417

Recently Sold Homes in 19120

Section Image
  • /12

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    430 Fern St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,989

    Last Listing Agent Ausra Anusauskas Archstone Realty

    430 Fern St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    678 Adams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,775

    Last Listing Agent Ben Chen Appreciation Realty LLC

    678 Adams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /21

    $234,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5726 Old 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Nyamu Springer Realty Group

    5726 Old 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /39

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    425 W Rockland St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,802

    Last Listing Agent Franni Oldroyd Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

    425 W Rockland St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5401 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • Studio
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cirillo Better Homes Realty Group

    5401 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    300 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,122

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Tran Realty Mark Cityscape-King of Prussia

    300 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4823 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,633

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Randolph Century 21 Advantage Gold-Elkins Park

    4823 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    409 Fern St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,902

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Le Realty Mark Associates-CC

    409 Fern St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    182 W Fisher Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,457

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE ROBERTSON Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    182 W Fisher Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /18

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    596 Rosalie St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,283

    Last Listing Agent JANELLE DUNN Keller Williams Main Line

    596 Rosalie St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /10

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4612 C St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,759

    Last Listing Agent Walter Marchowsky 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    4612 C St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    263 W Sulis St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,807

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Neto Re/Max One Realty

    263 W Sulis St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /22

    $209,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5737 N Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,017

    Last Listing Agent Luis Maldonado RE/MAX Select Group

    5737 N Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    5516 N Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,228

    Last Listing Agent Jon Sanborn DRG Philly

    5516 N Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5750 N Hope St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,389

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeFiore Houwzer, LLC

    5750 N Hope St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /28

    $209,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4731 Tampa St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,457

    Last Listing Agent Angela Floyd BAE Realty and Investment Services

    4731 Tampa St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /9

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4633 Weymouth St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,874

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Cohen Premier Real Estate Inc

    4633 Weymouth St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /25

    $131,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    260 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,846

    Last Listing Agent David Ahlzadeh Keller Williams Main Line

    260 W Godfrey Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /31

    $65,100

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    258 W Sheldon St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,697

    Last Listing Agent Albert Nocentino Commerce Real Estate Inc

    258 W Sheldon St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /4

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    264 W Wellens Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,333

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fasy Joseph F X Fasy Realtors

    264 W Wellens Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4724 D St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,115

    Last Listing Agent Cancheng Liang P C First Realty Inc

    4724 D St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /14

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    531 E Luray St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,627

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER J MADERA BONIFACIO RE/MAX Select Group

    531 E Luray St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /17

    $191,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5624 Arbor St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,370

    Last Listing Agent Noemi Mendez Realty Mark Associates

    5624 Arbor St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4830 B St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • Studio
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yeiron Corniel Honest Real Estate

    4830 B St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /17

    $164,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    222 E Sheldon St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,609

    Last Listing Agent Rennet Amaro Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    222 E Sheldon St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4808 Gransback St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,654

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Neto Re/Max One Realty

    4808 Gransback St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /17

    $164,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5142 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,204

    Last Listing Agent Armstrong Maignan Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    5142 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /33

    $108,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5037 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,843

    Last Listing Agent David Smith Brass Key Realty

    5037 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /21

    $164,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    614 E Annsbury St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,043

    Last Listing Agent ABBY ANDERSON BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    614 E Annsbury St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    172 W Grange Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,485

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Giraldo Rehobot Real Estate, LLC

    172 W Grange Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    322 W Somerville Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,333

    Last Listing Agent Karen Anaya EXP Realty, LLC

    322 W Somerville Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /42

    $155,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5348 Westford Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 622 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,847

    Last Listing Agent Mark Turner Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

    5348 Westford Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /26

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    560 E Carver St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,372

    Last Listing Agent Chuong Van Tran RE/MAX Access

    560 E Carver St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /28

    $107,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4841 D St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,267

    Last Listing Agent Allegra Muhammad BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    4841 D St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /2

    $157,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5238 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,753

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Robinson BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    5238 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /32

    $107,850

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5512 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,783

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    5512 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /14

    $154,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4983 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,636

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fasy Joseph F X Fasy Realtors

    4983 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /46

    $122,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4734 Ella St, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,222

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Reese Homestarr Realty

    4734 Ella St, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    218 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,457

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bresson Keller Williams Main Line

    218 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120
  • /8

    $147,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    517 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,704

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Johnson Believe Realty Group

    517 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home