540

Recently Sold Homes in 19125

Section Image
  • /49

    $702,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2426 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • Studio
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,468

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Morgenstein JG Real Estate LLC

    2426 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2074 E Letterly St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,332

    Last Listing Agent Maria Mendez Mendez Homes and Investments

    2074 E Letterly St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /20

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    700 Moyer St Unit 105, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maxim Shtraus Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    700 Moyer St Unit 105, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    805 Livingston St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,229

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT CLEGG Coldwell Banker Realty

    805 Livingston St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2406 Coral St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,649

    Last Listing Agent Lara Ertwine SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    2406 Coral St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2020 Sepviva St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF

    Current Estimated Value $407,793

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Morgenstein JG Real Estate LLC

    2020 Sepviva St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2218 Ritter St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,399

    Last Listing Agent Andy Oei BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    2218 Ritter St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1508 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,321

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gallagher RE/MAX Access

    1508 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /34

    $529,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    700 Moyer St Unit 307, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

700 Moyer St Unit 307, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2546 E Dauphin St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,626

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Dolan Dolan Family Real Estate

    2546 E Dauphin St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2624 Almond St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,811

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Driscoll Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    2624 Almond St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /22

    $359,990

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2019 E Hazzard St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,914

    Last Listing Agent Shane Yaller BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    2019 E Hazzard St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /41

    $556,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1338 E Eyre St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,686

    Last Listing Agent Paul Justice Compass RE

    1338 E Eyre St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /65

    $1,175,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    227 E Allen St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,168

    Last Listing Agent RJ Timlin RE/MAX Reliance

    227 E Allen St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /35

    $401,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1247 E Palmer St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,644

    Last Listing Agent Ron Halbruner Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    1247 E Palmer St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /25

    $505,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1933 E Cumberland St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,042

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Aragona Compass RE

    1933 E Cumberland St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /41

    $578,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2557 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,400

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Stein KW Empower

    2557 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8 E Jefferson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,568

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Russell Kubach Opus Elite Real Estate

    8 E Jefferson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2538 Emerald St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,283

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Beiser Redfin Corporation

    2538 Emerald St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /38

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1126 E Wilt St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,478

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Somers KW Empower

    1126 E Wilt St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    150 E Huntingdon St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,685

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Kolman RE/MAX Select Group

    150 E Huntingdon St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2212 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,702

    Last Listing Agent Terry Maven RE/MAX Legacy

    2212 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /20

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    327 E Allen St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,799

    Last Listing Agent James Caraway Redfin Corporation

    327 E Allen St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /33

    $520,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    550 E Hewson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,328

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hvostal KW Empower

    550 E Hewson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /15

    $308,888

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2005 Sepviva St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,100

    Last Listing Agent Pearce Vazquez KW Empower

    2005 Sepviva St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /18

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2625 E Dauphin St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,757

    Last Listing Agent Jill Seidman JMG Pennsylvania

    2625 E Dauphin St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2424 E Norris St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,025

    Last Listing Agent Chuong Van Tran RE/MAX Access

    2424 E Norris St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /44

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1714 Memphis St Unit 218, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,402

    Last Listing Agent Marc Silver Compass RE

    1714 Memphis St Unit 218, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2619 E Dauphin St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,028

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Nettles Keller Williams Real Estate

    2619 E Dauphin St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    636 Miller St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,126

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Whipple Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    636 Miller St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /5

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2118 E Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,329

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Carfagno Compass RE

    2118 E Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /44

    $1,035,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1115 Earl St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,655

    Last Listing Agent Michele Cooley BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1115 Earl St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2501 E Norris St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,388

    Last Listing Agent Leo Day Compass RE

    2501 E Norris St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /52

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2318 E Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,389

    Last Listing Agent Ian Creech Compass RE

    2318 E Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /21

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1342 E Hewson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,454

    Last Listing Agent Karen Scena BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1342 E Hewson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /13

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2437 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,501

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Dolan Dolan Family Real Estate

    2437 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /25

    $357,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2557 Sepviva St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,862

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kaplan Compass RE

    2557 Sepviva St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /40

    $348,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2427 Jasper St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,134

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Nolan Coldwell Banker Realty

    2427 Jasper St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2559 Sepviva St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,398

    Last Listing Agent Brad Gellman Coldwell Banker Realty

    2559 Sepviva St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /43

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2035 E Sergeant St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,888

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Willmes Keller Williams Main Line

    2035 E Sergeant St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home