10,296

Perth Amboy, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 102 Madison Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    102 Madison Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,778

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    102 Madison Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 700 Vincent Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $512,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Vincent Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      700 Vincent Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Schlesinger PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

  • 228 2nd St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    228 2nd St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,592

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Rosario UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    228 2nd St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 710 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $446,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      710 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Poonacha Bollera EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /28

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    389 Jeffries St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,478

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    389 Jeffries St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 318 Keene St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $449,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Keene St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      318 Keene St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Mueller RE/MAX

  • 651 Franklin Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    651 Franklin Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,615

    Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX SELECT

    651 Franklin Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 726 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $458,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      726 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Poonacha Bollera EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 694 Vincent Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    694 Vincent Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,669

    Last Listing Agent Victor Tavarez NEXTAGE ALL-STAR REALTY

    694 Vincent Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • /2

      Est $536,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      797 Barry Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      797 Barry Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • Last Sold Price $500,000

      Last Listing Agent ANTHONY TORRES RE/MAX

  • 12 Louis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12 Louis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,592

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Nieves HOME ACCESS REALTY

    12 Louis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 18 Clembil Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $454,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Clembil Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      18 Clembil Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Tamasco KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

  • 434 Lawrence St Unit 19, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    434 Lawrence St Unit 19, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,332

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Nunez REALTY MARK CENTRAL

    434 Lawrence St Unit 19, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 318 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $516,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      318 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL GOMEZ JR. EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 47 Harned Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $451,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    47 Harned Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,617

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Androvich JOHN ANTHONY AGENCY C-21

    47 Harned Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 435 Thomas St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $397,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Thomas St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1924
      435 Thomas St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Cohen Keller Williams Town Life

  • 298 Sutton St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    298 Sutton St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF

    Current Estimated Value $426,229

    Last Listing Agent INDIRA MARINE PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    298 Sutton St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 409 Summit Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $495,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Summit Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      409 Summit Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Almanzar FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

  • 485 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    485 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,063

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Da Silva KELLER WILLIAMS NJ METRO GROUP

    485 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 420 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      420 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FABRICIO SCANDROGLIO KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 680 Charles St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    680 Charles St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,851

    Last Listing Agent VANESSA LUPO EXP REALTY, LLC

    680 Charles St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 341 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $510,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      341 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valeria Marin COLDWELL BANKER LIBERTY

  • 57 Smith St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    57 Smith St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,697

    Last Listing Agent Elba Lupo EXP REALTY, LLC

    57 Smith St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 336 Summit Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $360,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Summit Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      336 Summit Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent PREETI KASBEKAR RE/MAX

  • 434 Lawrence St Unit 6, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    434 Lawrence St Unit 6, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,222

    Last Listing Agent Brigit Estrada Alvarez EXP REALTY, LLC

    434 Lawrence St Unit 6, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 344 Summit Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $518,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Summit Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      344 Summit Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Derrico BETTER HOMES&GARDENS RE MATURO

  • 325 Goodwin St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    325 Goodwin St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,927

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    325 Goodwin St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 301 Meinzer St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $332,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Meinzer St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      301 Meinzer St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,999
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ADRIANA DUARTE DUARTE HOMES AGENCY LLC

  • 157 Gordon St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    157 Gordon St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,723

    Last Listing Agent NIJINSKY GENAO J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    157 Gordon St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 519 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $525,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      519 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Muna Atieh CENTURY 21 GLORIA ZASTKO REALT

  • 422 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    422 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,356

    Last Listing Agent Jeniffer Ramos NEW DIRECTION REALTY LLC

    422 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • /31

      Est $502,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      504 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leeanna Christian Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

  • 359 Thomas St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    359 Thomas St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,136

    Last Listing Agent Vinnell Josephs EXP Realty, LLC

    359 Thomas St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 627 Clark Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $602,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Clark Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      627 Clark Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MALINDA NIEVES EPIQUE INC

  • 376 Barclay St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    376 Barclay St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,171

    Last Listing Agent David Caba NEXTAGE ALL-STAR REALTY

    376 Barclay St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • /9

      Est $581,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Franklin Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      626 Franklin Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Pagano Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

  • /53

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    368 Rector St Unit 512, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,015

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Perelmuter Roman Balandin Realty LLC

    368 Rector St Unit 512, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 710 Franklin Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $602,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Franklin Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      710 Franklin Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KAREN SOTOMAYOR CENTURY 21 SYLVIA GEIST AGENCY

  • 773 Colgate Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    773 Colgate Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,192

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Rosario J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    773 Colgate Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
    • 2 Bud Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $609,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Bud Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2 Bud Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felix Santana J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home