10,296

Perth Amboy, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 371 Mcguire Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $3,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    371 Mcguire Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • Land
    • 9,570 Sq Ft
    • $13,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keidy Lozada UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    371 Mcguire Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 556 Amboy Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $426,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 Amboy Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      556 Amboy Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent christopher harasim RE/MAX

  • 617 Lee St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $539,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    617 Lee St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,701

    Last Listing Agent angies hernandez UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    617 Lee St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 462 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $841,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      462 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 296 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Bradshaw COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 794 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    794 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,861

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Froelich REDFIN CORPORATION

    794 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 647 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $362,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      647 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 1 Bed
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      647 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tereza Timo-Roth Realty One Group Emerge

  • 361 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    361 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,688

    Last Listing Agent Julio Miranda J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    361 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 400 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $370,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      400 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julio Miranda J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

  • 133 Howard St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $499,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    133 Howard St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,355

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sancilardi CENTURY 21 MAIN STREET REALTY

    133 Howard St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 454 Mechanic St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $447,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 Mechanic St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      454 Mechanic St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Fowlkes RE/MAX

  • 461 Lawrie St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    461 Lawrie St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,714

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    461 Lawrie St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • /2

      Est $561,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Elm St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      347 Elm St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Pryszcz Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

  • 164 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    164 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,667

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    164 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 646 Kosciusko St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $487,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 Kosciusko St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      646 Kosciusko St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Benites COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 596 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    596 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,154

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Almanzar FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

    596 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 315 Silzer St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $660,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Silzer St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      315 Silzer St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gomes KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS RLT

  • 44 Erin Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    44 Erin Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,106

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    44 Erin Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 631 Carlock Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $532,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Carlock Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      631 Carlock Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dilip Luthra REALTY MARK CENTRAL

  • 307 Sutton St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    307 Sutton St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,906

    Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX SELECT

    307 Sutton St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 662 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $384,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      662 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      662 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Schlesinger PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

  • 368 Rector St Unit 304, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $379,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    368 Rector St Unit 304, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,294

    Last Listing Agent PARTH PATEL JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE NJ

    368 Rector St Unit 304, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 183 William St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $373,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 William St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      183 William St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elba Lupo EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 549 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $670,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    549 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,973

    Last Listing Agent DAMARYS COVER FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

    549 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 773 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $556,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      773 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      773 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Marcotrigiano TOM MARCO REAL ESTATE INC

  • 336 Lawrence St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $350,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    336 Lawrence St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $674/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,171

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Munoz HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE RLTY

    336 Lawrence St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 122 High St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $589,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 High St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      122 High St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GEORGE BONILLA KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

  • 4 Louis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4 Louis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,277

    Last Listing Agent Debra Crowley - R CENTURY 21 MAIN STREET REALTY

    4 Louis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 434 Lawrence St Unit 15, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $247,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Lawrence St Unit 15, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      434 Lawrence St Unit 15, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DARLA CESTONE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 358 Mechanic St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    358 Mechanic St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,056

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Gonzalez UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    358 Mechanic St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 552 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $445,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      552 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      552 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathleen Henriquez-Ali COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 473 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    473 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,323

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    473 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 100 Broad St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $434,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Broad St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      100 Broad St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Martinetti KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • 381 Keene St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    381 Keene St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,784

    Last Listing Agent PAULA I. MATOS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    381 Keene St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 56 1st St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $705,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 1st St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      56 1st St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Pujols COLDWELL BANKER GARDEN STATE

  • 516 Great Beds Ct Unit 35306, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    516 Great Beds Ct Unit 35306, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Nessim RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE

    516 Great Beds Ct Unit 35306, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 161 1st St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $460,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 1st St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      161 1st St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Nunez REALTY MARK CENTRAL

  • 361 Garretson Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    361 Garretson Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,695

    Last Listing Agent Cintia D'Urso VOX REALTY

    361 Garretson Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • /2

      Est $461,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Inslee St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      368 Inslee St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Battle Daunno Realty Services

  • /26

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    314 Goodwin St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,540

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rizzo RE/MAX Welcome Home

    314 Goodwin St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 618 Cortlandt St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $485,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Cortlandt St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      618 Cortlandt St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Hernandez HALO REALTY

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home