9,915

Properties in ZIP Code 08861

Section Image
    • 406 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $464,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      406 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Pereyra OZANA REALTY

    • 190 Lewis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $468,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Lewis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      190 Lewis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DENNIS MARTE UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    • /16

      Est $404,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Broadhead Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      432 Broadhead Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan De La Uz Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    • 628 Raritan Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $598,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Raritan Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      628 Raritan Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $363/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julio Cesar Valdez UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    • 790 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $433,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      790 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      790 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent IMRAN ANSARI REALTY MARK CENTRAL

    • 556 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $430,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      556 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $313/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Marcotrigiano TOM MARCO REAL ESTATE INC

    • 551 Colgate Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $512,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 Colgate Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      551 Colgate Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    • 728 Vincent Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $428,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 Vincent Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      728 Vincent Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Phillips KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    • 310 Hidden Village Dr Unit 310, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $278,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Hidden Village Dr Unit 310, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      310 Hidden Village Dr Unit 310, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    • 289 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $321,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      289 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane Mueller RE/MAX

    • 501 Groom St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $439,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Groom St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      501 Groom St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CENIA ALVARADO BELTRE KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • 217 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      217 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ARNOLD DAVION GREEN LIGHT REALTY LLC

    • 683 Kosciusko St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $373,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      683 Kosciusko St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      683 Kosciusko St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent sean wright TVERDOV HOUSING

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      387 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $484/SF
      • Last Sold Price $484,000

      Last Listing Agent ROSANGELES LORA PALMA UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    • 421 Augustine Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $421,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Augustine Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      421 Augustine Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LICELIA FIGUEIRAS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 540 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $635,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      540 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Almanzar FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

    • 451 Baker Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $352,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      451 Baker Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      451 Baker Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Lino REALTY OF AMERICA

    • 558 Great Beds Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $367,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      558 Great Beds Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      558 Great Beds Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Caggiano EXP REALTY, LLC

    • /27

      Est $467,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      508 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Waso Mitchell Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

    • 372 Ridgeley St Unit 74, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $703,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 Ridgeley St Unit 74, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      372 Ridgeley St Unit 74, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRA ALVAREZ PORTES PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    • 777 Gadek Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $462,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      777 Gadek Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      777 Gadek Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Naveen Sharma FOUR POINT REALTY, LLC

    • 721 Catherine St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $576,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Catherine St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      721 Catherine St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

• 468 Great Beds Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $329,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Great Beds Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      468 Great Beds Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Roth RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $456,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Brighton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      182 Brighton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Graziella Caruso EXP Realty

    • 396 Keene St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $479,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      396 Keene St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      396 Keene St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Pujols DANIEL PUJOLS REALTY, LLC

    • 434 Lawrence St Unit 10, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $240,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Lawrence St Unit 10, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      434 Lawrence St Unit 10, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Segal WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • 354 Garretson Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $738,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 Garretson Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      354 Garretson Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Klein CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    • 835 Jennetty Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $583,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Jennetty Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      835 Jennetty Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bolivar DeOleo WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • 193 Washington St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $575,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Washington St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      193 Washington St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felix Santana J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    • 775 Central Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $565,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      775 Central Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      775 Central Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOSEFINO HUERTA KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    • 745 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $396,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      745 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Rosario EXP REALTY, LLC

    • /15

      Est $590,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 Packer Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      454 Packer Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Kessler C21/ Charles Smith Agency

    • /25

      Est $357,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Patterson St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      350 Patterson St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Skowronski Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 492 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $423,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      492 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      492 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    • 800 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $435,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      800 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RONALD LOZADA REAL

    • 718 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $355,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      718 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Tverdov TVERDOV HOUSING

    • 682 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $574,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      682 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      682 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elba Lupo EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 75 Commerce St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $627,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Commerce St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 7 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      75 Commerce St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    • /25

      Est $574,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      179 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roslyn Sibilia ERA Central Realty Group

    • 24 Dayna Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $366,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Dayna Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      24 Dayna Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $376/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Martinetti KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home