9,915

Properties in ZIP Code 08861

Section Image
    • 368 Rector St Unit 404, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $373,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Rector St Unit 404, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      368 Rector St Unit 404, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherifat Sola-Ojelade KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • 507 S Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $538,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 S Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      507 S Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gracjan Szymczak EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 649 Raritan Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $467,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Raritan Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      649 Raritan Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

    • 419 Augustine Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $105,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Augustine Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      419 Augustine Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LICELIA FIGUEIRAS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 69 Wisteria St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $417,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Wisteria St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      69 Wisteria St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX

    • 50 Coddington Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $529,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Coddington Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      50 Coddington Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victor Tavarez NEXTAGE ALL-STAR REALTY

    • 78 Harned Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $476,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Harned Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      78 Harned Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Gaydos RE/MAX

    • 62 S Grove Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $444,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 S Grove Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      62 S Grove Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $341/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,750
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Duffy EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 30 S Church St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $445,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 S Church St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      30 S Church St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felix Santana J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    • 41 Emmett Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $520,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Emmett Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      41 Emmett Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    • 27 Louis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $524,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Louis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      27 Louis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Gaydos RE/MAX

    • 12 Richard Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $462,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Richard Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      12 Richard Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MEDEIROS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 38 Laurel St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $499,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Laurel St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      38 Laurel St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Slohoda KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • 147 Lee Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $475,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Lee Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      147 Lee Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlo Fazio RE/MAX

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Luther Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      138 Luther Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • Last Sold Price $415,000

      Last Listing Agent AZHAR JAVED LEGACY REALTY GROUP

    • 69 Juliette St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $464,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Juliette St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      69 Juliette St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANAIS CANELA RE/MAX

    • 62 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $470,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      62 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    • 24 Juliette St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $517,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Juliette St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      24 Juliette St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Shepard BH HOMESERVICES FOX & ROACH

    • 43 May St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $462,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 May St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      43 May St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD MONTERO UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    • 53 May St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $543,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 May St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      53 May St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lim Bances LIM BANCES REALTY LLC

    • 34 Loretta St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $347,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Loretta St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      34 Loretta St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ergun Kose RE/MAX

    • 12 Loretta St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $688,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Loretta St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12 Loretta St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,999
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    • /18

      Est $564,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      126 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis DeMeo Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    • 124 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $360,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      124 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NANCY FERRARO FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

    • 102 Luther Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $572,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Luther Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      102 Luther Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $543,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maritza Torres DINEEN REALTY

    • 99 Lee Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $460,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Lee Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      99 Lee Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Visconti EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 36 Luther Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $789,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Luther Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      36 Luther Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Gambilonghi NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • 36 Lee Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $631,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Lee Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      36 Lee Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mikaela Arpino NJ REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC

    • 24 Lee Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $446,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Lee Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      24 Lee Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Negron NEXTAGE ALL-STAR REALTY

    • 148 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $481,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      148 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

    • 96 Worden Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $452,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Worden Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      96 Worden Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Howard Spencer EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 26 Worden Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $432,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Worden Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      26 Worden Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bach COLDWELL BANKER SPRING LAKE

    • 23 Howard St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $509,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Howard St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      23 Howard St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Nunez REALTY MARK CENTRAL

    • 368 Rector St Unit 513, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Rector St Unit 513, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      368 Rector St Unit 513, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jiton Greene eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    • 40 Fayette St Unit 66, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $357,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Fayette St Unit 66, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      40 Fayette St Unit 66, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARC ROSARIO J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    • 327 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $526,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      327 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julio Cesar Valdez UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    • 49 Woodruff Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $438,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Woodruff Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      49 Woodruff Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Monaco RE/MAX

    • 687 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $417,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      687 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      687 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Musarra EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 191 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $385,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      191 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY LLC

    • 748 Harbortown Blvd Unit 748, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Not Listed For Sale

      748 Harbortown Blvd Unit 748, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      748 Harbortown Blvd Unit 748, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Akhila Aneja KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home