6,357

Homes in ZIP Code 36870

Section Image Section Image
    • 477 Lee Road 2040, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $223,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      477 Lee Road 2040, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      477 Lee Road 2040, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Niles Platinum Properties

  • /52

    $458,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    1272 Lee Road 219, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Welcome to 1272 Lee Road 219 in Evans Crossing, a stunning custom-built home by Summerville Homes Inc located in Lee County, Phenix City AL. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers an open floor plan with kitchen, dining and great room seamlessly connected, featuring LVP flooring throughout main living areas and a brick fireplace. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, custom cabinets, GE

    Kim Mixon Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    1272 Lee Road 219, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 74 Lee Road 2033, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $271,515

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    74 Lee Road 2033, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ward COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

    74 Lee Road 2033, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 214 Lee Road 2041, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $226,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Lee Road 2041, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      214 Lee Road 2041, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnnie Mason Keller Williams Realty River C

  • /40

    $524,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft

    236 Lee Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    Step into a welcoming foyer filled with natural light. The formal dining room showcases beautiful architectural details. The open-concept layout connects the spacious great room with fireplace to a gourmet kitchen featuring stylish cabinetry, your choice of luxury countertops, a designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and a walk-in pantry. A main-level fifth bedroom with

    Hughston Homes Builder
    236 Lee Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /2

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2502 Ridgewood Way, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,313

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    2502 Ridgewood Way, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • /17

      Est $251,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Lee Road 2035, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      46 Lee Road 2035, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Long Real Broker, LLC

  • /49

    $319,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    879 Lee Road 230, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful country charm. The open-concept living room and kitchen create a welcoming space ideal for everyday living and entertaining, featuring updated cabinetry, granite countertops, stylish backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances. New flooring flows throughout the

    Cassie Fuller Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    879 Lee Road 230, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • 0 Lee Rd 240 Unit E100785, Phenix City, AL 36867

    $26,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Lee Rd 240 Unit E100785, Phenix City, AL 36867

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $23,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Baker Coldwell Banker KPDD - Phenix

    0 Lee Rd 240 Unit E100785, Phenix City, AL 36867
    • 55 Lee Road 2035, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $264,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Lee Road 2035, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      55 Lee Road 2035, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Hinson Moore eXp Realty

  • /14

    $133,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    606 Lee Road 238, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Welcome to your next venture at 606 Lee Rd 238, in Lee County, AL! This value-packed, 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom house stands on 1.75-acre property, offering ample space for expansion or enjoying the serene outdoors. Priced attractively at $143,000, this property is a goldmine for the savvy home buyer or investor looking to capitalize on a budget-friendly homestead amidst an area buzzing with new

    Matthew Willis CRAWFORD WILLIS GROUP

    606 Lee Road 238, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8 Oakwood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,481

    Last Listing Agent Kari McWhorter Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    8 Oakwood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 1879 Lee Road 197, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $204,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      1879 Lee Road 197, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1879 Lee Road 197, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Wilson Wilson Realty Company

  • /8

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    1604 Auburn Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Welcome to 1604 Auburn Rd! This will make for a great rental property to add to your portfolio! Can be bought with several other properties or split off individually. The address are all in Phenix City and include 1705 Auburn Rd, 1604 Auburn Rd, 1015 11th Ave, 1005 11th St, & 1822 Sixth Ct. Most all have tenants in place and have been producing nearly $65,000 in rental income yearly! On top of

    Zach Jones Keller Williams Realty River C

    1604 Auburn Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /15

    $216,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    98 Lee Road 2091, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,381

    98 Lee Road 2091, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 70 Lee Road 2030, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $324,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Lee Road 2030, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      70 Lee Road 2030, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heike Horning Platinum Properties

  • /49

    $460,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    308 Lee Road 197, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Welcome to 308 Lee Road 197 in Phenix City, AL—a home that offers space, comfort, and the charm of country living. Set on 4.64 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has over 2,056 sq. ft. of living space with room to grow both inside and out. Inside, the home features a bright and open layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, a breakfast bar,

    Cailey Huckaby Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    308 Lee Road 197, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /24

    $238,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    33 Hickory Heights Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,868

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Saleh Montgomery Century 21 Premier Real Estate

    33 Hickory Heights Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 393 Lee Road 593, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $577,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      393 Lee Road 593, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      393 Lee Road 593, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vega Foster Hughston Realty Services

  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    0 Poyner Ct Unit 230433, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Perfect level .34 acre corner lot primed and ready for your next home build! Access to city water, city sewer, power with all the amenities that you need. Build your, or your clients next dream home!

    Morgan Scarbrough Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    0 Poyner Ct Unit 230433, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 2212 43rd Ave, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2212 43rd Ave, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

2212 43rd Ave, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 333 Lee Road 601, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $309,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Lee Road 601, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      333 Lee Road 601, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie and Terri Griffis Team 1827 Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Lot 18 Lee Road 2186, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Welcome to Moffitt's Landing! This established neighborhood has a few available lots left for you to bring your builder and build your family's new home! This neighborhood has underground utilities, AT&T high speed internet, wooded lots giving some privacy between the homes and two cul de sacs. The lots range from .50 to 1.34 acres. They can be sold individually or in a package deal.

    Lot 18 Lee Road 2186, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /15

    $189,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2245 Lee Road 208, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,003

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Bohannon EXP Realty Associates,LLC

    2245 Lee Road 208, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 30 Lee Road 978, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $210,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Lee Road 978, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      30 Lee Road 978, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Perdue Platinum Properties

  • /15

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    128 Lee Road 918, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Close in June and have no mortgage payment until August! Even more, this home is eligible for up to $7,500 in down payment assistance, helping make homeownership a little closer than you might think. Tucked into an established neighborhood in a prime location between Phenix City and Smiths Station, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is full of appeal and opportunity. Zoned for Smiths Station schools, it

    ADRIEN HELMS THREE SIXTY EAST ALABAMA

    128 Lee Road 918, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 17 Newberry Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $196,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    17 Newberry Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,910

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Romeo Real Broker LLC

    17 Newberry Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 91 Lee Road 598, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Lee Road 598, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • Built 1974
      91 Lee Road 598, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Howard Jefferson COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

  • /32

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    214 Lee Road 2170, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Beautiful home in Lee County. 4BR/2BA, 1986 sq ft, open floor plan, large kitchen w/lots of cabinet space and large pantry, island, granite counter tops, ss appliances including refrigerator. LVP flooring (4 years old) throughout the living room, kitchen, laundry and two bedrooms. Split bedroom plan. Master bedroom has large walk-in closet. Master bath has separate. tub/shower, double vanity.

    214 Lee Road 2170, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /13

    $196,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    589 Mill Pond Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,432

    Last Listing Agent COURTNEY JIMMERSON Keller Williams Auburn/Opelika

    589 Mill Pond Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • /47

      Est $225,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Lee Road 934, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      258 Lee Road 934, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Applegate Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

  • /6

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 9.15 Acres
    • $38,142 per Acre

    0 Auburn Rd Unit E103216, Phenix City, AL 36870

    THERE ARE 8 SUBDIVIDED LOTS THAT PERHAPS COULD BE SOLD SEPARATELY...$49,000 EACH. CONTACT AGENT FOR DETAILS. SEE LISTING DOCUMENTS.

    0 Auburn Rd Unit E103216, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    338 Lee Road 2009, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,264

    Last Listing Agent COURTNEY WOODHAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIVER CITIES III

    338 Lee Road 2009, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • /23

      Est $282,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Lee Road 2170, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      275 Lee Road 2170, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rivers EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    1328 Lee Road 219, Phenix City, AL 36870

    This stunning brand-new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Craftsman-style home perfectly blends modern design, comfort, and functionality. The inviting exterior features durable Hardi-plank siding with elegant stone accents and energy-efficient thermo-pane, vinyl-wrapped windows—helping you save on energy costs while minimizing maintenance. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout where the kitchen

    Steven Kash Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    1328 Lee Road 219, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 208 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $208,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    208 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KRISTINA FINNEY Keller Williams Realty River C

    208 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 10 Lee Road 2175, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $281,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lee Road 2175, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Lee Road 2175, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Kash Keller Williams Realty River C

  • /3

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Lot 13 Lee Road 2185, Phenix City, AL 36870

Lot 13 Lee Road 2185, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /47

    $322,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    25 Gas Line Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,961

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Davis SVN Fall Line Commercial Advisors

    25 Gas Line Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 407 Lee Road 2170, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $261,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Lee Road 2170, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      407 Lee Road 2170, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Foley Coldwell Banker KPDD - Phenix

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home