483

Recently Sold Homes in 19124

Section Image
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4145 Dungan St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,687

    Last Listing Agent John and Eileen Pagano Philadelphia Real Estate Professionals

    4145 Dungan St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4662 James St, Philadelphia, PA 19137

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,259

    Last Listing Agent Chhay Heng HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    4662 James St, Philadelphia, PA 19137
  • /20

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4952 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,288

    Last Listing Agent Chardae Taylor EXP Realty, LLC

    4952 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5222 Horrocks St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,086

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Deng Home Vista Realty

    5222 Horrocks St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1817 Wilmot St Unit H, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,447

    Last Listing Agent Jill Seidman JMG Pennsylvania

    1817 Wilmot St Unit H, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /29

    $168,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5269 Burton St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,054

    Last Listing Agent JOSE RODRIGUEZ City & Suburban Real Estate

    5269 Burton St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1539 Dyre St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,099

    Last Listing Agent Charisma Harper United Real Estate

    1539 Dyre St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    988 Allengrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,379

    Last Listing Agent Dorothea J. Neverson RE/MAX Access

    988 Allengrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4036 K St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,500

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Houston Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    4036 K St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /51

    $295,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4729 Duffield St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,095

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Estrada Giraldo Real Estate Group

    4729 Duffield St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2123 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,281

    Last Listing Agent John Galster Sovereign Home Realty

    2123 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    917 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,636

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Nunez Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    917 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /9

    $93,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5225 Glenloch St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,618

    Last Listing Agent Alma Telushi Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    5225 Glenloch St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2070 Bridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,443

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lockstein Rosedale Real Estate LLC

    2070 Bridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /17

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1424 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,767

    Last Listing Agent Tron Lam Tron Lam Realty Group

    1424 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4563 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,873

    Last Listing Agent Han Zhang Fukon Realty

    4563 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3841 J St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,433

    Last Listing Agent ANITA CAMACHO Re/Max One Realty

    3841 J St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2115 Betts St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,143

    Last Listing Agent David Shalaway Legacy Real Estate Associates, LLC

    2115 Betts St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /40

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3848 Bennington St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,459

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wolf Re/Max One Realty

    3848 Bennington St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /14

    $166,700

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5072 F St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,293

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fasy Joseph F X Fasy Realtors

    5072 F St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /15

    $236,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1103 Dyre St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,472

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'shea Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    1103 Dyre St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1218 Allengrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,176

    Last Listing Agent David Brodecki EXP Realty, LLC

    1218 Allengrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /9

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4941 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,610

    Last Listing Agent Edward Levin American Destiny Real Estate-Philadelphia

    4941 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2057 Granite St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,229

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Harris Parkhill EXP Realty, LLC

    2057 Granite St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /17

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5408 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,388

    Last Listing Agent Gary Moretsky American Vista Real Estate

    5408 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /26

    $178,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5410 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,699

    Last Listing Agent Guang Li Global Hubs Realty Group, LLC

    5410 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4042 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,946

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Carro Real of Pennsylvania

    4042 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /12

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1641 Granite St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,336

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Nikic Century 21 Advantage Gold-Castor

    1641 Granite St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /17

    $170,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2076 Fraley St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,511

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rodriguez HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    2076 Fraley St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4287 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,733

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Marciano RE/MAX Access

    4287 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /33

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5024 F St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,475

    Last Listing Agent Alison Wilcke-Short RE/MAX One Realty

    5024 F St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5442 Valley St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,797

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Gray Coldwell Banker Realty

    5442 Valley St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /20

    $257,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5242 Sylvester St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,402

    Last Listing Agent Alex Penn Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    5242 Sylvester St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /5

    $79,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1651 Conklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,667

    Last Listing Agent Bob Dellinger RE/MAX One Realty

    1651 Conklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /13

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4060 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,445

    Last Listing Agent Rennet Amaro Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    4060 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /18

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4656 James St, Philadelphia, PA 19137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,175

    Last Listing Agent Dorothea J. Neverson RE/MAX Access

    4656 James St, Philadelphia, PA 19137
  • /37

    $265,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4243 Elsinore St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,081

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sulecki Exceed Realty

    4243 Elsinore St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /8

    $47,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4641 Lesher St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $783,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,697

    Last Listing Agent Conor Rodgers City & Suburban Real Estate

    4641 Lesher St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1064 Allengrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,391

    Last Listing Agent CORNELIUS MASIH Homestarr Realty

    1064 Allengrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4118 K St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,824

    Last Listing Agent William Sacony Georgette M Innes Inc

    4118 K St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home