264

Recently Sold Homes in 19122

Section Image
  • /59

    $720,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1342 N Hancock St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,028

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stawasz KW Empower

    1342 N Hancock St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /49

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1504 N Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,886

    Last Listing Agent Dan Giannetto Compass RE

    1504 N Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /33

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    168 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ostroff KW Empower

    168 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /25

    $379,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    506 W Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,723

    Last Listing Agent SHARMEEN MUSSANI Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    506 W Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /76

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1233 N Randolph St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,417

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Estrada Giraldo Real Estate Group

    1233 N Randolph St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /14

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    131 W Norris St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $3,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,098

    Last Listing Agent Alyce Gerhardt Keller Williams Liberty Place

    131 W Norris St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1338 N Franklin St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francis Mangubat Keller Williams Main Line

    1338 N Franklin St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /37

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1227 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,700

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeFiore Houwzer, LLC

    1227 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /17

    $143,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1902 N Leithgow St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,428

    Last Listing Agent Jean Wang Home Line Realty Corp

    1902 N Leithgow St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /17

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1316 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,813

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Fitzgerald Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    1316 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2005 N Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $6,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pearce Vazquez KW Empower

    2005 N Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /82

    $465,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1606 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Leibowitz Supreme Real Estate

    1606 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /44

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1454 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • Studio
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DeSantis Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    1454 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /7

    $325,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    629 Diamond St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $298,026

    Last Listing Agent Maurice McCarthy OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    629 Diamond St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1754 Waterloo St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,845

    Last Listing Agent Jared Carrell BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1754 Waterloo St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /86

    $729,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    518 Cecil b Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reut Cohen Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    518 Cecil b Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /37

    $276,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1506 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,802

    Last Listing Agent William Joos Century 21 All Elite Inc-Brookhaven

    1506 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /6

    $899,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1431 Hope St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Dickinson Compass RE

    1431 Hope St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /19

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1536-38 N Hancock St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 5 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Adam Finestone Compass RE

    1536-38 N Hancock St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /30

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1532 N 2nd St Unit 26, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Gabel OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    1532 N 2nd St Unit 26, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    418 Harlan St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,612

    Last Listing Agent Yadira Toledo JG Real Estate LLC

    418 Harlan St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1912 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • Studio
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,729

    Last Listing Agent Marco Nunez Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    1912 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /49

    $502,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2030 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,614

    Last Listing Agent Serge Maslennikov Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    2030 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1938 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,306

    Last Listing Agent Monica Flores Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    1938 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /56

    $591,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1203 15 N 3rd St Unit 105, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Perez Space & Company

    1203 15 N 3rd St Unit 105, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /20

    $186,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1029 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,656

    Last Listing Agent Jon Sanborn DRG Philly

    1029 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1307 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,219

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Daley Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1307 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /15

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    166-80 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ostroff KW Empower

    166-80 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /31

    $645,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1537 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,529

    Last Listing Agent Alex Frederick KW Empower

    1537 N Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /55

    $644,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1444 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,964

    Last Listing Agent Jon Brouse BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    1444 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /35

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1220 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,238

    Last Listing Agent Alison Simon KW Empower

    1220 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /34

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1508 N Mascher St Unit 5, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,787

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Morgenstein JG Real Estate LLC

    1508 N Mascher St Unit 5, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /6

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2168 N Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 450 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,830

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nicholson EXP Realty, LLC

    2168 N Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 01, 2026

    1915 N Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • Land
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • $3,680,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,500

    Last Listing Agent Marco Nunez Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    1915 N Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /8

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2115 N Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,127

    Last Listing Agent Howard Gottlieb Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    2115 N Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /28

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    133 W Norris St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,697

133 W Norris St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /15

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1527 N 7th St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,848

    Last Listing Agent John Gauntlett KW Empower

    1527 N 7th St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /50

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    435 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • Studio
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,822

    Last Listing Agent Dean Pileggi TCS Management, LLC

    435 W Berks St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1515 N 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,870

    Last Listing Agent Tiger Wu A Plus Realtors LLC

    1515 N 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /43

    $736,250

    Sold May 16, 2025

    512 Cecil b Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF

    Last Listing Agent Reut Cohen Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    512 Cecil b Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home