69

Recently Sold Petersburg, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /81

    $560,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    66 N Shore Dr, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,098

    Last Listing Agent Patricia VanEtten RE/MAX Professionals

    66 N Shore Dr, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /24

    $101,105

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    15745 Tice Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,107

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Do Do Realty Services, Inc.

    15745 Tice Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /9

    $20,250

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    16305 Allen Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hughes Land & Home Real Estate

    16305 Allen Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /38

    $130,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    203 W Sheridan Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,176

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    203 W Sheridan Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /20

    $65,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    16215 Camaron Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,659

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT HENDRICKSON Coldwell Banker Cornerstone

    16215 Camaron Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    621 Old Salem Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,574

    Last Listing Agent TRACIE TAYLOR RE/MAX Professionals

    621 Old Salem Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /46

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    19439 Pinecrest Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,918

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    19439 Pinecrest Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /2

    $112,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    550 W Lincoln Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,339

    Last Listing Agent Logan Frazier The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    550 W Lincoln Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    465 Juniper Dr, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,196

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wenda RE/MAX Professionals

    465 Juniper Dr, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    101 E Sheridan Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $242,424 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia VanEtten RE/MAX Professionals

    101 E Sheridan Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /42

    $328,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    19471 Broc More Woods Ln, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,302

19471 Broc More Woods Ln, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /29

    $369,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    24019 Jellystone Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,563

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lounsberry Land & Home Real Estate

    24019 Jellystone Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /44

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14138 Boy Scout Trail, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,892

    Last Listing Agent Darin Fritz Land & Home Real Estate

    14138 Boy Scout Trail, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /2

    $118,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    20818 Jellystone Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,463

20818 Jellystone Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /4

    $27,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    16657 Still Meadows St, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $7,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,625

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wenda RE/MAX Professionals

    16657 Still Meadows St, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /55

    $397,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    64 N Shore Dr, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,000

    Last Listing Agent Patricia VanEtten RE/MAX Professionals

    64 N Shore Dr, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /61

    $572,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    121 N Shore Dr, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wenda RE/MAX Professionals

    121 N Shore Dr, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /32

    $92,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    220 E Adams St, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,317

    Last Listing Agent Jared Williams Archer Realty

    220 E Adams St, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    324 W Harris St, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,783

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    324 W Harris St, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /68

    $748,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    13570 Chambers Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,711

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wenda RE/MAX Professionals

    13570 Chambers Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    230 N Shore Dr, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,711

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wenda RE/MAX Professionals

    230 N Shore Dr, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /25

    $98,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    554 W Monroe St, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,333

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    554 W Monroe St, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /60

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15263 Hilltop St, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,814

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    15263 Hilltop St, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    168 Birch Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,731

168 Birch Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /27

    $119,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    416 S 12th St, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,432

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    416 S 12th St, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /42

    $225,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    308 Elm Ln, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,273

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    308 Elm Ln, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /29

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    211 E Taylor St, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wenda RE/MAX Professionals

    211 E Taylor St, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /48

    $468,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    337 Elm Ln, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,299

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wenda RE/MAX Professionals

    337 Elm Ln, Petersburg, IL 62675
  • /28

    $98,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    605 N 6th St, Petersburg, IL 62675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,759

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wenda RE/MAX Professionals

    605 N 6th St, Petersburg, IL 62675

Showing Results 41 - 69, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home