3,151

Homes in ZIP Code 19118

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $894,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 E Evergreen Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      253 E Evergreen Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $852,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stetler BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /30

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8409 Anderson St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,666

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rinella BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    8409 Anderson St, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /53

      Est $1,009,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      8137 Roanoke St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      8137 Roanoke St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard McIlhenny RE/MAX

  • /38

    $2,600,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3 Valley View Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,726,693

3 Valley View Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /49

      Est $1,246,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      8400 Prospect Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      8400 Prospect Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard McIlhenny RE/MAX

  • /26

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    22 Rex Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,909

    Last Listing Agent Mark Malfara BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    22 Rex Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /27

      Est $1,395,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      539 W Moreland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      539 W Moreland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DANIELLE TUCCIARONE BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /6

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    116 E Hillcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $1,264,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 653 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,114

    Last Listing Agent Michala Costello Compass RE

    116 E Hillcrest Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /37

      Est $694,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      8013 Anderson St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8013 Anderson St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Saunders Compass RE

  • /39

    $995,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8923 Crefeld St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,911

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Heit BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    8923 Crefeld St, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /25

      Est $552,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      8106 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      8106 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kent Reichert Compass RE

  • /64

    $2,750,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8111 Saint Martins Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,263,685

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Krebs Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    8111 Saint Martins Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /16

      Est $666,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      7815 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • Studio
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7815 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $663,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Morrow BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    34 W Evergreen Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,488

    Last Listing Agent Deb Stanitz Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    34 W Evergreen Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /68

      Est $960,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Hilltop Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      111 Hilltop Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marion Dinofa Compass RE

  • /45

    $800,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    184 E Benezet St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,631

    Last Listing Agent William Shelton BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    184 E Benezet St, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /36

      Est $498,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 W Abington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      32 W Abington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ariel Morgenstein JG Real Estate

  • /25

    $775,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    249 E Highland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,802

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schoen BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    249 E Highland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /43

      Est $771,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 E Willow Grove Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      33 E Willow Grove Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libbi Skivo Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /24

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    128 E Hartwell Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,413

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Marcum Rife Compass RE

    128 E Hartwell Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /35

      Est $664,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      7719 Crefeld St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7719 Crefeld St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lim RE/MAX

  • /46

    $3,550,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9410 Meadowbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,644,799

    Last Listing Agent Kim Whetzel Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    9410 Meadowbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /28

      Est $1,014,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 W Gravers Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      28 W Gravers Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Dougherty BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /68

    $1,155,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    75 Bethlehem Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,479

    Last Listing Agent Tim Owen Compass RE

    75 Bethlehem Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /32

      Est $483,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 E Hartwell Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      145 E Hartwell Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Hamson Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /46

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    318 W Springfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,291

    Last Listing Agent Richard McIlhenny RE/MAX Services

    318 W Springfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /43

      Est $814,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Rex Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      223 Rex Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Flynn BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $825,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7807 Winston Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,421

    Last Listing Agent Eli Qarkaxhia Compass RE

    7807 Winston Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /42

      Est $2,265,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Norman Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      3 Norman Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

• /43

    $2,165,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    511 W Moreland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,978,610

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sivel BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    511 W Moreland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /73

      Est $620,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Ronnie Cir, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      911 Ronnie Cir, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Inayah Hart Compass RE

  • /45

    $1,210,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    8414 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,605

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Fox BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    8414 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /35

      Est $757,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      7823 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      7823 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Reilly Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

  • /21

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    58 E Abington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,786

    Last Listing Agent Jason Katz Compass RE

    58 E Abington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /42

      Est $1,080,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Lynnebrook Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      211 Lynnebrook Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent G Smith BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /42

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    8023 Seminole St, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,869

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shea Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    8023 Seminole St, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /54

      Est $1,021,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 W Willow Grove Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      41 W Willow Grove Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $926,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Thude RE/MAX

  • /17

    $1,875,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    530-536 W Moreland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 8 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    530-536 W Moreland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    • /44

      Est $663,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      7912 Ardleigh St Unit 14, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      • Studio
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7912 Ardleigh St Unit 14, Philadelphia, PA 19118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yve Banks RE/MAX

  • /21

    $1,220,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    121 Hilltop Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,954

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Fitzgerald Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    121 Hilltop Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19118

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home