502

Recently Sold Perry County PA Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $312,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    54 Petersburg Ln, Duncannon, PA 17020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    54 Petersburg Ln, Duncannon, PA 17020
  • /2

    $496,691 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4 Weston Cir, Duncannon, PA 17020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Althoff Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    4 Weston Cir, Duncannon, PA 17020
  • /51

    $375,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    263 Mahanoy Valley Rd, Duncannon, PA 17020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,868

    Last Listing Agent Fran Valerio Coldwell Banker Realty

    263 Mahanoy Valley Rd, Duncannon, PA 17020
  • /5

    $270,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    63 67 S 4th St, Newport, PA 17074

    • Studio
    • 4,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Leto Keller Williams of Central PA

    63 67 S 4th St, Newport, PA 17074
  • /30

    $359,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    885 Peach Ridge Rd, Elliottsburg, PA 17024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,771

    Last Listing Agent Tony Miller Keller Williams of Central PA

    885 Peach Ridge Rd, Elliottsburg, PA 17024
  • /3

    $130,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10257 Fort Robinson Rd, Ickesburg, PA 17037

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF

    Current Estimated Value $221,874

    Last Listing Agent SARAH STAUB Century 21 Realty Services

    10257 Fort Robinson Rd, Ickesburg, PA 17037
  • /41

    $280,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1940 Newport Rd, Newport, PA 17074

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,967

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlan Brocious Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1940 Newport Rd, Newport, PA 17074
  • /44

    $280,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1330 Buckwheat Rd, Millerstown, PA 17062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER SIMS Coldwell Banker Realty

    1330 Buckwheat Rd, Millerstown, PA 17062
  • /37

    $255,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    305 W Main St, New Bloomfield, PA 17068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,631

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER ULSH Green Acres Realty Company.

    305 W Main St, New Bloomfield, PA 17068
  • /38

    $264,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    433 Valley St, Marysville, PA 17053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,534

    Last Listing Agent Adam Druck Coldwell Banker Realty

    433 Valley St, Marysville, PA 17053
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Lot 19 Dark Hollow Rd, Shermans Dale, PA 17090

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $15,666 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Garner Brokers Realty.com

    Lot 19 Dark Hollow Rd, Shermans Dale, PA 17090
  • /31

    $235,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1906 Jericho Rd, New Bloomfield, PA 17068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,093

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lesher-Waltman Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1906 Jericho Rd, New Bloomfield, PA 17068
  • /2

    $469,300 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    179 Morleton Ave, Marysville, PA 17053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Henry Keller Williams Realty

    179 Morleton Ave, Marysville, PA 17053
  • /30

    $149,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    749 Clouser Hollow Rd, New Bloomfield, PA 17068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Young Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    749 Clouser Hollow Rd, New Bloomfield, PA 17068
  • /62

    $234,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7810 Horse Valley Rd, East Waterford, PA 17021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,897

    Last Listing Agent Meryl Stoltzfus Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    7810 Horse Valley Rd, East Waterford, PA 17021
  • /18

    $36,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1 Juniata Furnace Ln, Centre Township, PA 17074

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $36,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Barshinger EXP Realty, LLC

    1 Juniata Furnace Ln, Centre Township, PA 17074
  • /20

    $255,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    215 Roseglen Rd, Duncannon, PA 17020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,291

    Last Listing Agent John Walak John H. Walak Real Estate

    215 Roseglen Rd, Duncannon, PA 17020
  • /36

    $185,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    96 Yankee Dr, New Bloomfield, PA 17068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zayden Clark Starr and Associates Realty , LLC

    96 Yankee Dr, New Bloomfield, PA 17068
  • /6

    $110,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Hollow Rd, Greenwood Township, PA 17062

    • Land
    • 10.8 Acres
    • $10,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Snyder THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    0 Hollow Rd, Greenwood Township, PA 17062
  • /68

    $696,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    233 Rockville Blvd, Marysville, PA 17053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Feinberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    233 Rockville Blvd, Marysville, PA 17053
  • /11

    $34,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    212 N Front St, Liverpool, PA 17045

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $170,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,827

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bailey Coldwell Banker Realty

    212 N Front St, Liverpool, PA 17045
  • /30

    $259,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    228 Notch Rd, Duncannon, PA 17020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,621

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY STRAUB Straub & Associates Real Estate

    228 Notch Rd, Duncannon, PA 17020
  • /18

    $144,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    209 E Water St, Landisburg, PA 17040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,332

    Last Listing Agent Marty Morrow Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    209 E Water St, Landisburg, PA 17040
  • /10

    $298,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    105 Tower Rd, Marysville, PA 17053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,825

    Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    105 Tower Rd, Marysville, PA 17053
  • /59

    $275,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5050 Waggoners Gap Rd, Landisburg, PA 17040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,539

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    5050 Waggoners Gap Rd, Landisburg, PA 17040
  • /41

    $405,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    695 Shermans Valley Rd, New Bloomfield, PA 17068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,367

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lesher Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    695 Shermans Valley Rd, New Bloomfield, PA 17068
  • /36

    $130,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    79 Petersburg Ln, Duncannon, PA 17020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,262

    Last Listing Agent Jake Scott Turn Key Realty Group

    79 Petersburg Ln, Duncannon, PA 17020
  • /19

    $75,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Boots Hollow Rd, Newport, PA 17074

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $18,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Schoenly EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Boots Hollow Rd, Newport, PA 17074
  • /11

    $334,050 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    24 Richfield Ln, Duncannon, PA 17020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Althoff Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    24 Richfield Ln, Duncannon, PA 17020
  • /9

    $255,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    505 Valley St, Marysville, PA 17053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,257

    Last Listing Agent Erika Rutt-Akens Coldwell Banker Realty

    505 Valley St, Marysville, PA 17053
  • /31

    $278,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    55 Donald St, Shermans Dale, PA 17090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,900

    Last Listing Agent YOLANDA ROTHENBERGER JMG Pennsylvania

    55 Donald St, Shermans Dale, PA 17090
  • /19

    $80,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1374 Mccabe Rd, Landisburg, PA 17040

    • 1 Bed
    • 392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,564

1374 Mccabe Rd, Landisburg, PA 17040
  • /27

    $65,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    104 Dellville Dam Rd, Duncannon, PA 17020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,517

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    104 Dellville Dam Rd, Duncannon, PA 17020
  • /35

    $202,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    65 Petersburg Ln, Duncannon, PA 17020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,414

65 Petersburg Ln, Duncannon, PA 17020
  • /53

    $265,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    59 Bedford Trail, Ickesburg, PA 17037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,577

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reed Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    59 Bedford Trail, Ickesburg, PA 17037
  • /54

    $370,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2130 Susquehanna Trail, Liverpool, PA 17045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,638

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rice Green Acres Realty Company.

    2130 Susquehanna Trail, Liverpool, PA 17045
  • /16

    $560,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    607 N High St, Duncannon, PA 17020

    • Studio
    • 6,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Koury RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    607 N High St, Duncannon, PA 17020
  • /48

    $160,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    371 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Shermans Dale, PA 17090

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,453

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Prievo Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    371 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Shermans Dale, PA 17090
  • /19

    $64,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    37 Meadowview Dr, New Bloomfield, PA 17068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BROOKE R. MILLER Coldwell Banker Realty

    37 Meadowview Dr, New Bloomfield, PA 17068
  • /25

    $315,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    425 S Main St, Marysville, PA 17053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,000

    Last Listing Agent Tara Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    425 S Main St, Marysville, PA 17053

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home