778

Recently Sold Perry Township, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $313,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    946 Norwich Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,321

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Carter The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    946 Norwich Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    129 Anna Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,005

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    129 Anna Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3626 Hazelbrook St SW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,298

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Skakun Cutler Real Estate

    3626 Hazelbrook St SW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /25

    $181,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3116 Wattova Rd NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,645

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Donatelli Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3116 Wattova Rd NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /44

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1338 20th St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,340

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Bailey RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1338 20th St SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /15

    $152,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    309 15th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,889

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Johnson WhiteStone Real Estate

    309 15th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Lot# 13 Candell St SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • Land
    • 22,977 Sq Ft
    • $72,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Boylan Cutler Real Estate

    Lot# 13 Candell St SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /33

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    710 North Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,702

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    710 North Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /47

    $426,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5963 Fohl Rd SW, Navarre, OH 44662

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,230

    Last Listing Agent Tina Slatzer Kiko

    5963 Fohl Rd SW, Navarre, OH 44662
  • /34

    $143,170

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    19 Marion Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,668

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Robinson Howard Hanna

    19 Marion Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /3

    $181,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5050 Monticello Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,458

    Last Listing Agent John Marino Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

    5050 Monticello Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /26

    $309,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1740 Chittenden Cir NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,767

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ketler Cutler Real Estate

    1740 Chittenden Cir NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /22

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    319 26th St SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,403

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Lammlein EXP Realty, LLC.

    319 26th St SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4659 14th St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,718

    Last Listing Agent Justin Carroll Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    4659 14th St NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    424 Whipple Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,615

    Last Listing Agent Marie Bowe Deleted Agent

    424 Whipple Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /36

    $269,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4885 4th St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,015

    Last Listing Agent Nathan McFarland Howard Hanna

    4885 4th St NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /23

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    233 Edwin Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,262

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kuhns Stewardship Realty LLC

    233 Edwin Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /40

    $259,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1116 Genoa Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,727

    Last Listing Agent Scott Alsip RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1116 Genoa Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /22

    $98,200

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1321 Marion Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,376

    Last Listing Agent Steve Burgan Howard Hanna

    1321 Marion Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /35

    $150,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4089 Faircrest St SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,633

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sayles Key Realty

    4089 Faircrest St SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /31

    $222,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1377 Tylers Mill Ln NE Unit 1377, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,287

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1377 Tylers Mill Ln NE Unit 1377, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /35

    $211,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3943 Shepler Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,482

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    3943 Shepler Church Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    736 17th St NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,550

    Last Listing Agent Rich Motts Cutler Real Estate

    736 17th St NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /50

    $374,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2450 Wildflower Ln NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,128

2450 Wildflower Ln NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /44

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 28, 2025

    119 Miles Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,248

    Last Listing Agent Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    119 Miles Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /50

    $284,100

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2923 Roanoke St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,949

2923 Roanoke St NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /17

    $173,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1402 Channonbrook St SW Unit C5A, Canton, OH 44710

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,017

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1402 Channonbrook St SW Unit C5A, Canton, OH 44710
  • /50

    $188,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    210 Tremont Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,485

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Somers Howard Hanna

    210 Tremont Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2020 Massachusetts Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,628

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wanner Howard Hanna

    2020 Massachusetts Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /36

    $295,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1850 Jackson Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,270

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    1850 Jackson Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /25

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1129 Stratford Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,746

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Platek Cutler Real Estate

    1129 Stratford Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /8

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    937 Reservoir Dr NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,505

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    937 Reservoir Dr NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    702 Netherwood Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,190

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Peterson SOGO Homes LLC

    702 Netherwood Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /43

    $197,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    429 18th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,616

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sayles Key Realty

    429 18th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /21

    $97,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    820 2nd St SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,269

    Last Listing Agent Linda Reibenstein RE/MAX Edge Realty

    820 2nd St SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    615 Cherry Rd NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,919

615 Cherry Rd NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /22

    $189,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1424 Channonbrook St SW Unit B6D, Canton, OH 44710

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,264

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kirkbride Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1424 Channonbrook St SW Unit B6D, Canton, OH 44710
  • /24

    $228,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4547 2nd St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,519

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bracken DeHOFF REALTORS

    4547 2nd St NW, Canton, OH 44708
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3619 Bunker Hill St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,188

    Last Listing Agent Rhesa Toth Cutler Real Estate

    3619 Bunker Hill St NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /18

    $141,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1209 Saratoga Ave SW, Canton, OH 44710

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,540

    Last Listing Agent Michael Addessi RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1209 Saratoga Ave SW, Canton, OH 44710

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home