21,302

Homes in ZIP Code 23803

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $40,900

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 24,254 Sq Ft
    • $73,455 per Acre

    2025 Dupuy Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

    The property offers STRONG Value- Added UPSIDE EXPANSION POTENTIAL, with the ability to expand current lot (9,223). New potential owner could obtain as much as 8,000 square feet to existing lot of over 16,000-17,000 potential square feet, with negotiated price, and surveying fees. Giving this the ability for two single family homes, keeping your initial investment well below the 20% investment

    Kenneth Byers Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    2025 Dupuy Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1725 Pender Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,682

    Last Listing Agent Amber Houska NHT Real Estate LLC

    1725 Pender Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /50

      Est $455,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      7801 Squirrel Level Rd, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7801 Squirrel Level Rd, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carly Hancock Motleys Real Estate

  • /33

    $339,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    331 Shore St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    QUALIFIED BUYERS MAY HAVE ACCESS TO UP TO $50,000 IN DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE THROUGH PETERSBURG PROGRAMS.Welcome to this stunning new construction home offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and a highly desirable layout perfect for today’s lifestyle. This beautiful residence features two primary suites—one conveniently located on the first floor and

    Izamar Martinez Bruno EXP Realty, LLC

    331 Shore St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /4

    $462,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    19860 Woodpecker Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,775 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Middleton RVA Realty, Inc

    19860 Woodpecker Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
    • /35

      Est $220,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      8909 Circlewood Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8909 Circlewood Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Allen River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

  • /47

    $274,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    1106 Amelia St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    BRAND-NEW CONSTRUCTION Rancher, with NO HOA, just minutes from Historic Old Towne Petersburg. this thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a bright, open-concept layout that feels welcoming the moment you walk in. Inside, you'll love the easy-care laminate flooring throughout, a comfortable living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and an eat-in kitchen made for

    Tonji Cooke Legacy Builders Real Estate Group LLC

    1106 Amelia St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /21

    $149,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    862 Apperson St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,479

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Clark EXP Realty, LLC

    862 Apperson St, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /44

      Est $329,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      25808 Tanglewood Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      25808 Tanglewood Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Wood EXP Realty LLC

  • /46

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    17505 Sadberg Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    From cozy evenings around the backyard firepit to relaxing on the rear deck, this inviting 3-bedroom ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and outdoor living. This 1,300 sq ft home features beautiful, refinished hardwood floors, ceiling fans throughout, and abundant storage space. The eat-in kitchen includes granite countertops, updated flooring, track lighting, and stainless-steel

    Michelle Garcia Fathom Realty Virginia

    17505 Sadberg Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    713 Logan St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,762

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Mobley LPT Realty, LLC

    713 Logan St, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /47

      Est $349,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      25621 Tanglewood Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      25621 Tanglewood Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Jones Hometown Realty

  • /31

    $299,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    639 Plum St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Not your average Old Towne renovation. This fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath home offers 1,672 finished sq ft, permitted improvements, and a rare adjoining lot that makes this property stand out immediately. Inside and out, the work has been done: HardiePlank siding, new roof, new wood windows, updated flooring, new kitchen, renovated bathrooms, electrical, plumbing, HVAC, and insulation.

    Armando Martinez Mid Atlantic Real Estate

    639 Plum St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /11

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6104 Plane Dr, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $113,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Brockwell Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    6104 Plane Dr, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803
    • /17

      Est $273,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      9300 Southwood Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9300 Southwood Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Holt Harris & Assoc, Inc

  • /35

    $244,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1100 Patrick St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Back on the market at no fault of the selllers. Their loss can be your gain once you see this charming BRAND-NEW CONSTRUCTION bungalow, with NO HOA, just minutes from Historic Old Towne Petersburg. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a bright, open-concept layout that feels welcoming the moment you walk in. Inside, you’ll love the easy-care laminate flooring

    Tonji Cooke Legacy Builders Real Estate Group LLC

    1100 Patrick St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /41

    $314,999

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    403 St Matthew St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,755

    Last Listing Agent Izamar Martinez Bruno EXP Realty, LLC

    403 St Matthew St, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /32

      Est $277,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      9310 Southwood Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9310 Southwood Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Bowman Harris & Assoc, Inc

  • /2

    $220,000

    New Construction $85K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    739 Wilson St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    To Be Built starting at 240,000Stunning 2-Story Home Beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern style and comfort. The spacious floor plan includes a welcoming family room, formal dining room, and a large kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space—perfect for entertaining.

    Carol Bynum VA Choice Real Estate LLC

    739 Wilson St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /4

    $24,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    320 N West St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 4,234 Sq Ft
    • $246,914 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,754

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Byers Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    320 N West St, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /27

      Est $297,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      9311 Southwood Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9311 Southwood Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Maitland James River Realty Group LLC

  • /87

    $320,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    129 S Little Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Prepare to be impressed by this brand-new modern showpiece, where every detail has been intentionally designed to elevate the way you live. Offering 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3.5 designer bathrooms, this home stands out with dual primary suites—one on each level, creating the perfect balance of privacy, flexibility, and comfort for guests or multi-generational living. The interior is

    Nelia Cordon Gallegos Real Broker LLC

    129 S Little Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /36

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9940 River Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,124

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Karlson Real Broker LLC

    9940 River Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
    • /25

      Est $321,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      25605 Smith Grove Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      25605 Smith Grove Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /34

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    2311 Richmond Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Welcome to Petersburg’s charming and convenient living at 2311 Richmond Ave — a thoughtfully renovated cottage blending classic character with modern updates. Freshly repainted throughout and featuring all new fixtures, this move-in ready home offers a clean, updated feel from the moment you step inside. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring (installed last year) extends throughout the home,

    Daniel Harnsberger EXP Realty, LLC

    2311 Richmond Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    114 Mercury St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,052

    Last Listing Agent Frances Toro RE/MAX Commonwealth

    114 Mercury St, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /41

      Est $529,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      25105 Smith Grove Rd, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      25105 Smith Grove Rd, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Bowman Harris & Assoc, Inc

  • /7

    $539,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    Tiffany I Plan at Krenmor Farm - Classic, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    Experience Luxury Single Story LivingTiffany I is a warm and welcoming single-story home built for ease and everyday living. At 2,279 sq ft, this homes offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage.The owner s suite brings comfort to the everyday and features a spa-like en-suite. A lavish kitchen opens to the family room and morning room forms the center of the home where meals,

    Lifestyle Home Builders Builder
    9006 Anvil Forge Ln Unit 36487580, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /26

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    25 Cherry St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,284

    Last Listing Agent Onetia Price-Hall OPH Realty & Property Manageme

    25 Cherry St, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /46

      Est $277,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      24103 Dabney Mill Rd, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      24103 Dabney Mill Rd, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,750
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Perkins Long & Foster

  • /12

    $219,950

    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    749 Mt Airy St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Investors, welcome to 749 Mt. Airy Street in sunny Petersburg, VA. This front to back Duplex was built in 1974, and was later renovated in 2014. This property has been a productive rental property for over 10 years. The property has vinyl siding, a good roof, baseboard heat and window AC units. There are 2-beds and 1-bath in each unit, and each has an electric oven and a refrigerator. The front

    Matt Smith Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    749 Mt Airy St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /24

    $242,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    710 Wesley St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 493 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,103

    Last Listing Agent William J. Barnes Gracious Living Realty, Inc.

    710 Wesley St, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /9

      Est $395,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      22211 Lake Jordan Dr, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22211 Lake Jordan Dr, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lionel Johnson Samson Properties

  • /14

    $159,500

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    904 Augusta Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Great brick rancher for sale! This would be perfect for an occupant looking to add their own cosmetic touches or an investor looking to expand their rental portfolio! This home offers a cozy living room, a separate dining room, kitchen, laundry room, 3 bedrooms, and a full bath. The house has hardwood floors, UPGRADED electrical, UPGRADED HVAC (2022), UPGRADED water heater (2020), NEW plumbing

    Jonathan Hock Napier Realtors, ERA

    904 Augusta Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /8

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1020 Old Wythe St Unit 22, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,975

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fant First Choice Realty

    1020 Old Wythe St Unit 22, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /50

      Est $421,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      22030 Lake Jordan Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      22030 Lake Jordan Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Roccaforte Parr & Abernathy Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $210,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1110 Patrick St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Welcome to this Charming bungalow style home located in the heart of Old Towne Petersburg! This beautifully maintained one level home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout featuring a welcoming living room and durable laminate flooring throughout. The eat-in kitchen is ideal for both everyday

    Anita Blue BHG Base Camp

    1110 Patrick St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /5

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    452 Orange Ln, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,228

    Last Listing Agent Trey Smith The Hogan Group Real Estate

    452 Orange Ln, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /31

      Est $267,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      22111 Jordan Height Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2007
      22111 Jordan Height Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Fritton Whitetail Properties R E

  • /2

    $45,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,529 Sq Ft
    • $71,203 per Acre

    3700 Peachtree Rd, Ettrick, VA 23834

    Come take a look at this newly available lot just minutes away from Colonial Heights and zoned for Chesterfield County Public Schools. This could be the perfect place for your future home!

    Marco Beltrami BHG Base Camp

    3700 Peachtree Rd, Ettrick, VA 23834

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home