6,387

Homes in ZIP Code 27040

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $380,635 Not Listed For Sale

      4461 Wedge Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4461 Wedge Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wiley Morris Hunter Realty & Property Management, LLC

  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5620 Main St, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,745

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Woolman Keller Williams Realty Elite

    5620 Main St, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /27

      Est $306,822 Not Listed For Sale

      1446 Crestlawn Trail, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1446 Crestlawn Trail, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Green Green Haven Realty

  • /23

    $275,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4039 Aster Point Ct Unit 7, Winston-Salem, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    4039 Aster Point Ct Unit 7, Winston-Salem, NC 27040
    • /36

      Est $420,534 Not Listed For Sale

      4133 Medina Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4133 Medina Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dixon LEGACY Realty NC

  • /8

    $510,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2647 Clear Lake Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Manzi NextHome Triad Realty

    2647 Clear Lake Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
    • /30

      Est $376,445 Not Listed For Sale

      2057 Honeysuckle Vine Run, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2057 Honeysuckle Vine Run, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Manzi NextHome Triad Realty

  • /30

    $355,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6208 Deforest Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,200

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ingram Real Broker LLC

    6208 Deforest Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /8

      Est $408,486 Not Listed For Sale

      2051 Honeysuckle Vine Run, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2051 Honeysuckle Vine Run, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,020
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

  • /33

    $197,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4942 Red Pine Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $47,249 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Shipley Shipley Co LLC

    4942 Red Pine Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /48

      Est $195,931 Not Listed For Sale

      5367 Parsons St, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5367 Parsons St, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ingram Real Broker LLC

  • /50

    $393,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1628 Eagle Crest Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,114

    Last Listing Agent Marco Mata Marco’s Realty

    1628 Eagle Crest Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      5530 & 5540 Pipe Stem Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5530 & 5540 Pipe Stem Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bonnett Home Star Realty

  • /23

    $417,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3427 Transou Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,317

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Caroway Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3427 Transou Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27040
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      5234 7 Hills Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      5234 7 Hills Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffry Brown Broker Associates, Inc

  • /10

    $357,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    528 Raspberry Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    528 Raspberry Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
    • /28

      Est $432,332 Not Listed For Sale

      4453 Wedge Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4453 Wedge Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,500
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Wilson Wilson Realty and Renovation

  • /37

    $438,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3354 Community Church Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,373

    Last Listing Agent Ani Ohanian Realty One Group Results

    3354 Community Church Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /20

      Est $339,367 Not Listed For Sale

      6057 Showell Cir, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6057 Showell Cir, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Jenkins Oak & Elm Realty Group LLC

  • /29

    $260,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4572 Bottoms Rock Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,819

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hyde Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    4572 Bottoms Rock Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 River Dale Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1819 River Dale Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Simmons Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

  • /19

    $433,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2551 Raspberry Hill Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    2551 Raspberry Hill Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /23

      Est $314,758 Not Listed For Sale

      4739 Wesmar Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4739 Wesmar Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ferrin Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

  • /34

    $323,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1337 Robin Hood Forest Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,751

    Last Listing Agent Dee Parker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1337 Robin Hood Forest Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /13

      Est $233,843 Not Listed For Sale

      4795 Balsom Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4795 Balsom Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Harris Blue Knight Real Estate Group LLC

  • /21

    $253,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5810 Crestlawn Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,868

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5810 Crestlawn Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /30

      Est $193,139 Not Listed For Sale

      6010 Elkvue Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6010 Elkvue Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hooker Southern Signature Properties

  • /13

    $335,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4521 Olivine Ln, Winston-Salem, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,853

    Last Listing Agent Benita Lemons KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    4521 Olivine Ln, Winston-Salem, NC 27040
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      6610 Edgeworth Trail, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6610 Edgeworth Trail, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Southard Your Home Team

  • /41

    $383,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5362 Spicewood Lake Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    5362 Spicewood Lake Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      4070 Aster Point Ct Unit 52, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4070 Aster Point Ct Unit 52, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,500
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /16

    $342,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4309 Honeysuckle Vine Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    4309 Honeysuckle Vine Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
    • /41

      Est $408,951 Not Listed For Sale

      5732 Skylark Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5732 Skylark Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,100
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brette Davis Davis & Main Real Estate

  • /36

    $295,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2527 Mount Salem Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,017

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Fields Southern Signature Properties

    2527 Mount Salem Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /38

      Est $396,654 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Finwick Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1404 Finwick Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephan Hite Mungo Homes

  • /49

    $471,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4433 Lochurst Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,533

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ladue Coldwell Banker Advantage

    4433 Lochurst Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /33

      Est $373,983 Not Listed For Sale

      4137 Lytham Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4137 Lytham Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Patella Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

  • /31

    $130,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5471 Yadkinville Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,390

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Steeley Premier Real Estate Team LLC

    5471 Yadkinville Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4062 Aster Point Ct Unit 53, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4062 Aster Point Ct Unit 53, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,500
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /4

    $335,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7219 Wanda Vista Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,358

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    7219 Wanda Vista Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home