6,387

Homes in ZIP Code 27040

Section Image Section Image
    • /20

      Est $342,053 Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Woodridge Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4011 Woodridge Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,250
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Harris SECU*RE INC

  • /3

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $114,744 per Acre

    4423 Caprock Ln Unit 1065, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    Beautiful flat half acre lot right outside the city with NO HOA in Reagan school district! Enjoy the perfect balance of convenience and privacy—just minutes from everyday amenities while offering the peaceful feel of being outside the city but close proximity to everything off Reynolda Road. Four bedroom septic permits already obtained. Ready to build your dream home with True Homes! Choose from

    Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    4423 Caprock Ln Unit 1065, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /33

    $197,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3419 Transou Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Adams Hometown Realtors Brokered by eXp Realty

    3419 Transou Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27040
    • /46

      Est $378,641 Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Woodridge Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4107 Woodridge Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Adams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

  • /11

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    3972 Transou Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    Three bedroom ranch with circular gravel driveway, 2 decks on back, new paint and hardwood flooring, cedar closets. New gutter system. Large 1.5 acre lot. Concrete patio, shade trees, 17x24 barn/shed.

    Stan Forester Paragon Properties, Inc.

    3972 Transou Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /40

    $335,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2455 Beroth Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,460

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fitzgerald Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    2455 Beroth Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /47

      Est $329,543 Not Listed For Sale

      5413 Whippers In Trail, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5413 Whippers In Trail, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Scheid R&B Legacy Group

  • /2

    $60,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $132,391 per Acre

    6158 Olde Fields Way, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    John Mooney Hubbard Realty

    6158 Olde Fields Way, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /21

    $310,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3440 Transou Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,204

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    3440 Transou Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /23

      Est $272,772 Not Listed For Sale

      5345 Shady Ridge Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5345 Shady Ridge Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Scrattish Forsyth Realty Group

  • /50

    $391,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    4798 Pfaff Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    Back on the market to no fault of seller or the home!This stunning, 3bed/2.5bath historic farmhouse has all of the modern charm! Perched atop a knoll, this beautifully crafted two-story home boats exquisite details, incl 4 fireplaces, gleaming hardwoods, elegant wall coverings & thoughtfully updated kitchen seamlessly blending historic charm w modern convenience. Walk-in pantry, formal dining

    Naomi Race-Realtor, Realty ONE Real Broker LLC

    4798 Pfaff Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /49

    $440,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4439 Wedge Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,371

    Last Listing Agent Amy Scheid R&B Legacy Group

    4439 Wedge Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /22

      Est $299,209 Not Listed For Sale

      5325 Shady Ridge Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5325 Shady Ridge Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neva Williams United Realty Group Inc

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $70,513 per Acre

    3493 Waterway Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    HOA dues for undeveloped lots only are $100 annually (no pool or tennis privileges). Lot 13 has access to Lake #1. See disclosure addendum regarding special assessment.

    John Mooney Hubbard Realty

    3493 Waterway Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /49

    $380,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4887 Old Towne Village Cir, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,743

    Last Listing Agent Justin Robbins Southern Signature Properties

    4887 Old Towne Village Cir, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /16

      Est $238,962 Not Listed For Sale

      7258 Reynolda Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7258 Reynolda Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Wilson Wilson & Co. Real Estate

  • /30

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    4010 Aster Point Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27040

    $2,000 of buyer concessions with acceptable offer. Why would you want to buy the "model unit" in a highly sought after True Homes finished neighborhood? Because you get the best unit with the most upgrades in an already established neighborhood that is fully built-out! This End-Unit features: LVP flooring throughout the main level; Upgraded kitchen w/ SS appliances, quartz tops and tile

    Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    4010 Aster Point Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27040
    • /23

      Est $232,248 Not Listed For Sale

      4610 Seward Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4610 Seward Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Garr Blue Door Group Real Estate

  • /14

    $598,645 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    4544 Hanes Lake Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    New construction lakefront home in the Hanes Lake community, offering direct lake access and scenic water views. This elegant brick-front residence features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a private guest suite on the main level and four bedrooms upstairs. The primary suite showcases a spacious, spa-inspired walk-in shower, while the loft provides additional refined living space. The

    Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    4544 Hanes Lake Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /42

    $253,300 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2508 Patty Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,650

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Carroll Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2508 Patty Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /28

      Est $288,397 Not Listed For Sale

      4601 Oak Park Place, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4601 Oak Park Place, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Evans Refined Roots Realty Co

  • /29

    $284,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    7243 Wanda Vista Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    Beautiful move in ready home in Pfafftown on a quiet picturesque street! Open living and dining room combo with laminate flooring and neutral wall colors, and plenty or natural light throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 stunning, fully updated bathrooms with luxury finishes and herringbone tile floors! The basement has endless opportunities for storage, workshop, and possible living spaces.

    Sharon Robertson Grae Tree Realty LLC

    7243 Wanda Vista Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /47

    $440,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    529 Raspberry Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    529 Raspberry Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
    • /14

      Est $218,187 Not Listed For Sale

      7910 Reynolda Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7910 Reynolda Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caden Darnell Blue Knight Real Estate Group LLC

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $51,813 per Acre

    6163 & 6167 Olde Fields Way, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    Lots are to be sold together, must be combined due to septic restrictions.

    John Mooney Hubbard Realty

    6163 & 6167 Olde Fields Way, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /11

    $355,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2509 Raspberry Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    2509 Raspberry Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
    • /32

      Est $381,885 Not Listed For Sale

      4835 Montford Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4835 Montford Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Pyles Empyrean Realty

  • /3

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 10.29 Acres
    • $58,309 per Acre

    0 Conrad Rd, Lewisville, NC 27023

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on this expansive 10.29 +/- acre lot located in one of the area’s most sought-after locations. Set on a generous parcel of land, this property offers ample space for a custom residence, outdoor amenities, and future expansion—perfect for those seeking both comfort and long-term value.Nestled in an excellent community known for its

    Zach Dawson Mitchell Forbes Global Properties

    0 Conrad Rd, Lewisville, NC 27023
  • /39

    $755,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2950 Beroth Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,544

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Rouse Village Realty

    2950 Beroth Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /29

      Est $300,673 Not Listed For Sale

      4949 Old Towne Village Cir, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4949 Old Towne Village Cir, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Pardue Real Broker LLC

  • /46

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    3420 Forest Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    Freshly renovated 3BR/2BA home in Pfafftown. Tucked on dead-end street with water view, this move in ready home w/ finished basement is ready for new owners. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Neutral paint throughout. Updated bathrooms with new vanities/tile. Large finished basement space w/ usable bedroom. Main level office. Large .82 acre lot. Unfinished

    Luke Vandall Keller Williams One

    3420 Forest Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /24

    $246,550 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9240 Reynolda Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,559

    Last Listing Agent Ana Trentin Keller Williams Realty Elite

    9240 Reynolda Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /50

      Est $357,588 Not Listed For Sale

      4335 Mashie Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4335 Mashie Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Sloan Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

  • /34

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft

    3655 Stimpson Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    An all brick 3 bedroom / 2.1 bath home sits on 1.47 acres (lot 135). Additional lot 126B is .71 acre and lot 125 is 1.67 acre that makes up 3.85 acres total. See photos to see the layout of the lots. Lot 126 B has a VERY old barn on it and has a ‘flag pole’ strip of land that goes to Skylark Road. The front porch welcomes you with nice seating areas. The house has all hard surface floors; wood &

    Leigh U. Cortesis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    3655 Stimpson Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /16

    $465,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5320 Spicewood Lake Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Manzi NextHome Triad Realty

    5320 Spicewood Lake Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
    • /50

      Est $513,685 Not Listed For Sale

      3640 Glennmoor Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3640 Glennmoor Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jocie Avy Forsyth Realty Group

  • /34

    $575,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft

    8003 Summit Park Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    Exceptional design meets everyday functionality in this beautifully appointed home offering space, style & seller upgrades throughout. Open concept main level features rich flooring, extensive moldings, formal dining w/coffered ceiling, private office & inviting living room centered around fireplace enhanced by seller added custom built-ins, shiplap accent wall & custom mantel. Gourmet kitchen

    Marela Turkic Keller Williams One

    8003 Summit Park Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /17

    $212,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4780 Balsom Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,006

    Last Listing Agent Angele Carlson Keller Williams Realty Elite

    4780 Balsom Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
    • /38

      Est $535,181 Not Listed For Sale

      4637 Pebble Lake Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4637 Pebble Lake Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bragg Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home