643

Recently Sold Homes in 23803

Section Image
  • /21

    $237,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    21514 Pannill St, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,373

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    21514 Pannill St, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1601 Lamar Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,194

    Last Listing Agent Pam Pope Long & Foster REALTORS

    1601 Lamar Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /30

    $259,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    23 N Old Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kia Williams NextHome Advantage

    23 N Old Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /17

    $389,990

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1630 Baxter Rd, Prince George, VA 23875

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    1630 Baxter Rd, Prince George, VA 23875
  • /38

    $333,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10001 Graves Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,512

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Pardue Samson Properties

    10001 Graves Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    125 S Little Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,005

    Last Listing Agent Debra Russell Century 21 Colonial Realty

    125 S Little Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /3

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    734 Mount Airy St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 4,399 Sq Ft
    • $297,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,584

    Last Listing Agent Tharith Earasi Siris Realty Group

    734 Mount Airy St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /49

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    615 Grove Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,983

    Last Listing Agent Nat Cross Realty Richmond

    615 Grove Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    25521 Ferndale Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,087

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bogese Bogese Realty & Construction

    25521 Ferndale Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • 151 Terrace Ave Unit 53, Petersburg, VA 23803

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    151 Terrace Ave Unit 53, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,384

    Last Listing Agent Preston Mason Golston Real Estate Inc

    151 Terrace Ave Unit 53, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /32

    $183,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    324 St Luke St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,330

    Last Listing Agent Danae Dobler EXP Realty, LLC

    324 St Luke St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /14

    $142,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    828 Miller St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,981

    Last Listing Agent Matt Smith Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    828 Miller St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    703 Harding St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norris Hardy Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    703 Harding St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /9

    $129,950

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    127 Elm St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,021

127 Elm St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /31

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3710 Totty St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,725

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    3710 Totty St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    21326 Deodora Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,867

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    21326 Deodora Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1615 Ferndale Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,894

    Last Listing Agent Richard Eason EXP Realty, LLC

    1615 Ferndale Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /34

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9943 Peacefield Ln, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,707

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    9943 Peacefield Ln, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /20

    $132,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    19 Jarratt Ct, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,443

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Richardson Virginia Capital Realty

    19 Jarratt Ct, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /18

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    488 Byrne St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,621

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Ward Oakstone Properties

    488 Byrne St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /43

    $309,999

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    913 Diamond St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,794

    Last Listing Agent Joshua De Leon EXP Realty, LLC

    913 Diamond St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /33

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    25520 Doe Dr, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,544

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Cornett Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    25520 Doe Dr, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803
  • /39

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1444 Halifax St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,710

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Olverson EXP Realty LLC

    1444 Halifax St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    457 Roundtop Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,976

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harnsberger EXP Realty, LLC

    457 Roundtop Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /3

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    104 St Matthew St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,836

    Last Listing Agent Chris Joseph Joseph Realty Group RVA

    104 St Matthew St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    21311 West St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,825

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Navary Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    21311 West St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16121 Rowlett Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,073

    Last Listing Agent Robin Johnson RE/MAX Commonwealth

    16121 Rowlett Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    706 Mount Airy St Unit 8, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,088

    Last Listing Agent David Quimby Greater Richmond Realty Inc

    706 Mount Airy St Unit 8, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    131 Franklin St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,949

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Blaha Real Broker LLC

    131 Franklin St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /37

    $294,999

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    128 S Little Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,072

    Last Listing Agent Izamar Martinez Bruno EXP Realty, LLC

    128 S Little Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1131 Wilcox St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,866

    Last Listing Agent Ross Scarborough Mid Atlantic Real Estate

    1131 Wilcox St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /44

    $372,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19011 Matoaca Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,348

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

    19011 Matoaca Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /10

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    915 High Pearl St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,497

    Last Listing Agent Wade Huff River's Edge Property Mgmnt

    915 High Pearl St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    22319 Oakley Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,645

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Resnick Real Broker LLC

    22319 Oakley Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /14

    $92,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    32 Seaboard St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,255

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brooks Mid Atlantic Real Estate

    32 Seaboard St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /14

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8611 Graves Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $15,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,473

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCray Real Broker LLC

    8611 Graves Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /2

    $15,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1422 Ferndale Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,667

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Mintz Allison James Estates & Homes

    1422 Ferndale Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1841 Dupuy Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,041

    Last Listing Agent Davina Veney 1st Class Real Estate RVA

    1841 Dupuy Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3939 E Autumn Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,554

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Shornak Real Broker LLC

    3939 E Autumn Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /50

    $262,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    243 High St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,138

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hall BHG Base Camp

    243 High St, Petersburg, VA 23803

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home