22,855

Homes in ZIP Code 19124

Section Image
  • /28

    $99,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    3923 Arcadia St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath rowhome located in the Juniata section of Philadelphia which is situated near the Frankford boarder. This move-in-ready home offers a bright, open first-floor layout with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, newer windows, and a comfortable flow for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features new shaker-style cabinetry, quartz

    Al Perry Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

    3923 Arcadia St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /12

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5302 Duffield St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Recently refreshed 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is move in ready. Convenient location. Schools, shopping, recreation and transportation all within walking distance.Tenants are responsible for all utilities. Applicants must meet credit specifications and income requirements to qualify. Other requirements include payment of the first and last months’ rents plus a security deposit equal to one

    Paula Capati Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton

    5302 Duffield St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5218 F St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,198

    Last Listing Agent Tiger Wu A Plus Realtors LLC

    5218 F St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /12

      Est $178,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      2134 Granite St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2134 Granite St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marco Troche RE/MAX

  • /4

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $466,667 per Acre

    4901 Miriam Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Exceptional development opportunity in Philadelphia! This oversized 0.15-acre corner lot (6,618 sq ft) is zoned RSA5 – Residential Single-Family Attached, offering strong potential for residential development. Prominently positioned on a corner location, the property provides added flexibility, visibility, and design possibilities for builders, developers, or investors. Conveniently located near

    Thomas Hamer Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    4901 Miriam Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1330 E Luzerne St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    yaniel lugo Giraldo Real Estate Group

    1330 E Luzerne St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /28

    $287,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5310 Rutland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,251

    Last Listing Agent Dorothea J. Neverson RE/MAX Access

    5310 Rutland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /23

      Est $250,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      1432 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • Studio
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1432 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Nguyen Tesla Realty Group, LLC

  • /14

    $103,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    5330 Lesher St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Great opportunity to add this 3 bedroom home to your portfolio or priced right to start yourself as a 1st time buyer! Original hardwood floors throughout. There is a nice size foyer as you enter, large living room, nice dining room, and full eat-in kitchen. Upstairs has 3 good size bedrooms and full bath. Don't forget the yard for your pets and cook outs! Tenant occupied. Make an appointment

    Gregory Damis BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    5330 Lesher St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /19

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1633 Wakeling St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Welcome to 1633 Wakeling Street! This recently renovated 1 bedroom + bonus room, 1 bathroom unit offers stylish updates, functional living space, and a convenient location. Step inside to an open-concept living and dining area featuring updated flooring, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light throughout. The modern kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, tile

    Marcus Shellenberger EXP Realty, LLC

    1633 Wakeling St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /43

    $275,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5451 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,953

    Last Listing Agent Garba Adam RE/MAX Select Group

    5451 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /8

      Est $124,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      5234 Glenloch St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5234 Glenloch St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter Marchowsky 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

  • /37

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1649 Allengrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Investor opportunity in the heart of Frankford. This fully leased triplex delivers strong in-place cash flow with an estimated 8.85% cap rate, making it a solid addition to an income-focused portfolio. The property features two 1-bedroom/1-bath units and one studio, all currently occupied with leases in place. Current rents are as follows: Unit #1 rents for $1,050/month with a lease through

    Lay Gauv EXP Realty, LLC

    1649 Allengrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /21

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4227 Neilson St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    This 3-Bed/1.5-Bath Townhome is located on a quiet, residential street in Juniata. Perfectly situated near Juniata park, you will love having easy access to outdoor space and plenty of entertainment in the area. This stunning home is available NOW and ready for immediate move-in. Enter the home and fall in love with open concept living at its finest. The living room is completely open into the

    Mike Gray Bay Management Group Philadelphia

    4227 Neilson St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /16

    $227,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    924 Scattergood St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,900

    Last Listing Agent Elma Guardiani Coldwell Banker Realty

    924 Scattergood St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /17

      Est $193,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      5111 Leiper St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5111 Leiper St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Shaheen Real of Pennsylvania

  • /19

    $350,000

    • Studio
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    4723 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    This RARE mixed-use investment opportunity features a full street-level commercial storefront with excellent visibility and an existing sign that is grandfathered with lifetime rights, no renewal is required. The commercial space also benefits from a grandfathered pawnshop zoning designation that does not require renewal. Above the store are two spacious, recently renovated residential

    Valeriya Moroz Realty Mark Associates

    4723 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /6

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4725 Northwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Welcome to 4725 Northwood Street, a spacious one-bedroom located in Northwood.Spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering a bright and functional layout. This well-maintained unit features generous living space, an eat-in kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms with ample natural lightSection 8 Approved

    Gregory Mims Golden Key Realty, LLC

    4725 Northwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /31

    $359,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    924 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,324

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    924 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /45

      Est $259,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Kennedy St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1713 Kennedy St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica D'Amico Motta RE/MAX

  • /15

    $180,000

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    4664 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    INVESTOR ALERT!!! OWNER OCCUPIED ALERT!!!Duplex for Sale!! A great opportunity for someone who wants to live in one apartment and rent the other one. Great rental income. So many updates have been made over the years. Most importantly is near public transportation, Frankford Terminal Train Station , I-95 and buses. This is your next investment !

    Alma Telushi Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    4664 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /6

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5304 Jackson St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Discover 5304 Jackson St - Unit 2 in Philadelphia, PA 19124: a two-bedroom, one-bath apartment offering a functional kitchen and a straightforward layout designed for everyday living. The unit provides practical space for dining, sleeping, and storage, with a single full bathroom for convenience. Located in Philadelphia, this residence presents a simple, well-appointed option for those seeking a

    Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

    5304 Jackson St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /4

    $127,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2119 Fraley St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,295

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Aviles-Robles Century 21 Advantage Gold-Castor

    2119 Fraley St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /33

      Est $174,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      5134 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5134 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharonn Thomas-Pope HomeSmart Realty Advisors

  • /7

    $238,500

    • Studio
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    1236 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Great investment opportunity! This well-maintained multi-family property offers strong income potential and is perfect for both seasoned and first-time investors as both fix & flip or buy & hold. Each unit features spacious layouts, ample natural light, and separate utilities, making management efficient and tenant-friendly. Conveniently located near Roosevelt Boulevard, this property ensures

    Derrick Ly Homestarr Realty

    1236 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /6

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5304 Jackson St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Welcome to 5304 Jackson St - Unit 1, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the vibrant city of Philadelphia, PA. This apartment offers a comfortable and stylish living space, perfect for those who appreciate a well-designed home. The kitchen is fully equipped, ready for you to prepare your favorite meals. The two bedrooms are spacious, providing ample room for relaxation and

    Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

    5304 Jackson St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /9

    $77,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4953 Hawthorne St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,397

    Last Listing Agent ROY L. HOLLINGER RE/MAX Regency Realty

    4953 Hawthorne St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /23

      Est $219,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      5402 Large St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5402 Large St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dmytro Goldenberg PA Realty Inc

  • /3

    $380,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $2,375,000 per Acre

    4734 44 Oxford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Seller is related to Agent.

    Poonam Singhal VORO Keystone, LLC

    4734 44 Oxford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /13

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4329 Dungan St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Vicki Carey KW Empower

    4329 Dungan St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /16

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    934 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,571

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Brinson EXP Realty, LLC

    934 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /21

      Est $240,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      1370 Dyre St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1370 Dyre St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

  • /17

    $469,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,268 Sq Ft

    1963 Wakeling St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Mixed-use investment property featuring 36 non-climate storage units plus a 4 bed, 2 bath single-family residence, located on a 10,800 SF lot in Northeast Philadelphia. The storage units are approximately 8’ x 16’ (128 SF) and are a mix of roll-up garage doors and standard entry doors. Units are currently vacant, allowing a new owner to lease up at market rents and implement their own operating

    Kyle Carmona Trophy Commercial Real Estate LLC

    1963 Wakeling St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /11

    $680 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5005 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Welcome to 5005 Jackson St, a 3-room apartment on the 2nd floor with a shared bathroom, no kitchen, and all utilities included in the monthly rooming rent. The front bedroom rent is $680; the middle and back bedrooms are $640 each. Enjoy the convenience of a Walk Score of 76, with essentials like ShopRite (0.5 mi) and Wawa (0.4 mi) just minutes away. Commuters will appreciate quick access to

    Edgardo Arquitola Realty Mark Associates-CC

    5005 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /27

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1377 Kennedy St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,459

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krupa Ovation Realty LLC

    1377 Kennedy St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /25

      Est $197,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      5413 Montague St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5413 Montague St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Kwasniewski Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

  • /26

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    4317 Milnor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Welcome to 4317 Milnor Street. This twin home has a huge yard that is unique to the neighborhood perfect for gardening and outdoor entertaining. The lot measurements are 59 feet wide by 99/100 feet deep totaling 5,930 sf lot size. With three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this residence is perfect for pet owners and those that prefer spending lots of time outdoors. The straight-thru

    Peter McNicholas Homestarr Realty

    4317 Milnor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /53

    $228,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1951 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,387

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Smith Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    1951 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /13

      Est $219,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      5430 Large St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5430 Large St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Littrell Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /32

    $226,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    1820 Wilmot St Unit L, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Welcome to your 24 years young twin home in the very convenient section of Frankford. This home boasts a private driveway and extended yard with a deck off the kitchen. A very welcoming front, covered porch invites you inside to a spacious living room filled with light that flows right into the large, well appointed kitchen and dining area. There is also laundry and a powder room on this floor.

    Jaye Hancock Realty Mark Associates

    1820 Wilmot St Unit L, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home