16,417

Homes in ZIP Code 19128

Section Image
  • /36

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    374 Shurs Ln Unit 204, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    Why rent when you can OWN this beautifully updated one-floor condominium offering effortless living in Roxborough. Set within a character-rich converted factory, this unique home blends historic charm with modern updates including high ceilings with track lighting, exposed duct work and beams and rustic, hard-wood ceilings. This bright and airy residence features an open floor plan designed for

    Anne Marie Hanlon Walter M Wood Jr Inc

    374 Shurs Ln Unit 204, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /28

    $3,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3834 Manayunk Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    6 Bedroom House – Driveway Parking for 6 – Students Welcome!Spacious 6-bedroom, 2 full bath house with over 3,100 sq ft, fully finished walk-out basement, and private driveway parking for up to 6 cars — rare in Manayunk. Ideal for students or young professionals.Key Features:*Up to 6-car private driveway parking*Hardwood on 1st flloor, vinyl flooring on 2nd, 3rd floors,

    3834 Manayunk Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /5

    $422,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    7435 Hill Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,530

    Last Listing Agent Matin Haghkar RE/MAX Plus

    7435 Hill Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19128
    • /29

      Est $740,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      4346 Terrace St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4346 Terrace St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $694,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Ertz Real of Pennsylvania

  • /56

    $799,999

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft

    547 Walnut Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    ***STOP BY OUR OPEN HOUSES THIS WEEKEND ON SATURDAY ( 3/21) & SUNDAY (3/22) FROM 12PM TIL 2PM! ***Come stop by our open houses both Saturday 3/14 and Sunday 3/15 at 1pm til 3pm!* Welcome to 547 Walnut Lane, a stunning newer-construction home built in 2020 in the heart of desirable Roxborough-Manayunk and in the sought-after community of Walnut Hill. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2 full and

    Alyssa Frysinger RE/MAX Select Group

    547 Walnut Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /24

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7925 Ridge Ave Unit 32, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    7925 Ridge Ave Unit 32, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /42

    $517,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3923 Dexter St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,357

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Knechel Rockland Capital LLC

    3923 Dexter St, Philadelphia, PA 19128
    • /10

      Est $223,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      7220 Ridge Ave Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7220 Ridge Ave Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,620
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Panasiuk Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    9001 Ridge Ave Unit 23, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    Completely renovated and move-in ready! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step into a bright and inviting living room featuring a cozy fireplace -ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The thoughtfully designed eat-in kitchen boasts modern finishes, and a welcoming space for everyday living. There is a full bath

    Maureen Sexton Keller Williams Main Line

    9001 Ridge Ave Unit 23, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /2

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    254 Fountain St Unit 254 Fountain St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    254 Fountain Street -3rd floorMANAYUNK/ROXBOROUGH- COMPLETELY FURNISHED -perfect for transitioning lifetyle.Great location! - Studio apartment -Full size Murphy bed custom built in close wall mounted flat screen tv. and so much more.

  • /24

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7307 Hiola Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,887

    Last Listing Agent Shane Yaller BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    7307 Hiola Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19128
    • /57

      Est $504,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      4145 Terrace St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4145 Terrace St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Gray Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $214,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    413 Shawmont Ave Unit D, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    Welcome to 413D Shawmont Avenue, a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom residence nestled in the desirable Greentree Summit community of Roxborough. This inviting home offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living in a peaceful, tree-lined setting. Step inside to find a spacious layout featuring an open-concept living and dining area, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. A

    Joymarie DeFruscio-Achenbach Keller Williams Realty Group

    413 Shawmont Ave Unit D, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /16

    $1,325

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 582 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    517 Green Ln Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    517 Green Ln Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    713 Manatawna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,572

    Last Listing Agent Bob Enslin III Kershaw Real Estate

    713 Manatawna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128
    • /37

      Est $576,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Pensdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      418 Pensdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,500
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Krause KW Empower

  • /31

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    4535 Manayunk Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    Welcome home , this beautiful brick twin in the heart of Manayunk! Porch front twin that perfectly blends classic charm with stylish modern updates. From the moment you step into the into the spacious living room, you’ll notice the gleaming hardwood floors, contemporary paint colors, tasteful finishes, and updated lighting fixtures throughout. The expansive main living area flows seamlessly into

    Lisa Murphy Compass RE

    4535 Manayunk Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /14

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4469 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    Rarely does a rental offer this much history. Held by the same family for generations, this home has just undergone a total top-to-bottom renovation.Offers open concept living, chef's kitchen, modern bath with designer tile work and contemporary fixtures. Has the comfort of central air, forced heat and convenient in-unit laundry.Located in the absolute heart of Manayunk. You are steps

    4469 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /30

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    587 Wigard Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,760

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Boyle Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

    587 Wigard Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128
    • /21

      Est $379,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Roxborough Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      254 Roxborough Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al LaBrusciano Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /23

    $304,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft

    386 Fairway Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    Nestled in the charming Roxborough neighborhood, this delightful 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This well-maintained interior row home showcases classic brick architecture, exuding warmth and character from the moment you arrive. Step inside to discover a fully finished basement, providing ample space for a cozy den, home office, or play

    Matthew Cunningham Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    386 Fairway Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /77

    $1,585

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    163 Sumac St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    Large bright apartment with oversized kitchen. Original hardwoods floors, spacious bedroom, walk in closet. Ceilings fans in bedroom and living room. New floor in bathroom and kitchen. refrigerator and electric oven. New energy efficient radiator heat and thermostat control. Large closet in foyer . Numerous kitchen cabinets and a breakfast nook with great views.Walking distance to Kelly

    163 Sumac St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /29

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    838 Clyde Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,662

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGill McGill Real Esate

    838 Clyde Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19128
    • /38

      Est $486,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Parker Ave Unit 10, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      100 Parker Ave Unit 10, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Lightcap HomeSmart Realty Advisors

  • /34

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    7257 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    Rare, oversized yard in 19128 a truly hard-to-find feature paired with city convenience. This well-maintained split-level home offers an exceptional, fenced private yard and a two-car private driveway, delivering space and privacy rarely available in the area. A bright, open-layout kitchen anchors the main living space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive lower-level

    Jenna Taimanglo Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

    7257 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /14

    $675

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    221 Wendover St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    Very large house in a great location just a few blocks up the hill from Main st. in Manayunk! Come check it out!

    221 Wendover St, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /46

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    505 Gates St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,251

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hendel Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    505 Gates St, Philadelphia, PA 19128
    • /41

      Est $443,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Leverington Ave Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      406 Leverington Ave Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Murphy Compass RE

  • /32

    $319,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    374 Fairway Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    Charming Move-in Ready Gem on Fairway Terrace!Discover the perfect blend of original character and modern upgrades at 374 Fairway Terrace, located on one of Roxborough’s most quiet and desirable cul-de-sac blocks. Step through the inviting front patio into a bright, airy living space featuring high ceilings and beautiful hardwood floors. The open-concept first floor flows seamlessly from the

    Andres Nicolini OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    374 Fairway Terrace, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /82

    $4,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4513 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    Welcome to 4513 Silverwood St, built in 2010, 5 Bedroom 3.5 bath luxury twin house perfectly located in the heart of Manayunk. Features include plenty of natural light, an open floor plan, 10' ceilings on main floor, 9' bedroom ceilings, 3/4" oak hardwood flooring with Brazilian cherry accents, granite countertops, modern Grohe faucets, Kohler dual-flush elongated commodes, and Lutron

    4513 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /12

    $459,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    467 Gerhard St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • Studio
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,996

    Last Listing Agent James Brennan Walter Studley Real Estate Sales Corp

    467 Gerhard St, Philadelphia, PA 19128
    • /47

      Est $588,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Fountain St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      283 Fountain St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kanofsky KW Empower

  • /66

    $459,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    7528 Valley Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    Welcome to this stunning, recently renovated twin home in Roxborough. This home has unique charm and charisma. It offers 4 large bedrooms, 2.5 baths, private full bathroom in master bedroom, finished walkout basement, private parking, garage, backyard and more... Plenty of main floor entertaining space. Living and dining area extends into an open concept kitchen. All new stainless steel

    Gennady Pikovsky KW Empower

    7528 Valley Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /16

    $2,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    441 Lyceum Ave Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    Large 4 Bedroom apartment (or 3BR+DR) conveniently located in the Manayunk / Roxborough neighborhood - beautiful refinished hardwood floors - updated with plenty of traditional charm.- Off Street Parking available for overnight use. - Modern, updated kitchen with breakfast bar, stainless steel

    441 Lyceum Ave Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    445 Dupont St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,021

    Last Listing Agent Rob Kowalchik Compass RE

    445 Dupont St, Philadelphia, PA 19128
    • /18

      Est $406,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 Boone St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4300 Boone St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Martin Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

  • /17

    $349,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    4131 Terrace St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    Welcome to 4131 Terrace Street, a charming Manayunk townhome blending classic character with thoughtful modern updates. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, this inviting home showcases a freshly re-pointed schist stone façade, original hardwood floors throughout, and timeless neighborhood appeal on a picturesque tree-lined block. The fully renovated kitchen, completed in 2025, features

    Michele Cooley BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    4131 Terrace St, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /10

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    316 Hermit St Unit Hermit - 1st Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19128

  • /27

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    572 Hermitage St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,263

    Last Listing Agent Anna Schneider Weichert Realtors-Haddonfield

    572 Hermitage St, Philadelphia, PA 19128
    • /36

      Est $592,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Lemonte St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      385 Lemonte St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Meglio RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home