643

Recently Sold Homes in 23803

Section Image
  • /39

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    406 Byrne St Unit 8, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,890

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harnsberger EXP Realty, LLC

    406 Byrne St Unit 8, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /38

    $303,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1839 Lamar Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,730

    Last Listing Agent Russell Johnson UR Realty

    1839 Lamar Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    23235 Pine Grove Place, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,715

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mccabe EXP Realty LLC

    23235 Pine Grove Place, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803
  • /40

    $321,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10211 Duncan Rd, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,339

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Perkins Long & Foster REALTORS

    10211 Duncan Rd, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4404 Canvasback Ct, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,785

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bogese Bogese Realty & Construction

    4404 Canvasback Ct, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /22

    $258,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    21141 Warren Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,066

    Last Listing Agent Will Stevens ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    21141 Warren Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /2

    $192,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    936 Weaver Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,588

    Last Listing Agent David Wright Real Broker LLC

    936 Weaver Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2207 Ferndale Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,487

    Last Listing Agent Jeany Garrido EXP Realty, LLC

    2207 Ferndale Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /2

    $317,500

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4004 Lee Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,088

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    4004 Lee Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1936 Richmond Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,993

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fant First Choice Realty

    1936 Richmond Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    735 Federal St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,809

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Reed Real Broker LLC

    735 Federal St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5102 Front Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike May Harris & Assoc, Inc

    5102 Front Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    623 Pegram St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,361

    Last Listing Agent Silvana Lucero Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    623 Pegram St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /47

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8721 River Rd, South Chesterfld, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,853

    Last Listing Agent Anne Thompson RE/MAX Commonwealth

    8721 River Rd, South Chesterfld, VA 23803
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    911 Lee Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $174,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,333

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Peot Real Broker LLC

    911 Lee Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    123 S Old Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,082

    Last Listing Agent Joshua De Leon EXP Realty, LLC

    123 S Old Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /34

    $334,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4915 Gerald Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Winters Real Broker LLC

    4915 Gerald Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /7

    $162,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    613 E Cameron St, Franklin, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $940,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 238% Above List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Byers Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    613 E Cameron St, Franklin, VA 23803
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1415 Custer St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,768

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Mobley LPT Realty, LLC

    1415 Custer St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /33

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    465 Byrne St Unit 67, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,333

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Archer The Hogan Group Real Estate

    465 Byrne St Unit 67, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /40

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    226 Grigg St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,981

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brooks Mid Atlantic Real Estate

    226 Grigg St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /3

    $99,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2350 Hill St Unit H, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,756

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Jones Taylor Homes

    2350 Hill St Unit H, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    622 Columbia Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,431

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Curley New Generation Realty Inc.

    622 Columbia Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /33

    $279,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6615 Johnston St, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,690

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Lugo Long & Foster REALTORS

    6615 Johnston St, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    940 W Washington St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,870

    Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Perez Ingram & Assoc Chester

    940 W Washington St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    129 Seaboard St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,521

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fant First Choice Realty

    129 Seaboard St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /2

    $282,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    24003 Bancroft Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,424

    Last Listing Agent Linda Steiger Virginia Capital Realty

    24003 Bancroft Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3800 West Dr, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Taylor Liz Moore & Associates

    3800 West Dr, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    821 Fort Lee Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,628

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Rivers United Real Estate Richmond

    821 Fort Lee Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    630 Columbia Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,621

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Andrews Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

    630 Columbia Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /5

    $236,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4200 Brickhouse Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,865

    Last Listing Agent Gertrude Taylor Century 21 Colonial Realty

    4200 Brickhouse Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    312 Saint Matthew St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 7,104 Sq Ft
    • $165,543 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Lunsford Swearingen Realty Co

    312 Saint Matthew St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    TBD Halifax, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 19.25 Acres
    • $4,156 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Stewart 1st Class Real Estate RVA

    TBD Halifax, North Dinwiddie, VA 23803
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    319 Mars St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,940

    Last Listing Agent Ray Rivera Realty of America LLC

    319 Mars St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /17

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    535 Greensville Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,780

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    535 Greensville Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5743 Fox Hunt Trail, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,259

    Last Listing Agent Michael Saleh Azab First Choice Realty

    5743 Fox Hunt Trail, South Chesterfield, VA 23803
  • /45

    $675,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6213 Round Rock Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,814

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Gail Aikey BHG Base Camp

    6213 Round Rock Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /34

    $369,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5731 Beechnut Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,303

    Last Listing Agent Mike May Harris & Assoc, Inc

    5731 Beechnut Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    207 N Old Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,259

    Last Listing Agent Jaquasa Fitzgerald Samson Properties

    207 N Old Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    42 N Old Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,847

    Last Listing Agent Debra Russell Century 21 Colonial Realty

    42 N Old Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home