483

Recently Sold Homes in 19124

Section Image
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4962 Pennway St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,518

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chin KW Empower

    4962 Pennway St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5625 Loretto Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,145

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Sambuca RE/MAX One Realty

    5625 Loretto Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /47

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1665 Bridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,526

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Giraldo Rehobot Real Estate, LLC

    1665 Bridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5659 Miriam Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,946

    Last Listing Agent Marc Pollak Empower Real Estate, LLC

    5659 Miriam Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /12

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5223 Sylvester St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,891

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Cao Prinxess Realty

    5223 Sylvester St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /20

    $237,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1629 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,345

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sandoval Sandoval Martinez-Herrera Giraldo Real Estate Group

    1629 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /17

    $247,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    860 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,137

    Last Listing Agent Jack Talhelm Lime House

    860 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /19

    $212,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1434 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,617

    Last Listing Agent Gene Zlotnikov Acquisition Team LLC

    1434 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    996 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,761

    Last Listing Agent Raju Geevarghese Realty Mark Associates

    996 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    995 Harrison St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,358

    Last Listing Agent John Bianchimano RE/MAX 2000

    995 Harrison St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /20

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4345 Potter St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,382

    Last Listing Agent Mike Phillips Heritage Homes Realty

    4345 Potter St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /33

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5132 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,631

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Tomlinson RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    5132 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /43

    $223,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2126 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,071

    Last Listing Agent Sabu Thomas Realty Mark Associates

    2126 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    996 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,761

    Last Listing Agent Benita Larmer RE/MAX Legacy

    996 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5218 F St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,198

    Last Listing Agent Tiger Wu A Plus Realtors LLC

    5218 F St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /28

    $287,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5310 Rutland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,251

    Last Listing Agent Dorothea J. Neverson RE/MAX Access

    5310 Rutland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /43

    $275,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5451 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,953

    Last Listing Agent Garba Adam RE/MAX Select Group

    5451 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /16

    $227,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    924 Scattergood St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,900

    Last Listing Agent Elma Guardiani Coldwell Banker Realty

    924 Scattergood St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /31

    $359,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    924 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,324

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    924 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /4

    $127,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2119 Fraley St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,295

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Aviles-Robles Century 21 Advantage Gold-Castor

    2119 Fraley St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /9

    $77,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4953 Hawthorne St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,397

    Last Listing Agent ROY L. HOLLINGER RE/MAX Regency Realty

    4953 Hawthorne St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /16

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    934 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,571

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Brinson EXP Realty, LLC

    934 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /27

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1377 Kennedy St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,459

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krupa Ovation Realty LLC

    1377 Kennedy St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /53

    $228,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1951 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,387

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Smith Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    1951 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /35

    $254,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    894 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,690

    Last Listing Agent AHMED NIJIM Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    894 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1613 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,329

    Last Listing Agent David Guido EXP Realty, LLC

    1613 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /23

    $183,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1228 Adams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,003

    Last Listing Agent John Fabirkiewicz Trowbridge Realty Corp., INC

    1228 Adams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /10

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5241 Howland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,159

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Lan Canaan Realty Services INC

    5241 Howland St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /54

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1204 Pratt St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,151

    Last Listing Agent Suet-Yee Weigand Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    1204 Pratt St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4604 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,435

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Mackin Dolan Family Real Estate

    4604 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /33

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4534 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,551

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krupa Ovation Realty LLC

    4534 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5316 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,691

    Last Listing Agent Albert Nocentino Commerce Real Estate Inc

    5316 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /35

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1538 Pratt St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,933

    Last Listing Agent Nadeen Hodge BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    1538 Pratt St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /30

    $174,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2027 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,301

    Last Listing Agent Michael DiSipio RE/MAX 2000

    2027 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /70

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1221 Wakeling St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,425

    Last Listing Agent Marchail Macon Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    1221 Wakeling St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    899 Scattergood St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • Studio
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,224

    Last Listing Agent Marion Blichasz HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    899 Scattergood St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1361 Sellers St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,909

    Last Listing Agent Janneza Roane BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    1361 Sellers St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    933 Scattergood St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,657

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Abusaad Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    933 Scattergood St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5321 Gillespie St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,210

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY PARKINS Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    5321 Gillespie St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    875 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,814

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lockstein Rosedale Real Estate LLC

    875 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home