416

Recently Sold Homes in 19120

Section Image
  • /15

    $218,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5833 N Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,314

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hamilton BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    5833 N Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /2

    $257,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    417 W Grange Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,537

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ramos BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    417 W Grange Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /20

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5820 Reach St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,286

    Last Listing Agent Gene Straface United Real Estate

    5820 Reach St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    127 E Wellens Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,328

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chen Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    127 E Wellens Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /17

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    244 W Wellens Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,520

    Last Listing Agent Jeff George BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    244 W Wellens Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /3

    $90,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    581.5 Rosalie St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Green Coldwell Banker Realty

    581.5 Rosalie St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5444 Bingham St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,919

    Last Listing Agent HUYEN NGUYEN Realty Mark Cityscape

    5444 Bingham St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /18

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6136 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,135

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Li Panphil Realty, LLC

    6136 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5800 Weymouth St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,290

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Jackson Common Ground Realtors

    5800 Weymouth St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /20

    $223,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    565 E Tabor Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • Studio
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,467

    Last Listing Agent Prasad Abraham Harvest Realty Group LLC

    565 E Tabor Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4806 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,746

    Last Listing Agent Kabree Eutsey Keller Williams Prime Realty

    4806 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /27

    $229,990

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5324 Tabor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,545

    Last Listing Agent Mony Aun Realty Mark Cityscape-King of Prussia

    5324 Tabor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /16

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    573 Allengrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • Studio
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,374

    Last Listing Agent Cel Jovellanos Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Maturo PA

    573 Allengrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /13

    $140,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    111 W Grange Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,255

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    111 W Grange Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /15

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    309 W Rockland St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,620

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Pinto Honest Real Estate

    309 W Rockland St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5945 Palmetto St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,960

    Last Listing Agent Cree McGee Prime Realty Partners

    5945 Palmetto St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    457 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,017

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    457 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5916 Newtown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,985

    Last Listing Agent Ken Prause Opus Elite Real Estate

    5916 Newtown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /27

    $213,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    239 Lima St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,534

    Last Listing Agent Smay Son Real of Pennsylvania

    239 Lima St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5718 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,070

    Last Listing Agent Peter Rossi Redfin Corporation

    5718 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /34

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5812 N Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,737

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Perez DiPentino Real Estate

    5812 N Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /10

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    157 W Nedro Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,537

    Last Listing Agent Moshe Adika TCS Management, LLC

    157 W Nedro Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    263 W Sulis St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,807

    Last Listing Agent Yeyna Hernandez Realty One Group Restore - BlueBell

    263 W Sulis St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /3

    $17,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3050 B St, Philadelphia, PA 19134

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $850,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Feinberg Keller Williams Realty Group

    3050 B St, Philadelphia, PA 19134
  • /19

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5429 N Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,754

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Hinchcliff BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    5429 N Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /7

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    344 Van Kirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • Studio
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Loonstyn Scope Commercial Real Estate Services, Inc.

    344 Van Kirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5931 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,480

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cruz Liberty REO Realty

    5931 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5404 Tennis Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,945

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Mosquera-Martinez Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    5404 Tennis Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /19

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4923 Rosehill St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,758

    Last Listing Agent Patty Allen Patty's Real Estate Group

    4923 Rosehill St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /41

    $283,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4731 Rosehill St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • Studio
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,178

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Cesar RE/MAX 2000

    4731 Rosehill St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /33

    $204,555

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5136 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,196

    Last Listing Agent Frank Altamuro Coldwell Banker Realty

    5136 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5440 Bingham St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 413 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,806

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Huang Achievement Realty Inc.

    5440 Bingham St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /21

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5803 Old 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • Studio
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,876

    Last Listing Agent Mark Khavinson Skyline Realty & Property Managment LLC

    5803 Old 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /15

    $274,999

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    125 E Fariston Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,374

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Collier Believe Realty Group

    125 E Fariston Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /40

    $259,700

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    342 E Sheldon St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,550

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Giraldo Rehobot Real Estate, LLC

    342 E Sheldon St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /16

    $137,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    163 W Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • Studio
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,413

    Last Listing Agent David Quimby D.C. Casper Real Estate

    163 W Chew Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5933 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,423

    Last Listing Agent Qianqiong Xie Central Realty Group LLC

    5933 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5135 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,570

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Simpkins Realty ONE Group Focus

    5135 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /30

    $112,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    177 Roselyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,134

    Last Listing Agent Manfred Brenes BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    177 Roselyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4721 C St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • Studio
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,255

    Last Listing Agent David Zaks KW Empower

    4721 C St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home