484

Recently Sold Homes in 19124

Section Image
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4592 H St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,568

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Gemberling-Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    4592 H St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1662 Wakeling St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,594

    Last Listing Agent Sharyn Soliman Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1662 Wakeling St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /45

    $342,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    1610 Dyre St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,864

    Last Listing Agent Deb Nye HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    1610 Dyre St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /20

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5100 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,402

    Last Listing Agent Zhan Su Longlong Zhan Real Estate Investment

    5100 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1531 Deal St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,979

    Last Listing Agent Artur Santos Premier Real Estate Inc

    1531 Deal St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /23

    $276,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    908 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,602

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sandoval Sandoval Martinez-Herrera Giraldo Real Estate Group

    908 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4714 Hawthorne St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,500

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dunphy Mike Dunphy Sells Real Estate Inc.

    4714 Hawthorne St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /18

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5441 Valley St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,886

    Last Listing Agent Hashem Mustafa 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    5441 Valley St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /15

    $170,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5272 Glenloch St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,056

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cummings RE/MAX Select Group

    5272 Glenloch St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /36

    $359,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4717 Northwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,490

    Last Listing Agent Connery Koski Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton

    4717 Northwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /13

    $196,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1105 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,706

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bancroft Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    1105 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /9

    $130,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1225 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,580

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Shirley Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton

    1225 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4334 Elsinore St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF

    Current Estimated Value $202,197

    Last Listing Agent Auri Rodriguez Keller Williams Main Line

    4334 Elsinore St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /23

    $139,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2130 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,651

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Duong Burholme Realty

    2130 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1134 Harrison St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,259

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Jerry KW Empower

    1134 Harrison St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /8

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4678 80 Tackawanna St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $846,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Jerry KW Empower

    4678 80 Tackawanna St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /25

    $243,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1720 Kennedy St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,587

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brogan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1720 Kennedy St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /17

    $137,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2117 Shallcross St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,714

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rodriguez HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    2117 Shallcross St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4251 Tackawanna St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,316

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    4251 Tackawanna St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /12

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    908 Granite St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,616

    Last Listing Agent Josie Rodriguez Homestarr Realty

    908 Granite St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /20

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4931 Pennway St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,493

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Estrada Giraldo Real Estate Group

    4931 Pennway St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /17

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4564 Bermuda St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,801

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Fermin Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    4564 Bermuda St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /2

    $141,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4245 Glendale St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,427

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Greene Coldwell Banker Realty

    4245 Glendale St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    860 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,559

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Collins Re/Max One Realty

    860 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /31

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1256 E Pike St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,647

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lawson Diversified Realty Solutions

    1256 E Pike St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /40

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    880 Granite St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,029

    Last Listing Agent Allegra Muhammad BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    880 Granite St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4040 K St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF

    Current Estimated Value $191,572

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Worley JR. Realty ONE Group Focus

    4040 K St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /11

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4149 Bennington St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,743

    Last Listing Agent Al Ferraguti Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    4149 Bennington St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /47

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5446 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,179

    Last Listing Agent AMINE AOUAM Realty Mark Associates

    5446 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5387 1/2 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,184

    Last Listing Agent Chris Griswold EXP Realty, LLC

    5387 1/2 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /10

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    894 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,690

    Last Listing Agent JIbek Madiarova Dan Realty

    894 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2118 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,840

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Russell Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    2118 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5020 Griscom St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Phillips Luxe Real Estate LLC

    5020 Griscom St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /14

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3902 Howland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,755

    Last Listing Agent Dmytro Goldenberg PA Realty Inc

    3902 Howland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /34

    $221,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4720 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,540

    Last Listing Agent Casey Lebarron Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    4720 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5317 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF

    Current Estimated Value $259,103

    Last Listing Agent ROSANNI TORIBIO Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    5317 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /32

    $144,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5328 Hedge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,068

    Last Listing Agent Paul Keppler Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    5328 Hedge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /36

    $209,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    734 Landis St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF

    Current Estimated Value $208,095

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Le Realty Mark Associates-CC

    734 Landis St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4320 Claridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,000

    Last Listing Agent Colleen O'Hara BHHS Fox & Roach-Moorestown

    4320 Claridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /2

    $118,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1673 Fillmore St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,251

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Disciascio Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1673 Fillmore St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home