483

Recently Sold Homes in 19124

Section Image
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4903 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,057

    Last Listing Agent Ray Guim RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem

    4903 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1132 Haworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,819

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Kousombos RE/MAX Select Group

    1132 Haworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /11

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5347 Lesher St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,375

    Last Listing Agent Michael Trautz Anchor Realty Northeast

    5347 Lesher St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /15

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1051 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,474

    Last Listing Agent Rajan Samuel High Lite Realty LLC

    1051 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /14

    $193,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1137 Pratt St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,949

    Last Listing Agent Terrell Brown Realty Mark Cityscape-King of Prussia

    1137 Pratt St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /50

    $154,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1666 Orthodox St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,500

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    1666 Orthodox St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /38

    $119,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    938 Marcella St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,253

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lawson Diversified Realty Solutions

    938 Marcella St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4341 L St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,311

    Last Listing Agent Patrick ONeil RE/MAX Reliance

    4341 L St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /23

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4302 K St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,031

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Geddes KW Empower

    4302 K St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /7

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2008 Bridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,762

    Last Listing Agent Moshe Adika TCS Management, LLC

    2008 Bridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /21

    $260,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4318 Glendale St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,753

    Last Listing Agent Susanna Lee Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    4318 Glendale St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4329 Potter St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,744

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Andrade Legal Real Estate LLC

    4329 Potter St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /13

    $158,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5154 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,101

    Last Listing Agent Jean Wang Home Line Realty Corp

    5154 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1708 Kennedy St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,466

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Giraldo Rehobot Real Estate, LLC

    1708 Kennedy St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5334 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,337

    Last Listing Agent Artur Santos Premier Real Estate Inc

    5334 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /23

    $154,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2054 Larue St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,062

    Last Listing Agent Candis P Trinity Property Advisors

    2054 Larue St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /48

    $187,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4819 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,000

    Last Listing Agent John Cravero Re/Max One Realty

    4819 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /29

    $169,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4215 Ormond St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 430 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,351

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rosenthal Compass RE

    4215 Ormond St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /12

    $82,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4531 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,738

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bottaro Homestarr Realty

    4531 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /39

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5131 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,059

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Chania Alkina Corp.

    5131 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /8

    $67,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1734 Gillingham St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,475

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    1734 Gillingham St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /52

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5902 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,246

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Marte SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    5902 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5118 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,280

    Last Listing Agent Mon Kramer KW Empower

    5118 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /13

    $190

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5345 Akron St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,429

    Last Listing Agent KYLENE FROEHLICH BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    5345 Akron St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1666 Orthodox St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,500

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kelly Honest Real Estate

    1666 Orthodox St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /23

    $159,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5446 Akron St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,168

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Straub City & Suburban Real Estate

    5446 Akron St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1046 Granite St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,272

    Last Listing Agent Alison Simon KW Empower

    1046 Granite St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1125 Bridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,480

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Rosado Century 21 Advantage Gold-Castor

    1125 Bridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /3

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1559 E Luzerne St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,816

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fasy Joseph F X Fasy Realtors

    1559 E Luzerne St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /25

    $184,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1840 Margaret St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,326

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    1840 Margaret St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /42

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1501 Womrath St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,891

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Purcell Realty Mark Associates-CC

    1501 Womrath St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /11

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2009 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,803

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hicks EXP Realty, LLC

    2009 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /33

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4606 Shelbourne St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,293

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Tran BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    4606 Shelbourne St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /18

    $127,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5018 Pennway St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,386

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lawson Diversified Realty Solutions

    5018 Pennway St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /16

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2017 Carver St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,561

    Last Listing Agent Asif Gill Homestarr Realty

    2017 Carver St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5221 Akron St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,908

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Stever Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    5221 Akron St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /21

    $125,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    953 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,745

    Last Listing Agent VICTORIA DRUMMOND Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    953 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /8

    $103,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2079 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,623

    Last Listing Agent Serge Maslennikov Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    2079 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /16

    $65,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1818 Church St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,834

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wallace MLS Direct

    1818 Church St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4252 M St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,673

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cirillo Better Homes Realty Group

    4252 M St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home