6,357

Homes in ZIP Code 36870

Section Image
  • 427 Lee Road 219, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    427 Lee Road 219, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,951

    Last Listing Agent Eric Crouch Keller Williams Realty River C

    427 Lee Road 219, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • /29

      Est $270,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lee Road 2141, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11 Lee Road 2141, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHY AJA BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

  • /6

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    1809 Crawford Rd, Phenix City, AL 36867

    Commercial lot on Crawford Rd almost directly across the street from the East Alabama Board of Realtors. Property is currently zoned C-2 (General Commercial). Front of property is cleared and level and has high visibility. This listing actually represents 3 total land parcels.

    1809 Crawford Rd, Phenix City, AL 36867
  • 992 Lee Road 234, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    992 Lee Road 234, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,053

    Last Listing Agent Beth Milner Keller Williams Realty River C

    992 Lee Road 234, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 35 Lee Road 2141, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $264,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Lee Road 2141, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      35 Lee Road 2141, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tranisha Reid Keller Williams Realty River C

  • /40

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    45 Lee Road 996, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath all-brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Step inside to a warm and inviting interior featuring a neutral color palette and brand-new LVP flooring that flows seamlessly throughout—making it easy to match any style and truly feel like home. The layout offers both functionality and comfort, ideal

    45 Lee Road 996, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /32

    $269,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    493 Lee Road 2170, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,115

    493 Lee Road 2170, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 7 Lee Road 2144, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $315,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Lee Road 2144, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7 Lee Road 2144, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Vanacore Keller Williams Realty River C

  • /26

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft

    2408 Ridgewood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Located in an established Phenix City neighborhood, 2408 Ridgewood Drive offers 2,856 square feet of well-designed living space across two stories. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home strikes the right balance between everyday functionality and comfortable style. Step through the front door into a welcoming foyer where rich hardwood-style flooring flows through the main level, connecting formal living

    2408 Ridgewood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 230 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $273,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    230 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Babb Keller Williams Realty River C

    230 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • /23

      Est $244,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Lee Road 2143, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      104 Lee Road 2143, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /3

    $37,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $70,755 per Acre

    Lot 6 Lee Road 2185, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Welcome to Moffitt's Landing! This established neighborhood has a few available lots left for you to bring your builder and build your family's new home! This neighborhood has underground utilities, AT&T high speed internet, wooded lots giving some privacy between the homes and two cul de sacs. The lots range from .50 to 1.34 acres. They can be sold individually or in a package deal.

    Lot 6 Lee Road 2185, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 232 Mill Pond Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $207,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    232 Mill Pond Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,266

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kash Keller Williams Realty River C

    232 Mill Pond Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 288 Lee Road 2140, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $283,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Lee Road 2140, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      288 Lee Road 2140, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Moore AGC Living Real Estate Company

  • /16

    $155,500

    $71K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    103 Mill Pond St, Phenix City, AL 36870

    The home features a functional open-concept layout with spacious bedrooms and a private primary suite. Unlike many properties at this price point, it requires little to no work—simply bring your furniture and start living. Situated in the heart of Bullock County, you’ll enjoy a peaceful neighborhood setting while being minutes away from local amenities and the historic downtown district. Priced

    Sherri Morgan Vylla Home

    103 Mill Pond St, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /2

    $267,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    31 Lee Road 233, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,549

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    31 Lee Road 233, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • /27

      Est $283,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Lee Road 2137, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      79 Lee Road 2137, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chrissie Plock Keller Williams Realty River Cities

  • /30

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    6 Springwood Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Welcome to 6 Springwood Ct. Phenix City, Al. 36870 this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath home offering 2,496 sq ft with brand-new roof. A beautifully designed living space in the highly sought-after Lee County School District. Ideally situated just minutes from Columbus, GA and Fort Benning Military Base, this home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Step through the inviting

    6 Springwood Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /23

    $236,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    560 Lee Road 219, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,856

    Last Listing Agent Zach Jones Keller Williams Realty River C

    560 Lee Road 219, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 373 Lee Road 2141, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $277,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Lee Road 2141, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      373 Lee Road 2141, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Horne COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

  • /28

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    4 Hickory Heights Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Imagine moving in with no projects—just unpack and enjoy. Fresh paint inside and out, plus brand new carpet, make this Phenix City home truly move-in ready. Welcome to 4 Hickory Heights Drive, where comfort meets convenience. You'll love the open layout with a spacious kitchen, breakfast bar, and dining area that flows right into the family room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Shontrell Davis Bickerstaff Parham, LLC

    4 Hickory Heights Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /2

    $479,150

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    22 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bancer HUGHSTON HOMES MARKETING

    22 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 354 Lee Road 2141, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $277,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 Lee Road 2141, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      354 Lee Road 2141, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Smith COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

  • /28

    $414,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,727 Sq Ft

    89 Lee Road 2195, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Stunning 3-story home in the highly sought-after Royal Oaks Subdivision in Phenix City, perfectly situated on a private 1.22-acre cul-de-sac lot and offering 3,727 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. The main level welcomes you with a spacious living room and a well-appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, backsplash, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, ceramic tile, and

    Amanda Hester Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    89 Lee Road 2195, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /38

    $348,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    162 Woodland Dr, Phenix City, AL 36869

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,000

    162 Woodland Dr, Phenix City, AL 36869
    • /28

      Est $274,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Lee Road 2139, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      57 Lee Road 2139, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,500
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Horne Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

  • /3

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $69,444 per Acre

    Lot 7 Lee Road 2185, Phenix City, AL 36870

Lot 7 Lee Road 2185, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 2803 Gatewood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2803 Gatewood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,028

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Talia COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

    2803 Gatewood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • /2

      Est $276,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      451 Lee Road 2138, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      451 Lee Road 2138, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Livingston Bickerstaff Parham, LLC

  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $97,500 per Acre

    1906 Harbuck Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Lot has a new survey, has been perked and is ready to go! Completely cleared and level. Nice cul-de-sac lot.

    MADISON MCCORMICK THE TALONS GROUP

    1906 Harbuck Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 16 Springwood Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    16 Springwood Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,037

    Last Listing Agent Heike Horning Platinum Properties

    16 Springwood Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 294 Lee Road 2138, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $268,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Lee Road 2138, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      294 Lee Road 2138, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felecia Saunders Nexthome Infinite Real Estate Solutions LLC

  • /24

    $155,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    4308 Auburn Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    Whether you’re a first-time buyer looking to make a home your own or an investor searching for your next opportunity, this property offers plenty of possibilities. Inside, you’ll find a welcoming living area that flows into the kitchen with ample cabinetry and a center island. The home features three bedrooms, one full bath, a spacious laundry room, and a large backyard with room to expand,

    4308 Auburn Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    314 Lee Road 504, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Phillips Assist-2-Sell Chris Phillips Realty

    314 Lee Road 504, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • /27

      Est $235,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Lee Road 530, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      106 Lee Road 530, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Riley Manasek Keller Williams Realty River Cities

  • 2906 Kent Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2906 Kent Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,647

    Last Listing Agent Will Rembert Prestige Property Brokers

    2906 Kent Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 109 Lee Road 2155, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $240,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Lee Road 2155, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      109 Lee Road 2155, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Verronica Smith Lokation Real Estate

  • /50

    $319,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    165 County Road 477, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Welch PLATINUM PROPERTIES

    165 County Road 477, Phenix City, AL 36870
    • 90 Lee Road 2155, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Est $241,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Lee Road 2155, Phenix City, AL 36870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      90 Lee Road 2155, Phenix City, AL 36870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Overby COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

  • /4

    $464,400

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    251 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bancer HUGHSTON HOMES MARKETING

    251 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home