3,151

Homes in ZIP Code 19118

Section Image
  • /37

    $2,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,766 Sq Ft

    500 Telner St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    Welcome to 500 Telner Street, one of the finest Woodward houses in Chestnut Hill. Built in 1957, but resembling a 1925 house typical of the aesthetics of Chestnut Hill, this lovely estate was custom built for George Woodward, Jr. and his wife Harriet for their personal home. The Woodward family is well-known for building Chestnut Hill’s most charming estates. Its park-like setting and charming

    Kim Whetzel Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    500 Telner St, Philadelphia, PA 19118
  • /10

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7615 Saint Martins Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,507

    Last Listing Agent Karrie Gavin Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    7615 Saint Martins Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /45

      Est $775,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      8613 Evergreen Place, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      8613 Evergreen Place, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Samson KW Empower

  • /42

    $825,000

    Open Sat 1:15PM - 2:30PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    8720 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    This walk to town sun-drenched colonial in the heart of Chestnut Hill is the perfect blend of charm, functionality, and timeless appeal. Nestled far off the road on a lush third of an acre, this property offers your very own private oasis with beautifully and professionally landscaped gardens, a covered back patio, and a stunning heated in-ground saltwater plaster pool (with child fence)—ideal

    Caitlin Coppock Compass RE

    8720 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
  • /37

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    520 W Mermaid Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,579,335

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rinella BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    520 W Mermaid Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /55

      Est $698,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      8506 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      8506 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin McFeely Compass RE

  • /84

    $3,900,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,762 Sq Ft

    9402 Meadowbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    Enter into a world where soaring design, sweeping Arboretum views, and one of the largest backyard deck's in Chestnut Hill converge to create a once in a lifetime new construction home, crafted for today's sophisticated buyer. A long illuminated paver driveway framed by automatic smart gates creates a dramatic approach with generous space between neighboring homes and a backdrop of lush greenery,

    Maureen Reynolds SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    9402 Meadowbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
  • /49

    $1,950,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    452 W Chestnut Hill Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,004,891

    Last Listing Agent Robert lamb Compass RE

    452 W Chestnut Hill Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /22

      Est $491,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      7817 Devon St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7817 Devon St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kelly Keller Williams Main Line

  • /22

    $239,999

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    7601 Crittenden St Unit F8, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    Welcome to 7601 Crittenden St, Unit F8 in Chestnut Hill. This 2 bed, 1.5 bath unit has a great layout and some standout features you don’t see every day. The primary bedroom is oversized with a vaulted ceiling that really opens the space up and brings in a ton of natural light. The main living area flows well and feels comfortable, whether you’re just relaxing or having people over. One of the

    Tim Gola RE/MAX Town & Country

    7601 Crittenden St Unit F8, Philadelphia, PA 19118
  • /34

    $820,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    38-40 E Willow Grove Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,135

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Clark Compass RE

    38-40 E Willow Grove Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /33

      Est $796,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 E Willow Grove Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      13 E Willow Grove Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $741,275
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justine Massara-Petit BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /15

    $2,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft

    1 W Hartwell Ln Unit PH1, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    Penthouse PH1 is the final opportunity to own at this premier Chestnut Hill address, One West—an extraordinary residence looking out over the treetops with over 3,000 sq ft of elegant living space and an unrivaled 1,800 sq ft terrace that wraps the home in sweeping views from Center City’s skyline to the Wissahickon Valley. This is not just a home, but a private sanctuary in the sky. Inside,

    Matt Spector BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    1 W Hartwell Ln Unit PH1, Philadelphia, PA 19118
  • /24

    $1,660,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8204 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,658,900

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Stewart BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    8204 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /34

      Est $681,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 E Meade St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      207 E Meade St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard McIlhenny RE/MAX

  • /27

    $424,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    132 E Hartwell Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    An inviting enclosed porch welcomes you, providing a serene transition into the home and the perfect setting for a quiet morning coffee or an evening glass of wine. Inside, the main level features an open flow between the living and dining rooms, both anchored by rich hardwood flooring and accented by refined woodwork. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, offering direct access to

    Diane Reddington Coldwell Banker Realty

    132 E Hartwell Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118
  • /20

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8221 Seminole St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,529

    Last Listing Agent Robert lamb Compass RE

    8221 Seminole St, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /18

      Est $874,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Rex Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      109 Rex Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert lamb Compass RE

  • /7

    $430,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $3,071,429 per Acre

    42 W Southampton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of Chestnut Hill’s most desirable locations. Hidden just off the Avenue this deep, buildable lot offers an exceptional canvas for new construction, with ample space to design and create a custom residence tailored to your vision. Set the sweetest block in the heart of the village, you’re just steps from an abundance of local favorites including

    Robert lamb Compass RE

    42 W Southampton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
  • /32

    $765,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    212 E Benezet St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,069

    Last Listing Agent Neil Dessecker RE/MAX One Realty - TCDT

    212 E Benezet St, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /53

      Est $1,669,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      8828 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      8828 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Cooley BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /30

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    120 W Springfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,478

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Krebs Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    120 W Springfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /32

      Est $676,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      8122 Devon St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      8122 Devon St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Warren Miller Compass RE

  • /30

    $699,999

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8004 Anderson St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,715

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kennedy Real of Pennsylvania

    8004 Anderson St, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /38

      Est $743,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Rex Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      127 Rex Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ernest Tracy BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /27

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    857 W Bells Mill Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Logiudice Compass RE

    857 W Bells Mill Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19128
    • /68

      Est $2,303,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      8133 Seminole St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      8133 Seminole St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Wells Compass RE

  • /14

    $351,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7809 Roanoke St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,367

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wallace MLS Direct

    7809 Roanoke St, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /30

      Est $943,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Bethlehem Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      140 Bethlehem Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Whetzel Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /18

    $612,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8009 Anderson St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,137

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Boccella Compass RE

    8009 Anderson St, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /24

      Est $1,521,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 W Highland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      203 W Highland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Hass Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /38

    $755,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7725 Crefeld St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,567

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Schwartz Compass RE

    7725 Crefeld St, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /34

      Est $1,315,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 W Moreland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      541 W Moreland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,158,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIELLE TUCCIARONE BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    29 E Abington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF

    Current Estimated Value $618,293

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Condello BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    29 E Abington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /39

      Est $485,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      8121 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      8121 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Eagle Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /42

    $1,125,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    200 Hillcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,600

200 Hillcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /48

      Est $945,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 W Highland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1866
      46 W Highland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

  • /26

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8220 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,297

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Buffum BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    8220 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /25

      Est $739,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 E Meade St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      224 E Meade St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Mancini BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /22

    $2,025,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    109 W Moreland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,079,145

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Morley Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    109 W Moreland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home