175

Recently Sold Perth Amboy, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 458 Barclay St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $629,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    458 Barclay St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,281

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Steuber J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    458 Barclay St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 404 Washington St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $625,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    404 Washington St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,019

    Last Listing Agent Julio Cesar Valdez UNITED REAL ESTATE

    404 Washington St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 318 High St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $420,000 Sold Jan 03, 2026

    318 High St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,829

    Last Listing Agent Elba Lupo EXP REALTY, LLC

    318 High St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 459 Brace Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $510,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    459 Brace Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,312

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Hary FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

    459 Brace Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 267 Elm St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $490,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    267 Elm St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,414

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    267 Elm St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 286 Oak St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $629,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    286 Oak St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,565

    Last Listing Agent Karim Ramos RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    286 Oak St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • /31

    $485,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    19 Clyde Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,535

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE MARTINO Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    19 Clyde Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • /14

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    322 Smith St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 14 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fei Yen Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    322 Smith St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 559 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $450,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    559 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,729

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pujols DANIEL PUJOLS REALTY, LLC

    559 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 1015 Rudyard Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $560,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1015 Rudyard Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,871

    Last Listing Agent ReMax Costa RE/MAX SELECT

    1015 Rudyard Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 490 Mckeon St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $375,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    490 Mckeon St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,689

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pouliot RARITAN BAY REALTY, LLC

    490 Mckeon St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • /31

    $570,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    865 Barry Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,571

    Last Listing Agent Ally Trainor EXP Realty

    865 Barry Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 132 Kearny Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $540,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    132 Kearny Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,774

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    132 Kearny Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 744 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $580,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    744 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,387

    Last Listing Agent MARISA PEREZ RE/MAX OUR TOWN

    744 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 87-89 1st St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $725,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    87-89 1st St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,012

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    87-89 1st St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 816 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $405,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    816 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,086

    Last Listing Agent NATALY REYES EXP REALTY, LLC

    816 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 670 Columbus Cir, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $585,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    670 Columbus Cir, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,515

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Goldman KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    670 Columbus Cir, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 434 Lawrence St Unit 12, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $225,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    434 Lawrence St Unit 12, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,731

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    434 Lawrence St Unit 12, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 768 May Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $530,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    768 May Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,980

    Last Listing Agent RAMONITA FALCON HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE RLTY

    768 May Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    366 Federal Ct Unit 3, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF

    Current Estimated Value $486,837

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    366 Federal Ct Unit 3, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 533 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $530,000 Sold Jun 07, 2025

    533 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,088

    Last Listing Agent David Caba NEXTAGE ALL-STAR REALTY

    533 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 275 Front St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $515,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    275 Front St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,025

    Last Listing Agent David Borrero RE/MAX HOMELAND REALTORS

    275 Front St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 852 Kreil St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $380,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    852 Kreil St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,593

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Goldzweig RE/MAX SELECT

    852 Kreil St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 330 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $400,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    330 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,931

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    330 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 395 Mechanic St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $700,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    395 Mechanic St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,725

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kist EXP REALTY, LLC

    395 Mechanic St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 861 Birch St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $725,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    861 Birch St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,199

    Last Listing Agent Susan Maemari KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    861 Birch St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 750 Barry Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $509,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    750 Barry Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,173

    Last Listing Agent Julio Cesar Valdez UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    750 Barry Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 458 Lawrie St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $200,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    458 Lawrie St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,697

    Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX SELECT

    458 Lawrie St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 371 Mcguire Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $3,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    371 Mcguire Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • Land
    • 9,570 Sq Ft
    • $13,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keidy Lozada UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    371 Mcguire Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 617 Lee St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $539,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    617 Lee St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,001

    Last Listing Agent angies hernandez UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    617 Lee St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 794 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $435,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    794 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,050

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Froelich REDFIN CORPORATION

    794 Harbortown Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 860 Forbes Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $505,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    860 Forbes Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,166

    Last Listing Agent Klaudia Piotrowicz HALO REALTY

    860 Forbes Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 361 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $750,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    361 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,589

    Last Listing Agent Julio Miranda J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    361 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 133 Howard St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $499,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    133 Howard St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,364

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sancilardi CENTURY 21 MAIN STREET REALTY

    133 Howard St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 461 Lawrie St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $415,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    461 Lawrie St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,030

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    461 Lawrie St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 164 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $490,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    164 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,667

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    164 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 596 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $565,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    596 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,983

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Almanzar FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

    596 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 44 Erin Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $550,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    44 Erin Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,399

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    44 Erin Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 307 Sutton St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $460,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    307 Sutton St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,725

    Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX SELECT

    307 Sutton St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 368 Rector St Unit 304, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $379,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    368 Rector St Unit 304, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,800

    Last Listing Agent PARTH PATEL JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE NJ

    368 Rector St Unit 304, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home