5,274

Homes in ZIP Code 19129

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $315,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    3603 Winona St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Welcome to 3603 Winona Street in Philadelphia — a charming East Falls 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, convenience, and city living at an affordable price point. This inviting property features a functional layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and well-sized bedrooms perfect for homeowners or investors alike. The home offers a cozy atmosphere with plenty of potential

    Todd Jordan EveryHome Realtors

    3603 Winona St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /15

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 495 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3449 Scotts Ln Unit A306, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Introducing The Peak at 3449 Scotts Lane, East Falls’ newest luxury apartment community where modern living meets timeless comfort. Nestled in the heart of East Falls, The Peak offers an exceptional blend of tranquility and urban convenience, creating a lifestyle that feels both elevated and effortless. This brand-new construction features spacious one- and two-bedroom residences designed with

    Agent Photo

    Cameron Crossley

    Skale Real Estate

    (877) 586-7990

    3449 Scotts Ln Unit A306, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /39

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3222 W Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,331

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Samean BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    3222 W Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /13

      Est $253,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 611F2, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 611F2, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gemma McIlhenny Philadelphia Area Realty

  • /2

    $15,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    2644 Deacon St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Great long-term buy and hold investment opportunity or build to suit in a great zip code. Don't let this opportunity pass you by.

    John Singmaster HG Realty Services, Ltd.

    2644 Deacon St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /5

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3237 N Dover St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    3237 N Dover St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3435 W Westmoreland St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,351

    Last Listing Agent Heather Petrone-Shook BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    3435 W Westmoreland St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /11

      Est $238,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 342B1, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 342B1, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Flood Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

  • /47

    $599,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    3600 Calumet St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Tucked away in one of East Falls’ most charming settings, this newly constructed carriage home offers the perfect blend of modern design and warm, sophisticated finishes. Sun-filled, open-concept living spaces feature rich hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, and a dramatic multi-level staircase that serves as a striking architectural focal point. The thoughtfully designed kitchen anchors the main

    Joanne Colino Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    3600 Calumet St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /6

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 497 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3449 Scotts Ln Unit A304, Philadelphia, PA 19129

Agent Photo

    Cameron Crossley

    Skale Real Estate

    (877) 269-6855

    3449 Scotts Ln Unit A304, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /28

    $159,999

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3239 N 26th St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,791

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kelly Honest Real Estate

    3239 N 26th St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /23

      Est $241,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 728G2, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 728G2, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keionna Williams EXP Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $425,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    3553 Indian Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Nestled in charming East Falls, this delightful end-of-row home offers a perfect blend of comfort and community. Its classic masonry exterior exudes timeless appeal. The quaint front porch, scenic views of Fiorino and Indian Queen Lane, and inviting rear patio provides cozy outdoor spaces for relaxation or entertaining. As you enter, notice the seamless flow from from living room, dining room,

    Michael Master Real of Pennsylvania

    3553 Indian Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /19

    $2,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3511 Conrad St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    3511 Conrad St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /26

    $513,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3310 W Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,988

    Last Listing Agent Christie Jones BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    3310 W Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /17

      Est $254,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 735G1, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 735G1, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shareeka Mack KW Empower

  • /32

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    3241 W Hilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    3241 West Hilton Street: A hidden gem corner lot where you can craft your own unique Philadelphia experience. The kind of place that makes you wonder why you didn’t find it sooner!The Story So Far:Someone loved this house enough to do it right. Original hardwood floors prove longevity; a kitchen with shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances shows modernity;

    Capri Dessecker RE/MAX One Realty - TCDT

    3241 W Hilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /9

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3449 Scotts Ln Unit B306, Philadelphia, PA 19129

Agent Photo

    Cameron Crossley

    Skale Real Estate

    (888) 523-3934

    3449 Scotts Ln Unit B306, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /19

    $341,250

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3616 Weightman St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,742

    Last Listing Agent David Cary Prime Real Estate Team

    3616 Weightman St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /22

      Est $191,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 746G1, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 746G1, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Earl Sheeley Quality Real Estate-Broad St

  • /2

    $15,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    2666 Deacon St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Great long term investment opportunity but also would make a great site for a new build.

    John Singmaster HG Realty Services, Ltd.

    2666 Deacon St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /18

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3723 Stanton St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    This property at 3723 Stanton St features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms within a total of 1,700 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation, while the dining room provides a designated area for meals. The kitchen is equipped with essential appliances and includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. The bedrooms are designed for comfort, with sufficient closet space. The

    3723 Stanton St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /26

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3314 Midvale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,910

    Last Listing Agent Angela Coven KW Empower

    3314 Midvale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /22

      Est $250,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 215A2, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 215A2, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Flynn BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /21

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    3315 Cresson St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Mark Wildstein Mark Wildstein Real Estate

    3315 Cresson St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /15

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3449 Scotts Ln Unit 301, Philadelphia, PA 19129

Agent Photo

    Cameron Crossley

    Skale Real Estate

    (855) 974-3562

    3449 Scotts Ln Unit 301, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /30

    $399,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3334 Wiehle St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,051

    Last Listing Agent George Maynes BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    3334 Wiehle St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /24

      Est $507,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      3558 New Queen St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3558 New Queen St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Feldman Compass RE

  • /15

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    3314 N Bailey St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Welcome to 3314 N. Bailey Street, an inviting Airlite-style home nestled in the Allegheny West neighborhood of Philadelphia. This charming property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a large unfinished basement, and the convenience of private rear driveway parking. The interior layout flows seamlessly, featuring a formal living room, a dedicated dining room, and an open kitchen that’s

    Ronald Williams KW Empower

    3314 N Bailey St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /20

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4461 Riverview Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome nestled in a newer townhome community in Philadelphia, offering a perfect balance of quiet residential living and vibrant city access. You can enter this home either through the convenient attached garage or the main entrance with foyer. Walk into a spacious great room with an open, modern kitchen featuring 42" maple cabinets, GE appliances , breakfast

    4461 Riverview Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /12

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3648 Calumet St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,532

    Last Listing Agent Janel Loughin Real Broker, LLC

    3648 Calumet St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /15

      Est $437,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      3661 Stanton St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3661 Stanton St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Septima Simpkins Keller Williams Main Line

  • /66

    $425,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    3205 N 35th St Unit 12, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    Welcome to Paradise Peak Townhomes – an exclusive collection of 24 new construction townhomes tucked-away near East Falls in the Paradise neighborhood. Come home to your brand new home with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 stylish bathrooms, garage parking, green roof deck, and a thoughtfully crafted multi-floor layout that maximizes both space and functionality. Plus, enjoy incredible peace of mind

    Jeanne Whipple Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    3205 N 35th St Unit 12, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /14

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3449 Scotts Ln Unit B419, Philadelphia, PA 19129

Agent Photo

    Cameron Crossley

    Skale Real Estate

    (866) 464-6972

    3449 Scotts Ln Unit B419, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /61

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3436 W Westmoreland St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Whipple Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    3436 W Westmoreland St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /32

      Est $399,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      3586 Calumet St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3586 Calumet St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bowler BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /29

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    3203 W Allegheny Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    Welcome to 3203 West Allegheny Ave! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home has been updated with exceptional attention to detail, no corners were cut. The property features a charming front yard, perfect for gardening, and everything inside is brand new. The first floor offers a formal living room, a dining area, and a modern kitchen with brand-new stainless-steel appliances.

    Hasan Yasin Amin RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    3203 W Allegheny Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3449 Scotts Ln Unit B217, Philadelphia, PA 19129

Agent Photo

    Cameron Crossley

    Skale Real Estate

    (866) 280-3970

    3449 Scotts Ln Unit B217, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3594 Indian Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,976

    Last Listing Agent Cassidee Curran Compass RE

    3594 Indian Queen Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    • /4

      Est $231,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 715G2, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4000 Gypsy Ln Unit 715G2, Philadelphia, PA 19129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Chandran Realty Mark Cityscape

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home