383

Recently Sold Perry County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $229,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    270 Mckinley Ave, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,651

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Agriesti Realty ONE Group Refined

    270 Mckinley Ave, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /32

    $199,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    419 N Buckeye St, Crooksville, OH 43731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,477

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ethell JB Prindle Real Estate

    419 N Buckeye St, Crooksville, OH 43731
  • /17

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10648 State Route 37 E, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,224

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Allen Almost Home Real Estate Services LLC

    10648 State Route 37 E, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /13

    $188,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10591 Zion Rd NW, Thornville, OH 43076

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $37,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ned Coffman Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    10591 Zion Rd NW, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8160 Wesley Chapel Rd, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $5,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,500

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    8160 Wesley Chapel Rd, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /8

    $135,100

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    229 High St, Roseville, OH 43777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,943

    Last Listing Agent Michael Patterson Town & Country

    229 High St, Roseville, OH 43777
  • /25

    $329,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2022 Township Road 131 SE, Junction City, OH 43748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,293

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kukich Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    2022 Township Road 131 SE, Junction City, OH 43748
  • /103

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1893 Lovers Ln, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,866

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Agriesti Realty ONE Group Refined

    1893 Lovers Ln, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /8

    $31,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    115 Marshall St, Corning, OH 43730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,507

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Allen Almost Home RealEstateServices

    115 Marshall St, Corning, OH 43730
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2910 Township Road 185 SW, Junction City, OH 43748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,740

    Last Listing Agent John Bethel The Realty Group

    2910 Township Road 185 SW, Junction City, OH 43748
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    12955 State Route 188, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,433

    Last Listing Agent Ciarra Felumlee Century 21 Premiere Properties

    12955 State Route 188, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /5

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    Tract 3 Township Road 312, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Collins Bauer Realty & Auctions

    Tract 3 Township Road 312, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /18

    $164,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 14.34 Acres
    • $11,440 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Collins Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /37

    $163,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11095 High Point Rd, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,260

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    11095 High Point Rd, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /18

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9565 Township Road 37, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,717

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Poling Hill Real Estate

    9565 Township Road 37, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /116

    $600,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6250 Zion Rd NW, Rushville, OH 43150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,780

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Dixon Keller Williams Greater Cols

    6250 Zion Rd NW, Rushville, OH 43150
  • /67

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10696 Township Road 500, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,434

    Last Listing Agent Marnita Swickard e-Merge Real Estate

    10696 Township Road 500, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /33

    $275,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2536 Ohio 345, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hall Deleted Agent

    2536 Ohio 345, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /31

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    514 Eastern Ave, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,370

514 Eastern Ave, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /2

    $94,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Winegardner Rd NW Unit Sheridan Estates (Tr, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $52,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2758 State Route 93 SE, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,964

    Last Listing Agent JEREMY SEALS SAYRE SEALS & MCMILLAN REAL ESTATE LLC

    2758 State Route 93 SE, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /26

    $195,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    603 Shawnee St, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,032

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Frank Century 21 Darfus Realty

    603 Shawnee St, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /40

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    217 E Main St, Junction City, OH 43748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,133

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wright SAYRE SEALS & MCMILLAN REAL ESTATE LLC

    217 E Main St, Junction City, OH 43748
  • /6

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    0 Bristol Old State Rd SE Unit 225008808, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $35,912 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,333

• /33

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    505 N Pleasant St, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,565

505 N Pleasant St, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /65

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14879 Harbor Point Dr E, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,016

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Orr Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    14879 Harbor Point Dr E, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /36

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 County Road 128 SE Unit (Turkey Run Tract 3), New Lexington, OH 43764

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $19,582 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6150 Ohio 669, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,302

    Last Listing Agent Stefphanie Galloway Coldwell Banker Realty

    6150 Ohio 669, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /29

    $152,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    Tract 3 Ohio 668, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 20.01 Acres
    • $7,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bare Bauer Realty & Auctions

    Tract 3 Ohio 668, Logan, OH 43138
  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    221 W Broadway St, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,276

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wiseman Plum Tree Realty

    221 W Broadway St, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /21

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    13900 Custers Point Rd NE Unit 13, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hamilton CRT, Realtors

    13900 Custers Point Rd NE Unit 13, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /32

    $44,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7849 Township Road 216 SE Unit (Lot 10 at Scenic Tr, Corning, OH 43730

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $18,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,412

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $257,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    45 Bradley Dr, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,987

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Bradley Dr, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /55

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5 S West St, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,666

    Last Listing Agent Laura VonBruenchenhein Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5 S West St, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    101 Shady Ln, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,141

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Conrad ERA Martin & Associates

    101 Shady Ln, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /17

    $289,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 29.7 Acres
    • $9,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /13

    $209,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 19.02 Acres
    • $10,988 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /24

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    0 State Route 93 S Unit 5143370, Shawnee, OH 43782

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $5,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

0 State Route 93 S Unit 5143370, Shawnee, OH 43782
  • /50

    $338,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    8151 Township Road 68 NW, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,235

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Poling Hill Real Estate

    8151 Township Road 68 NW, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /31

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1483 Township Road 262a SE, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • Land
    • 11.58 Acres
    • $13,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erich Long Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    1483 Township Road 262a SE, New Lexington, OH 43764

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home