21,302

Homes in ZIP Code 23803

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $492,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9818 Peacefield Ln Unit 36203976, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    9818 Peacefield Ln Unit 36203976, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /45

      Est $461,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      22241 Jordan Height Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22241 Jordan Height Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,950
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Lewis Long & Foster

  • /13

    $120,000

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    606 Cameron St Unit 8, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Duplex Investment property located on 606/608 Cameron St., offering 1568 square feet and built in 1927. This property is ready for renovation or redevelopment. This multi-family structure features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room, kitchen and front and back entrance. Each unit is a 2 bed/ 1 bath, with living room, kitchen area.Strong opportunity for investors, builders, wholesalers

    Kenneth Byers Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    606 Cameron St Unit 8, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /20

    $167,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1505 Floyd St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,834

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hock Napier Realtors, ERA

    1505 Floyd St, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /24

      Est $458,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      22301 Jordan Height Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22301 Jordan Height Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,906
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /19

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    718 Blick St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Welcome home to a beautifully reimagined gem that perfectly blends modern updates with everyday comfort. This stunning 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence has been thoughtfully renovated to offer a fresh, move-in-ready experience designed for today’s lifestyle.Step inside and be greeted by a spacious, light-filled living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The bright eat-in kitchen is a

    Tracey McLean United Real Estate Richmond

    718 Blick St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /25

    $286,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5902 Ferintosh Place, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,229

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Axman Providence Hill Real Estate

    5902 Ferintosh Place, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
    • /40

      Est $406,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      8433 Jordan Height Ln, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8433 Jordan Height Ln, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Togger Real Broker LLC

  • /25

    $175,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    505 S Jefferson St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    "LOVELY RANCH" Perfect for 1st time buyer, or Empty Nester This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath. An eat in kitchen and a large living room; with a fenced rear yard. Central Air and newly installed furnace, with gas cooking. Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator convey "As-Is".

    Ron Taylor Signature Properties

    505 S Jefferson St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2241 Carroll Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,355

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Romero Real Broker LLC

    2241 Carroll Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /12

      Est $258,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      22505 Fort Powers Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      22505 Fort Powers Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Spratley Samson Properties

  • /31

    $440,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    10324 River Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on a peaceful 1-acre lot. From the moment you step inside, you’ll love the inviting open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and gathering with family and friends. The spacious living room features a warm gas fireplace that creates the perfect spot to unwind, all flowing seamlessly into the dining area and

    Kristin Murphy Real Broker LLC

    10324 River Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /2

    $339,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    104 Center St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,222

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harnsberger EXP Realty, LLC

    104 Center St, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /50

      Est $396,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      21521 Runaround Ln, Sutherland, VA 23885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      21521 Runaround Ln, Sutherland, VA 23885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,950
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Gallagher Bradley Real Estate, LLC

  • /8

    $489,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    Covington II Plan at Krenmor Farm - Cottage, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    Two-Story Single Family House Plan with 4 BedroomsThe Covington II is a two-story single family house plan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,112 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space for family living.On the main floor, the kitchen, dining, and family room connect in an easy open layout perfect for dinners, homework, or weekend gatherings. A mudroom off the garage keeps

    Lifestyle Home Builders Builder
    9006 Anvil Forge Ln Unit 36494773, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /7

    $31,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    9021 Hickory Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $31,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,661

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Mykich Real Broker LLC

    9021 Hickory Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /28

      Est $404,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      21520 Runaround Ln, Sutherland, VA 23885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      21520 Runaround Ln, Sutherland, VA 23885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Navary Weichert Corporate

  • /30

    $289,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    911 Augusta Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Lovely renovated brick rancher for sale with a total of 2,059 finished square feet! The main level features a spacious open concept living room with hardwood floor and brick fireplace leading to the open dining area, a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet and counter space, a good-sized primary bedroom with hardwood floor and ceiling fan, 2 additional

    Jonathan Hock Napier Realtors, ERA

    911 Augusta Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /8

    $80,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    522 St Andrew St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,115

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Painschab Real Broker LLC

    522 St Andrew St, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /49

      Est $254,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      8519 Claiborne Rd, Sutherland, VA 23885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8519 Claiborne Rd, Sutherland, VA 23885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

  • /24

    $277,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    926 Wilcox St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    SELLER TO PAY $8000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS!!! Located in the heart of Petersburg, this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has a modern design with an open concept floor plan. Inside is filled with natural light, vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and a chef’s kitchen featuring gray shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and modern light fixtures throughout. The

    Kia Townes 1st Class Real Estate RVA

    926 Wilcox St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /16

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1931 Walker Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,800

    Last Listing Agent Jane Banks First Choice Realty

    1931 Walker Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /30

      Est $337,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      23805 Old Cox Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      23805 Old Cox Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Plott BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /24

    $294,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1323 Montgomery Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Stunning new construction at 1323 Montgomery Ave showcasing modern elegance and thoughtfully curated designer finishes throughout. This beautifully crafted home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 luxurious bathrooms, designed with both style and functionality in mind.Step into a bright, open-concept living space featuring wide-plank LVP flooring, recessed lighting, and a striking coffered

    Izamar Martinez Bruno EXP Realty, LLC

    1323 Montgomery Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /32

    $283,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    958 Old Wythe St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,459

    Last Listing Agent Jeany Garrido EXP Realty, LLC

    958 Old Wythe St, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /21

      Est $319,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      24811 Brickwood Meadow Ln, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      24811 Brickwood Meadow Ln, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Oct 04, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Brigit Lane Liz Moore & Associates

  • /2

    $265,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft

    1420 Ferndale Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    To-be-built modern home by Nuwave Development. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with a sleek exterior and well-designed interior layout. A rare opportunity for new construction with standout design at an approachable price point. Pre-construction opportunity with limited-time incentive.Contracts ratified prior to drywall may choose between a 2-1 rate buydown or $10,000 in closing cost assistance when

    Will Zimmer Compass

    1420 Ferndale Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /51

    $322,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    20413 Loyal Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,316

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Paul-Gonzales Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC

    20413 Loyal Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
    • /22

      Est $331,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      4507 Brickwood Meadow Ct, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4507 Brickwood Meadow Ct, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Edmonds Real Broker LLC

  • /44

    $318,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    6716 Church Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Tucked away on 1.33 private acres, this beautifully maintained property offers a rare blend of tranquility surrounded by woods both front and back for a truly peaceful setting. Step inside to an inviting open-concept of living, kitchen, and dining area, where a vaulted ceiling enhances the sense of space and light, creating an airy, comfortable environment for both everyday living and

    Wythe Shockley The Steele Group

    6716 Church Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    6223 Glenlivet Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,559

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rager Samson Properties

    6223 Glenlivet Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
    • /49

      Est $286,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      4425 Woodstream Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4425 Woodstream Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaima McReynolds United Real Estate Richmond

  • /30

    $249,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    21312 Warrior Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in South Chesterfield offers fresh interior paint and brand-new vinyl flooring throughout. Featuring 1,104 sq ft of living space, this home provides a functional layout, central heat and air and a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Ideal for first-time buyers looking for low-maintenance property. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities. A

    Sam Hamad Century 21 Colonial Realty

    21312 Warrior Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /16

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    655 Lawrence St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,929

    Last Listing Agent Diane Wiley Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    655 Lawrence St, Petersburg, VA 23803
    • /29

      Est $300,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      4404 Woodstream Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4404 Woodstream Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

  • /24

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    736 Harding St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    Freshly renovated 3 bedroom 1 bath home ready for you to move in! Large living room with fireplace and mini-split. Completely redone kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and new appliances. Huge 20x11 primary bedroom with double closets. New windows, new LVP flooring (with original hardwood under), fully renovated bathroom, fresh paint, new mini-split heating/cooling, new water heater, updated

    Chris Woods Chris Woods Realty & Assoc LLC

    736 Harding St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /32

    $229,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    24923 River Rd, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,210

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mccabe EXP Realty LLC

    24923 River Rd, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803
    • /25

      Est $316,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      24606 Woodstream Ln, Petersburg, VA 23803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      24606 Woodstream Ln, Petersburg, VA 23803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Cullather Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $221,137 per Acre

    20001 Chesdin Harbor Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    Waterfront! Come build your new dream home and boat dock on a beautiful sloping waterfront lot on Lake Chesdin across from the Seven Springs Marina. The lot is 1.13 acres. It's the last waterfront lot in Chesdin Harbor Section 1 subdivision. Bring your boat, jet ski, and fishing poles. Lake Chesdin is over 8 miles long and 3100 acres. Don't miss this opportunity to own a waterfront lot on this

    Terrie Davis James River Realty Group LLC

    20001 Chesdin Harbor Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /12

    $191,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1956 Squirrel Level Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,791

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hogge Hogge Real Estate Inc

    1956 Squirrel Level Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home