6,357

Homes in ZIP Code 36870

Section Image
  • 220 Mill Pond Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    220 Mill Pond Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,982

    Last Listing Agent Zach Jones Keller Williams Realty River C

    220 Mill Pond Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 149 Lee Road 2002, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $341,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Lee Road 2002, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      149 Lee Road 2002, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Rosales Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

  • /3

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Lot 8 Lee Road 2185, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Welcome to Moffitt's Landing! This established neighborhood has a few available lots left for you to bring your builder and build your family's new home! This neighborhood has underground utilities, AT&T high speed internet, wooded lots giving some privacy between the homes and two cul de sacs. The lots range from .50 to 1.34 acres. They can be sold individually or in a package deal.

    Lot 8 Lee Road 2185, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 136 Lee Road 2095, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $216,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    136 Lee Road 2095, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,434

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Clark Durham Sears Real Estate

    136 Lee Road 2095, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 20 Lee Road 2052, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $219,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Lee Road 2052, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      20 Lee Road 2052, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Moss Bowden Realty

  • /38

    $354,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    246 Summerbrook Loop, Phenix City, AL 36870

    This beautifully updated home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with space, functionality, and standout upgrades throughout. The newly remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, custom cabinets, a farmhouse sink, and opens into the main living areas. The primary and guest bathrooms include custom countertops and shiplap accents, while the laundry room features a custom-built

    Brent Newsome KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIVER CITIES III

    246 Summerbrook Loop, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1907 Kittrell Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,325

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Kanno Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    1907 Kittrell Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 20 Lee Road 2053, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $233,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Lee Road 2053, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      20 Lee Road 2053, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carson Paris Keller Williams Realty River C

  • /61

    $489,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    850 Lee Road 2017, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Pool Home on 2.29 Acres in Beautiful Deerfield Subdivision! This stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style home offers 2,897 sq. ft. of spacious living, perfectly set back on a private 2.29-acre lot with a long driveway and charming wraparound porch that creates exceptional curb appeal. Step into the welcoming foyer and enjoy the expansive open floor plan designed for both everyday living and

    850 Lee Road 2017, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 401 Lee Road 2095, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    401 Lee Road 2095, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,964

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Robinson Keller Williams Realty River C

    401 Lee Road 2095, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 1168 Lee Road 437, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $229,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      1168 Lee Road 437, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1168 Lee Road 437, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lei A Tietjen Keller Williams Realty River C

  • /27

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    1037 Lee Road 213, Phenix City, AL 36870

    This beautiful Brand- New Home features a split 3 -bedroom floor plan with 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious 2-car garage, and covered patio in both the front and rear. Enjoy a luxurious walk in shower, modern finishes though out, and the convenience of City Water and SEWER,Located just minutes from Columbus, this home offers comfort, style, and unbeatable value. Come see this stunning new home- It'

    Andrew Buchman Champions Realty

    1037 Lee Road 213, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 2903 Kent Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2903 Kent Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Haynes Champions Realty

    2903 Kent Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 1125 Lee Road 437, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $246,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Lee Road 437, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1125 Lee Road 437, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Johnson Keller Williams Realty River C

  • /4

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $17,241 per Acre

    13 Kendall Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Nice sized lot in an established neighborhood in Russell County. Great location right off Opelika Rd.

    Carson Paris Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    13 Kendall Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /49

    $329,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8 Springwood Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,107

    Last Listing Agent Alison Cox Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    8 Springwood Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • /72

      Est $498,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Lee Road 2018, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      296 Lee Road 2018, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Damion Richardson Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

  • /24

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    1904 Harbuck Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick residence offering 1,712 square feet of comfortable living space. Nestled on a spacious half-acre corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this property combines privacy, charm, and modern updates in one perfect package. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring fresh finishes, an inviting layout, and plenty of

    MADISON MCCORMICK THE TALONS GROUP

    1904 Harbuck Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /37

    $227,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4103 Auburn Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,140

    4103 Auburn Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • /27

      Est $263,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Lee Road 2018, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      251 Lee Road 2018, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

• /25

    $320,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    1 Cambridge Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870

    This stunning 4-bedroom home has been very well maintained and freshly painted. Don't miss the privacy offered on the large corner lot. The tile floors in the entry open up to a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops & a huge pantry plus a den area with a cozy fireplace. Enjoy coffee on your private covered patio right off the breakfast area. The outside has a privacy fenced yard and a

    TYESHA HICKS REAL BROKER LLC

    1 Cambridge Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 338 Lee Road 441, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    338 Lee Road 441, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,087

    Last Listing Agent David Knapp Plains Realty Partners

    338 Lee Road 441, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 688 Lee Road 2017, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $350,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 Lee Road 2017, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      688 Lee Road 2017, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Ward Platinum Properties

  • /31

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    131 Lee Road 2059, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Dont miss this beautiful starter home on a corner lot in a quiet Phenic City subdivision. Absolutely immaculate 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a large fenced back yard for your fur babies. Relax on your oversized porch or curl up in fron tof the fireplace. This home shows great.

    Keith Hammond Re/max Prime Realty Co.

    131 Lee Road 2059, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /2

    $269,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    21 Lee Road 547, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,480

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    21 Lee Road 547, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • /24

      Est $222,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Lee Road 2066, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      271 Lee Road 2066, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Ward Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

  • /18

    $257,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    208 Mill Pond Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Enjoy peaceful lake views from your private back deck in this beautifully updated brick ranch tucked along the water. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 baths across 2,186 square feet, this home also includes a flexible 4th bedroom or office with an incredible lake view—perfect for working from home or guest space. Inside, the open-concept layout features a spacious great room with a gas fireplace and

    COURTNEY JIMMERSON Keller Williams Auburn/Opelika

    208 Mill Pond Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /47

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    147 Lee Road 466, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,825

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Moss Bowden Realty

    147 Lee Road 466, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 159 Lee Road 2067, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $216,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Lee Road 2067, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      159 Lee Road 2067, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Andes EXP Realty LLC Southern Branch

  • /28

    $309,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    20 Springwood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem in the highly desirable Meadowood subdivision! From the moment you step into the inviting foyer, you'll love the open, spacious feel and thoughtful layout. The huge kitchen overlooks the living room, making it perfect for entertaining or keeping everyone connected. You'll find granite countertops, updated stainless steel appliances, a walk-in

    Amanda Hester Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    20 Springwood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    54 Lee Road 2203, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,746

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    54 Lee Road 2203, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 154 Lee Road 2067, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $241,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Lee Road 2067, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      154 Lee Road 2067, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cailey Huckaby Keller Williams Realty River C

  • /2

    $325,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    1001 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    This stunning brand-new 4-bedroom, 2-bath Craftsman-style home perfectly blends modern design, comfort, and functionality. The inviting exterior features durable Hardie-plank siding with elegant stone accents and energy-efficient thermo-pane, vinyl-wrapped windows—helping you save on energy costs while minimizing maintenance. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout where the kitchen

    1001 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /40

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    260 Lee Road 197, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,366

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Long Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    260 Lee Road 197, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • /2

      Est $216,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Lee Road 2066, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      105 Lee Road 2066, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000

      Last Listing Agent The Babb Team Keller Williams Realty River Cities

  • /11

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    529 Mimosa Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Michael Walton THE DENSON GROUP

    529 Mimosa Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 9 Woodmere Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $359,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    9 Woodmere Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,476

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Davila, Realtor, Century Century 21 Premier Real Estate

    9 Woodmere Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • /25

      Est $233,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Lee Road 2040, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 12,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      525 Lee Road 2040, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Woodham Keller Williams Realty River Cities

  • /26

    $360,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    26 Bristol Ln, Phenix City, AL 36870

    This Beautiful and spacious well kept 4 BD/ 3BA home, sits in the cul-de-sac featuring 3036sqft.The Kitchen is updated with granite countertops, island w/ breakfast area. Master suite with large walk in closet, garden tub, double vanity on the upper level along with 2 other bedrooms and a bath. Guest bedroom on the main level with 1 bath, large dining area, plenty closet/ storage throughout the

    Marian Taylor Century 21 Premier Real Estate

    26 Bristol Ln, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 6805 Lee Road 240, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6805 Lee Road 240, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Faulk Wilson Realty Company

    6805 Lee Road 240, Phenix City, AL 36870

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home