262

Recently Sold Homes in 19122

Section Image
  • /47

    $401,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1800 Waterloo St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,435

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Shaw Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    1800 Waterloo St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /44

    $634,850

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    106-12 W Jefferson St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,005

    Last Listing Agent Cary Simons Nelson Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    106-12 W Jefferson St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1530 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,262

    Last Listing Agent Kate Vail Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    1530 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /26

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1512 N Hancock St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,727

    Last Listing Agent Joe Stacy KW Empower

    1512 N Hancock St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /24

    $407,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    105 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,566

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Burns Space & Company

    105 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /20

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1216 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,335

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Stafford SDG Management, LLC

    1216 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2649 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Mosquera-Martinez Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    2649 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA
  • /5

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1500 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Miller Compass RE

    1500 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /15

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    162 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ostroff KW Empower

    162 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /18

    $168,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1918 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,854

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Capone KW Empower

    1918 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /38

    $428,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2024 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,918

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    2024 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1629 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,691

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Diaz Coldwell Banker Realty

    1629 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1638 N 2nd St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    1638 N 2nd St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /86

    $705,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    522 Cecil b Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reut Cohen Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    522 Cecil b Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1125 W Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,820

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bottaro Homestarr Realty

    1125 W Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1610 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,321

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Beiser Redfin Corporation

    1610 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /15

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1345 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,282

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sroka EXP Realty, LLC

    1345 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /25

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1837 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,465

    Last Listing Agent Arvind Balaji KW Empower

    1837 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /11

    $365,999

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    211 W Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,147

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Neris Realty Mark Associates

    211 W Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /64

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1619 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,934

    Last Listing Agent Meg Reiss Compass RE

    1619 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /22

    $709,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    516 Cecil b Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reut Cohen Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    516 Cecil b Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1230 W Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,435

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Chung Nextdoor Realty LLC

    1230 W Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /34

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2121 N Hope St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,121

    Last Listing Agent Zach Dupras Coldwell Banker Realty

    2121 N Hope St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /3

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1444 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,149

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Bertsch Edward H Meyer & Son INC

    1444 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /41

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    163 W Palmer St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,098

    Last Listing Agent Idilia Venti Dolan Family Real Estate

    163 W Palmer St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /35

    $705,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1326 N Mascher St Unit L, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,738

    Last Listing Agent Lara Ertwine SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    1326 N Mascher St Unit L, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    432 W Norris St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $4,750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,787

    Last Listing Agent David Shamwell Coldwell Banker Realty

    432 W Norris St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /56

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1232 N Randolph St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • Studio
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Somers KW Empower

    1232 N Randolph St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2111 N Orianna St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Baker Compass RE

    2111 N Orianna St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /50

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1933 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,292

    Last Listing Agent Tifphani Johnson Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    1933 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /28

    $363,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1338 N Franklin St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francis Mangubat Keller Williams Main Line

    1338 N Franklin St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /20

    $244,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1524 N 8th St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,176

    Last Listing Agent George Maynes BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1524 N 8th St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /30

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    134 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,256

    Last Listing Agent Fred A Altieri Houwzer, LLC

    134 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2004 N Randolph St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $3,750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 405 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,275

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hicks EXP Realty, LLC

    2004 N Randolph St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /17

    $249,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2028 N Hope St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,706

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    2028 N Hope St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /2

    $116,600

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2051 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,231

    Last Listing Agent Lousy St Vil United Real Estate

    2051 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2115 N 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • Studio
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,500

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Melendez Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    2115 N 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /43

    $709,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    520 Cecil b Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reut Cohen Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    520 Cecil b Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /75

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2044 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • Studio
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stawasz KW Empower

    2044 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    159 W Palmer St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,998

    Last Listing Agent Alex Frederick KW Empower

    159 W Palmer St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home