12,552

Phelan, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $665,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft

    5480 Sunnyslope Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    Two Homes in One Lot ! Surrounding Mountain Views, In the Tranquil Phelan area. One Home offers two story 3 Bedrooms 2 Baths, the other home offers 2 bedrooms 2 bath . Live in one rent the other or great deal for multi families ! Horse area , Chickens , Turkeys , Toys to ride ,this property has a lot of room for it ! Need to see this one , You can also do Airbnb!

    Agent Photo

    CYNTHIA CRUZ

    eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

    (442) 280-2623

    5480 Sunnyslope Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
  • /42

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

Cindea Lindley SELECT HOMES & LAND

    Unlisted Address
  • 9951 Arrowhead Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    $514,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    9951 Arrowhead Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,371

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brown Performance Realty

    9951 Arrowhead Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lessing Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      0 Lessing Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $25,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hoffman Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /49

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    8038 Begonia Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded single-story home situated on over 2 acres of usable land in the peaceful community of Phelan. Offering over 1,600+ sq ft of living space, this property blends modern interior finishes with wide-open desert living. Step inside to a fully remodeled interior featuring an open-concept layout, luxury flooring, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light. The

    Agent Photo

    Deanna Vela

    eXp Realty of Southern California Inc

    (442) 223-0449

    8038 Begonia Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
  • /30

    $3,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 4 bedroom on LARGE private lot in PHELAN

    6587 Coyote Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    Discover luxury living in this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 3300-square-foot home nestled in the serene surroundings of Phelan, California. Enjoy the privacy of a secluded area with ample land, a grand front entrance, and an open layout that invites natural light. Indulge in the expansive master bedroom featuring a generous master shower and a relaxing jacuzzi. This is your opportunity to

    6587 Coyote Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
  • 14366 Bambi Ct, Phelan, CA 92371

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    14366 Bambi Ct, Phelan, CA 92371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,017

    Last Listing Agent Ernestina Salazar Mesa Properties Inc.

    14366 Bambi Ct, Phelan, CA 92371
    • 0 Sunset Rd Unit HD25081968, Phelan, CA

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sunset Rd Unit HD25081968, Phelan, CA

      0 Sunset Rd Unit HD25081968, Phelan, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wilson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $9,950 per Acre

    0 Capelin Rd Unit IG26000516, Phelan, CA 92371

    Significant Price Reduction – Now Offered at $199,000!Escape to 20± acres of stunning High Desert land, just off the pavement and ready for your vision. Whether you're dreaming of an off-grid retreat or planning to bring in utilities, this property offers endless potential and flexibility. Surrounded by breathtaking mountain vistas, this is your opportunity to create your own private

    Agent Photo

    Curtis Hurst

    KELLER WILLIAMS VICTOR VALLEY

    (442) 266-3358

    0 Capelin Rd Unit IG26000516, Phelan, CA 92371
  • /24

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    10756 La Mirada Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    Great 3 bedroom 2 bath large home with plenty of storage and parking. Home is well taken care of you won't be disappointed.

    Tony Estrada JOHN RUIZ, BROKER

    10756 La Mirada Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
  • 9280 Avalon Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9280 Avalon Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,078

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Franco RE/MAX TIME REALTY

    9280 Avalon Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
    • 0 Barbet Ln Unit CV24197102, Phelan, CA 92371

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Barbet Ln Unit CV24197102, Phelan, CA 92371

      0 Barbet Ln Unit CV24197102, Phelan, CA 92371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Herman Janssen EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

  • /6

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $64,732 per Acre

    1 Rattlesnake, Phelan, CA 92371

    ***Residential Zoning*** - INFILL LOTS*** Surrounded by lots of developed homes nearby! PUBLIC DATA SAYS THERE IS A PUBLIC WATERLINE ON THE STREET! This land offers the opportunity in the tranquil and scenic community of Phelan, California. This property offers the perfect blend of rural serenity and modern convenience, making it the ideal location for your dream home, ranch, or investment

    Agent Photo

    Robert Sheehan

    Century 21 Masters

    (442) 298-4161

    1 Rattlesnake, Phelan, CA 92371
  • 8734 Nevada Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    $434,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8734 Nevada Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Jauregui Waldo Realty, Inc

    8734 Nevada Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
    • 0 Pacific, Phelan, CA 92371

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pacific, Phelan, CA 92371

      0 Pacific, Phelan, CA 92371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,999
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kamie Martin CENTURY 21 LEADERS REAL ESTATE

  • /7

    $399,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $19,950 per Acre

    3123 Coyote Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    Discover the possibilities on this 20-acre flat parcel in Phelan, located just about a mile from Phelan Rd and Sheep Creek Rd, giving you quick access to town while still enjoying wide-open space and privacy. With mountain views, peaceful surroundings, and endless room to create, this land is the perfect blank canvas for a private estate, ranch living, or a unique development vision.Water is

    Agent Photo

    MARISOL AGUAYO

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY

    (442) 203-1922

    3123 Coyote Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
  • 11077 Valle Vista Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11077 Valle Vista Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,745

    Last Listing Agent Werner Rosales Coldwell Banker Envision

    11077 Valle Vista Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
    • 8175 Valencia St, Phelan, CA 92371

      Est $655,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      8175 Valencia St, Phelan, CA 92371

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8175 Valencia St, Phelan, CA 92371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Melendez Mesa Properties Inc.

  • /13

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $26,457 per Acre

    0 Estero Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    Fantastic corner lot parcel a little over 2 acres offers the perfect blend of rural living and convenience. Views all around. Power lines on Estero. Make this your little oasis of peace, privacy and serenity. Build a custom home or manufactured home. Outdoor living . Bring the family, animals. Grow your own fruit and vegetables. Build your weekend get away. Rural living at its finest. Yet close

    Agent Photo

    ERICA NICOLAI

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    (442) 254-0659

    0 Estero Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
  • 3727 South St, Phelan, CA 92371

    $369,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3727 South St, Phelan, CA 92371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,001

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Irvin RE/MAX FREEDOM

    3727 South St, Phelan, CA 92371
    • 3367 Camellia Rd Unit 172, Phelan, CA 92371

      Not Listed For Sale

      3367 Camellia Rd Unit 172, Phelan, CA 92371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3367 Camellia Rd Unit 172, Phelan, CA 92371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,300
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Swindells Keller Williams Realty

  • /10

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $9,450 per Acre

    0 Off of Cactus Rd and Wintergreen Rd Unit HD25063250, Phelan, CA 92371

    Looking to truly get away from it all? This 20-acre parcel (871,200 square feet of possibility) offers wide-open skies, stunning desert views, and total off-grid freedom. Zoned PH/RL-5 in Phelan, it’s ideal to build your home, agriculture, or just a peaceful spot to unplug and stargaze without a neighbor in sight—well, except for one distant house... and maybe a second adjacent 20 acre parcel

    Agent Photo

    James Conlon

    RE/MAX FREEDOM

    (442) 259-1071

  • 14626 Monte Vista Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    14626 Monte Vista Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brown eXp Realty of Southern California Inc

    14626 Monte Vista Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
    • 11032 Anderson Ranch Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      Est $570,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      11032 Anderson Ranch Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      11032 Anderson Ranch Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Wells Keller Williams Realty

  • /5

    $25,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    7 Rancho Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    Vacant Land

    Agent Photo

    Evelyn Gonzalez

    COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

    (442) 261-5711

    7 Rancho Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
  • 0 Lilac Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Lilac Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    • Land
    • 4.34 Acres
    • $21,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denette Haney RE/MAX FREEDOM

    0 Lilac Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
    • 9098 Deer Haven Dr, Phelan, CA 92371

      Est $426,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      9098 Deer Haven Dr, Phelan, CA 92371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9098 Deer Haven Dr, Phelan, CA 92371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Kim Top Properties & Investment, Inc

  • /6

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $64,729 per Acre

    2 Rattlesnake, Phelan, CA 92371

    ***Residential Zoning*** - INFILL LOTS*** Surrounded by lots of developed nearby! PUBLIC DATA SAYS THERE IS A PUBLIC WATERLINE ON THE STREET! This land offers the opportunity in the tranquil and scenic community of Phelan, California. This property offers the perfect blend of rural serenity and modern convenience, making it the ideal location for your dream home, ranch, or investment project.

    Agent Photo

    Robert Sheehan

    Century 21 Masters

    (442) 777-6882

    2 Rattlesnake, Phelan, CA 92371
  • 2176 Marco Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2176 Marco Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Flatt Compass

    2176 Marco Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
    • 6886 Macapa Dr, Phelan, CA 92371

      Est $103,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      6886 Macapa Dr, Phelan, CA 92371

      6886 Macapa Dr, Phelan, CA 92371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kha Hoang Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty

  • /21

    $270,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    8471 Caughlin Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    Recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath manufactured home on permanent foundation situated on over 2.5 usable acres on the desirable south side of Phelan within the sought-after Snowline School District. This well-maintained property offers an inviting interior with drywall finished walls, updated granite countertops, a functional kitchen layout, tub/shower combination, convenient half bath, and

    Agent Photo

    Fran Fox

    Coldwell Banker Home Source

    (442) 379-0581

    8471 Caughlin Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
  • 8840 Smoke Tree Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8840 Smoke Tree Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,759

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Vanderpool Coldwell Banker Home Source

    8840 Smoke Tree Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
    • 7955 Capelin Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      Est $141,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      7955 Capelin Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      7955 Capelin Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 464 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jarrard RE/MAX

  • /6

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $78,031 per Acre

    1 Mesquite St, Phelan, CA 92371

    ***Residential Zoning*** - INFILL LOTS*** On a paved road surrounded by lots of developed homes nearby! PUBLIC DATA SAYS THERE IS A PUBLIC WATERLINE ON THE STREET! This land offers the opportunity in the tranquil and scenic community of Phelan, California. This property offers the perfect blend of rural serenity and modern convenience, making it the ideal location for your dream home, ranch, or

    Agent Photo

    Robert Sheehan

    Century 21 Masters

    (442) 244-9742

    1 Mesquite St, Phelan, CA 92371
  • 4329 Amador Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    $562,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4329 Amador Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurissa Walker HOMESMART KEY REALTY

    4329 Amador Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
    • 4873 La Mesa Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      Not Listed For Sale

      4873 La Mesa Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4873 La Mesa Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Rocha CROWN ROYAL REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /29

    $565,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft

    9783 Corton Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    Beautifully Updated 3-Bedroom Home on 2 Acres with Large RV Garage & Future Growth Potential. Welcome to this fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on an expansive 2-acre lot, offering privacy, space, and modern upgrades throughout. Designed with a designer’s touch, the interior features modern flooring, fresh paint, stylish lighting, and open living spaces filled with natural light.

    Tae Ki Kim California Bridge Realty

    9783 Corton Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
  • 0 Monte Vista Rd Unit HD26042708, Phelan, CA 92371

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 Monte Vista Rd Unit HD26042708, Phelan, CA 92371

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $17,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BETTY DE LA ROSA Coldwell Banker Home Source

    0 Monte Vista Rd Unit HD26042708, Phelan, CA 92371
    • 7620 Nielson Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      Est $198,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      7620 Nielson Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      7620 Nielson Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Bergin Realty ONE Group Empire

  • /51

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    12837 Hacienda Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    You can stop looking—this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home on a permanent foundation sits on 2.3 acres of fully fenced and cross-fenced land, offering the ideal setup for horse property, rural living, and outdoor lifestyle buyers.The home features a desirable split floor plan, a welcoming living and dining area, and a bright kitchen with center island. A separate laundry room adds

    Sara Kearns Saravia Realty

    12837 Hacienda Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Phelan, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$492,495
Median Single Family Sale Price
$500,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$445,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$252
Number of Homes for Sale
43
Last 12 months Home Sales
144
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$499,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home