 668, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 20.01 Acres
    • $9,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holli Jones Realty ONE Group Refined

    0 Ohio 668, Logan, OH 43138
  • /7

    $28,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5695 Marietta Rd SE, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $51,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,333

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Agriesti Realty ONE Group Refined

    5695 Marietta Rd SE, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    102 Foster Dr, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,008

    Last Listing Agent Courtney McConaha Coldwell Banker Realty

    102 Foster Dr, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /36

    $332,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    84 S Church St, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,184

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    84 S Church St, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /13

    $81,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    318 N Pleasant St, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,517

    Last Listing Agent Rex Everhart Carol Goff & Associates

    318 N Pleasant St, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /2

    $88,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3775 Township Road 411 NW, Glenford, OH 43739

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $46,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Taylor Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    3775 Township Road 411 NW, Glenford, OH 43739
  • /44

    $449,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6150 State Route 669 NE, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,302

    Last Listing Agent Scott Longo BHHS Platinum Realty Group

    6150 State Route 669 NE, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /67

    $110,602

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7785 Township Road 216 SE Unit (Lot 1 at Scenic Tra, Corning, OH 43730

    • Land
    • 12.22 Acres
    • $9,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /90

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8778 Township Road 36 NW, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,117

8778 Township Road 36 NW, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    37 Franklin Ave, Roseville, OH 43777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,500

    Last Listing Agent Micah Myers Town & Country

    37 Franklin Ave, Roseville, OH 43777
  • /23

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3328 Ohio 37, Junction City, OH 43748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brenneman Coldwell Banker Realty

    3328 Ohio 37, Junction City, OH 43748
  • /14

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    13910 Township Road 59, Mount Perry, OH 43760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Landerman J. Moore Realty Group, LLC.

    13910 Township Road 59, Mount Perry, OH 43760

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home